Qualifier

Grapevine, TX

DFW - See Locations Tab

TSB RAIN DODGER

Mar 19-21, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 2-0-0 14 43 1000
2 Cajun Cayenne Baseball 2-0-0 20 37 1900
3 Storm 2-0-0 23 31 525
4 Keller Knights 1-0-1 11 25 1150
5 Texas Outlaws 1-1-0 24 32 1050
6 NTX Legends 0-1-1 31 10 2050
7 5 Star Performance DFW - 8U Cruz 0-2-0 28 13 150
8 Team Warstic Dallas Eagle Clan 0-2-0 36 20 100
9 Burleson Bruins 0-2-0 37 13 650
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM CCP 5 10 NTX Legends 10 Keller Knights
Game 2 Sat 9:00 AM CCP 4 13 Storm 12 5 Star Performance DFW - 8U Cruz
Game 3 Sat 10:30 AM CCP 5 0 NTX Legends 21 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black
Game 4 Sat 10:30 AM CCP 4 18 Storm 11 Team Warstic Dallas Eagle Clan
Game 5 Sat 12:00 PM CCP 5 1 5 Star Performance DFW - 8U Cruz 15 Keller Knights
Game 6 Sat 12:00 PM CCP 4 14 Texas Outlaws 22 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black
Game 7 Sat 1:30 PM CCP 5 9 Team Warstic Dallas Eagle Clan 18 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Game 8 Sat 1:30 PM CCP 4 2 Burleson Bruins 18 Texas Outlaws
Game 9 Sat 3:00 PM CCP 5 11 Burleson Bruins 19 Cajun Cayenne Baseball

Championship Bracket 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM CCP 5 5 Team Warstic Dallas Eagle Clan 15 Burleson Bruins
Game 2 Sunday 9:30 AM CCP 5 9 Keller Knights 17 Texas Outlaws
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM CCP 5 15 Cajun Cayenne Baseball 7 5 Star Performance DFW - 8U Cruz
Game 4 Sunday 11:00 AM CCP 5 4 Storm 19 NTX Legends
Game 5 Sunday 2:00 PM CCP 5 20 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 5 Burleson Bruins
Game 6 Sunday 3:30 PM CCP 5 4 Cajun Cayenne Baseball 16 NTX Legends
Game 7 Sunday 5:00 PM CCP 5 19 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 9 Texas Outlaws
Game 8 Sunday 6:30 PM CCP 5 15 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 6 NTX Legends
Championship Bracket
8 Team Warstic Dallas Eagle Clan 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
CCP 5
1
9 Burleson Bruins 15
1 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 20
Sunday 2:00 PM
CCP 5
5
Burleson Bruins 5
4 Keller Knights 9
Sunday 9:30 AM
CCP 5
2
5 Texas Outlaws 17
2 Cajun Cayenne Baseball 15
Sunday 12:30 PM
CCP 5
3
7 5 Star Performance DFW - 8U Cr 7
3 Storm 4
Sunday 11:00 AM
CCP 5
4
6 NTX Legends 19
Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 19
Sunday 5:00 PM
CCP 5
7
Texas Outlaws 9
Cajun Cayenne Baseball 4
Sunday 3:30 PM
CCP 5
6
NTX Legends 16
Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 15
Sunday 6:30 PM
CCP 5
8
NTX Legends 6
Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.



What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


Team event registration fee:
6U/7U/8U  $245.00
9U/10U  $375.00
11U-14U $475.00
Team gate fee for all age divisions is $150

Payment Policy:
The event registration fee or the team gate fee must be paid to confirm your teams spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Refund Policy:
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit.
Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit.
Paid teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is cancelled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action or Act of God will be available for credit, but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.
Online payment fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor. You can mail, or drop off a check to avoid this fee. Please call the office when you mail your check and we will confirm your entry, do not leave a voicemail or email this information. You must contact a director directly.
How to get a refund:
All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  
All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.
Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.
Game time limits:
All Coach Pitch games are 1:15 hr
All 9u-12u games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Pool Play games are 1:30 hr
All 9u-12u Bracket Games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Bracket Games are 1:45 hr
Baseballs:
All teams will receive 1 dozen NCS Baseballs at team check in.
Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.
No Seeds or shelled nuts are allowed at any of the facilities.
How do I submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu.
We will take schedule request until the Sunday evening prior to the event.
You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only!
Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!
It is very important that you do not enter into an event that you cannot attend if you do not get specific pool play times, the schedule request is a request, not a schedule guarantee.
Any schedule request that are text, emailed or submitted in any other way, besides using the schedule request tab on the event page will not be accepted. If the schedule request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means we have began scheduling the event already.
Cooler Policy:
Outside food and drinks are allowed.
Pets:
Do not bring your pets to the tournament.
Regardless of the Cities policies, you will be asked to leave if you bring any pets.
Event locations are not guaranteed. We play on all turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations.


























# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW - 8U Cruz
Lewisville, TX
8U D3 2-9-1
2 Burleson Bruins
Burleson, TX
8U D3 8-10-0
3 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Plano, TX
8U D3 18-15-1
4 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
8U D2 16-14-2
5 NTX Legends
Fort Worth, TX
8U D3 16-10-1
6 Storm
Highland Village, TX
8U D3 6-16-0
7 Team Warstic Dallas Eagle Clan
Dallas, TX
8U D3 3-6-0
8 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black
Granbury, TX
8U D2 7-1-0
9 Texas Outlaws
Rockwall, TX
8U D2 10-5-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes - Simler
Prosper, TX
9U D3 1-6-0
2 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 24-19-3
3 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout
Frisco, TX
8U D3 9-4-1
4 Dallas Tigers
Bedford, TX
9U D3 10-11-0
5 DFW Jets 9U Young
Euless, TX
9U D3 16-18-3
6 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u
North Richland Hills, TX
9U D3 8-15-2
7 NTX Elite Jeske
Nevada, TX
9U D2 38-12-1
8 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
9U D3 16-18-0
9 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 27-14-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 A9 Tompkins
Denton, TX
10U D3 15-4-0
2 Bobcats
Celina, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
3 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
10U D3 27-15-0
4 Dallas Nationals Daves
Argyle, TX
10U D3 18-15-0
5 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
10U D3 13-19-0
6 Dallas Tigers - B Reynolds
Frisco, TX
10U D3 19-6-0
7 Impact Baseball Club - Kelly
Roanoke, TX
10U D3 5-9-2
8 NTX Elite Gutierrez
Nevada, TX
10U D3 6-7-0
9 NTX Tribe - Shipman
Sachse, TX
10U D3 9-16-2
10 Premier-London 10U
Tomball, TX
10U D3 5-0-0
11 Texas Cannons-Rosenkranz
Carrollton, TX
10U D3 2-18-0
12 Texas Captains 10UD3
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 24-26-0
13 Texas Oilers 10U - Burris
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 1-5-1
14 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
Flower Mound, TX
9U D2 18-4-0
15 Texas Stix - Diaz
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 25-19-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
10U D2 7-6-0
2 Marlins
Allen, TX
10U D3 12-9-1
3 Team Citius-Malcom
Mesquite, TX
9U D1 17-6-0
4 Texas Alpha Baseball - Coffey
Frisco, TX
10U D2 7-9-0
5 Texas Baseball Club
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 12-6-0
6 Texas Bombers Elite
Fort Worth, TX
9U D2 24-8-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bruins
Frisco, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
2 Canes Southwest 11U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
11U D3 8-9-0
3 Dallas Nationals 11 Red
Argyle, TX
11U D3 2-10-0
4 DFW TWINS
DALLAS, TX
11U D3 6-17-0
5 Driven Elite 11U White
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 7-21-0
6 Frisco Hitmen
Frisco, TX
11U D3 0-9-0
7 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
North Richland Hills, TX
11U D3 20-11-1
8 Pro Source 11u Wuest
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 6-32-0
9 Texas Edge Pharr
GRANBURY, TX
11U D3 14-19-1
10 Texas Oilers 11U Holmes
Rowlett, TX
11U D3 10-4-0
11 Texas Rampage
The Colony, TX
11U D3 18-20-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DALLAS TIGERS - BRYANT
FRISCO, TX
11U D2 10-12-2
2 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 11u- N. Godwin
McKinney, TX
11U D2 6-8-1
3 NTX Elite Landry
Nevada, TX
11U D2 9-20-1
4 Plano Legends
Plano, TX
11U D2 15-8-0
5 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 27-10-0
6 Texas Captains 10UD1
Rockwall, TX
10U D1 11-2-2
7 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
Frisco, TX
11U D3 11-10-0
8 Texas Oilers 11U Hamblin/Hancock
Rowlett, TX
11U D2 6-7-0
9 Texas Stix - Beam
Grapevine, TX
11U D2 26-15-1
10 TX Yard Goats
Lucas, TX
11U D2 17-14-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW - Cook
Plano, TX
12U D3 16-14-0
2 Corinth Crushers
CORINTH, TX
12U D3 22-13-0
3 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
12U D3 7-16-2
4 Fort Worth Cats 12U Black
Granbury, TX
12U D3 16-14-0
5 Next Step Athletes - 12U
Paris, TX
12U D3 15-8-0
6 North Texas Kings 12u Navy
Colleyville, TX
12U D3 2-16-1
7 Rawlings Tigers - Bailey
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 24-15-0
8 TCR Bobcats - Savell
ROANOKE, TX
12U D3 4-5-0
9 Texas Rebels
Denton, TX
12U D3 8-24-1
10 Texas WreKKers Baseball
Euless, TX
12U D3 5-6-0
11 USA Prime - Escobedo
Denton, TX
12U D3 17-4-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest - Ward
Prosper, TX
12U D2 4-5-1
2 Canes Southwest 12u - Berry
Decatur, TX
12U D2 15-4-1
3 Dallas Tigers 12U - Reynolds
Frisco, TX
12U D1 12-7-1
4 Dallas Tigers 12u- Britton
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 26-16-3
5 Dallas Tigers Lovell
Dallas, TX
12U D1 11-5-1
6 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
12U D2 13-9-1
7 Dulins Dodgers Tx - KM
McKinney, TX
12U D2 8-8-2
8 Fort Worth Bisons
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 22-18-2
9 Lubbock Raiders Gibson
Lubbock, TX
12U D1 12-0-0
10 NTX Bulls Simon 12
NRH, TX
12U D1 3-13-0
11 Texas Oilers 12U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
12U D2 15-8-1
12 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Flower Mound, TX
12U D1 6-3-0
13 UB Nine - Pate
McKinney, TX
12U D1 8-6-2
14 USA Prime - Waggoner
Argyle, TX
12U D2 10-12-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs Baseball
Celina, TX
13U D2 8-13-2
2 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton
Coppell, TX
13U D2 12-9-1
3 Corinth Crushers - Garrison
Corinth, TX
13U D2 6-6-0
4 Dallas Mustangs - Corley
Wylie, TX
13U D2 4-7-0
5 Dallas Tigers - Brinkman
Frisco, TX
13U D2 6-9-0
6 Dulins Dodgers Tornblom
Frisco, TX
13U D2 13-19-0
7 Haslet Tigers Laymance
Haslet, TX
13U D2 17-10-2
8 Lake Cities Prospects
Corinth, TX
13U D2 12-13-2
9 Muenster Maniax
Muenster, TX
13U D2 13-9-1
10 NTX Bulls Norman 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D3 12-23-0
11 NTX Tribe - James
Sachse, TX
13U D2 3-6-0
12 Texas Bombers 13u Webb
Fort Worth, TX
13U D3 2-4-1
13 Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin
Rowlett, TX
13U D2 11-17-0
14 Texas Spartans
Denton, TX
13U D2 2-19-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW- 14U Laurin
Plano, TX
14U D2 3-12-0
2 Caballeros Baseball Club
Duncanville, TX
14U D2 31-6-2
3 Dallas Hooks- Ritter
Dallas, TX
14U D2 13-6-0
4 Dallas Mustangs 14U - Martin
Dallas, TX
14U D2 14-11-0
5 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
14U D2 16-14-2
6 Dallas Patriots - Porter
Frisco, TX
14U D2 1-8-2
7 Dallas Tigers - Micucci
Frisco, TX
14U D2 3-11-1
8 DBI Black Sox - Wood
Lantana, TX
14U D2 17-10-0
9 Driven Elite 14U White
Grapevine, TX
14U D3 6-16-0
10 Keller Aces - Rogers
Haslet, TX
14U D2 7-9-1
11 Keller Falcons
Keller, TX
14U D3 4-4-0
12 North Dallas Baseball Academy - Black
Richardson, TX
14U D2 24-20-0
13 NTX Bulls Broom 14u
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D3 5-13-0
14 NTX Elite Altobelli
Nevada, TX
14U D2 12-7-0
15 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
14U D2 21-7-0
16 NTX Tribe - LaTorre
Sachse, TX
14U D2 15-21-1
17 TCR Bobcats - Hennig
Trophy Club, TX
14U D2 14-22-1
18 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
14U D2 16-14-0
19 Texas Cannons-Angus
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 6-17-0
20 Texas Generals - Shelton
Frisco, TX
14U D2 21-6-0
21 Texas Momentum Baseball-Guerrero
White Settlement, TX
14U D2 23-15-1
22 Texas Oilers 13U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
13U D1 15-6-1
23 Texas Oilers 14U Collis
Rowlett, TX
14U D3 2-4-0
24 Texas Oilers 14U Maher
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 11-8-1
25 UB STARS - HSP
MCKINNEY, TX
14U D2 2-1-0
26 USA Prime Martin Denton
Denton, TX
14U D2 5-9-0
27 Waco Warriors
Waco, TX
14U D2 13-5-2
28 Warriors
Allen, TX
14U D2 26-15-1