Qualifier

Bedford/Grapevine/Trophy Club, TX

DFW - See Locations Tab

TSB TEXAS OPEN SERIES 1

Apr 9-11, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd 2-0-0 5 27 1500
2 Texas Stix - Gallegos 2-0-0 7 22 3900
3 Arlington Twins - Stephen 2-0-0 8 25 200
4 Team Citius-Malcom 2-0-0 10 17 1850
5 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry 2-0-0 12 30 1875
6 Texas Captains 10UD1 1-0-1 13 33 1500
7 NTX United 1-0-1 16 21 4000
8 ENEMY 1-1-0 6 19 500
9 Texas Rattlers Brown 1-1-0 9 10 175
10 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith 1-1-0 14 22 2575
11 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029 1-1-0 14 19 2425
12 TCR Bobcats - Dillard 1-1-0 14 14 2000
13 North Texas Longhorns 1-1-0 16 15 800
14 Texas Wizards-Martinez 1-1-0 21 10 100
15 Texas Renegades 1-1-0 24 15 2800
16 DFW Jets- Avila 0-2-0 18 10 2025
17 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa 0-2-0 19 8 1775
18 NTX PIRATES 0-2-0 22 4 2850
19 Dulins Dodgers Greenway 0-2-0 28 7 1250
20 Dallas Tigers Hunt 0-2-0 29 2 550
21 NTX Devil Dogs 0-2-0 30 5 400
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM OGP C 12 Texas Captains 10UD1 12 NTX United
Game 2 Sat 8:00 AM IPW 2 3 ENEMY 5 TCR Bobcats - Dillard
Game 3 Sat 8:00 AM IPE 6 0 NTX PIRATES 12 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd
Game 4 Sat 10:00 AM OGP C 21 Texas Captains 10UD1 1 NTX Devil Dogs
Game 5 Sat 10:00 AM IPW 2 16 ENEMY 1 Dallas Tigers Hunt
Game 6 Sat 10:00 AM IPE 6 4 NTX PIRATES 10 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Game 7 Sat 12:00 PM OGP C 4 NTX Devil Dogs 9 NTX United
Game 8 Sat 12:00 PM IPW 2 11 North Texas Longhorns 9 TCR Bobcats - Dillard
Game 9 Sat 12:00 PM IPE 6 5 Texas Renegades 15 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd
Game 10 Sat 2:00 PM OGP C 7 Texas Stix - Gallegos 1 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Game 11 Sat 2:00 PM IPW 2 13 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith 1 Dallas Tigers Hunt
Game 12 Sat 2:00 PM IPE 6 10 Texas Renegades 9 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Game 13 Sat 4:00 PM OGP C 15 Texas Stix - Gallegos 6 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Game 14 Sat 4:00 PM IPW 2 4 North Texas Longhorns 7 Texas Wizards-Martinez
Game 15 Sat 4:00 PM IPE 6 4 Texas Rattlers Brown 5 Team Citius-Malcom
Game 16 Sat 6:00 PM OGP C 12 Arlington Twins - Stephen 7 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Game 17 Sat 6:00 PM IPW 2 9 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith 13 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry
Game 18 Sat 6:00 PM IPE 6 6 DFW Jets- Avila 12 Team Citius-Malcom
Game 19 Sat 8:00 PM OGP C 13 Arlington Twins - Stephen 1 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Game 20 Sat 8:00 PM IPW 2 3 Texas Wizards-Martinez 17 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry
Game 21 Sat 8:00 PM IPE 6 4 DFW Jets- Avila 6 Texas Rattlers Brown

Championship Bracket 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM OGP C 8 ENEMY 7 Texas Rattlers Brown
Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM OGP E 3 NTX United 2 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM OGP C 13 Texas Captains 10UD1 3 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Game 4 Sunday 10:30 AM OGP E 5 Team Citius-Malcom 13 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry
Game 5 Sunday 12:30 PM OGP C 6 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd 5 ENEMY
Game 6 Sunday 12:30 PM OGP E 10 Texas Stix - Gallegos 1 NTX United
Game 7 Sunday 2:30 PM OGP E 4 Arlington Twins - Stephen 5 Texas Captains 10UD1
Game 8 Sunday 2:30 PM OGP C 3 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd 8 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry
Game 9 Sunday 4:30 PM OGP C 3 Texas Stix - Gallegos 6 Texas Captains 10UD1
Game 10 Sunday 6:30 PM OGP E 11 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry 13 Texas Captains 10UD1
Championship Bracket
8 ENEMY 8
Sunday 8:30 AM
OGP C
1
9 Texas Rattlers Brown 7
7 NTX United 3
Sunday 8:30 AM
OGP E
2
10 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith 2
6 Texas Captains 10UD1 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
OGP C
3
11 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029 3
1 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
OGP C
5
ENEMY 5
4 Team Citius-Malcom 5
Sunday 10:30 AM
OGP E
4
5 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry 13
2 Texas Stix - Gallegos 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
OGP E
6
NTX United 1
3 Arlington Twins - Stephen 4
Sunday 2:30 PM
OGP E
7
Texas Captains 10UD1 5
NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd 3
Sunday 2:30 PM
OGP C
8
Canes Southwest 10u - Berry 8
Texas Stix - Gallegos 3
Sunday 4:30 PM
OGP C
9
Texas Captains 10UD1 6
Canes Southwest 10u - Berry 11
Sunday 6:30 PM
OGP E
10
Texas Captains 10UD1 13
Texas Captains 10UD1
Champion

Bracket 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM IPW 2 14 Dulins Dodgers Greenway 6 Dallas Tigers Hunt
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM IPE 6 5 NTX PIRATES 4 NTX Devil Dogs
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM IPW 2 4 Texas Renegades 3 DFW Jets- Avila
Game 4 Sunday 12:00 PM IPE 6 7 Texas Wizards-Martinez 11 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Game 5 Sunday 10:00 AM IPW 2 2 TCR Bobcats - Dillard 7 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Game 6 Sunday 10:00 AM IPE 6 7 North Texas Longhorns 10 NTX PIRATES
Game 7 Sunday 2:00 PM IPW 2 7 Dulins Dodgers Greenway 10 Texas Renegades
Game 8 Sunday 2:00 PM IPE 6 12 NTX PIRATES 21 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Game 9 Sunday 4:00 PM IPW 2 7 Texas Renegades 5 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Bracket
19 Dulins Dodgers Greenway 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
IPW 2
1
20 Dallas Tigers Hunt 6
18 NTX PIRATES 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
IPE 6
2
21 NTX Devil Dogs 4
12 TCR Bobcats - Dillard 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
IPW 2
5
Dulins Dodgers Greenway 7
15 Texas Renegades 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
IPW 2
3
16 DFW Jets- Avila 3
13 North Texas Longhorns 7
Sunday 10:00 AM
IPE 6
6
NTX PIRATES 10
14 Texas Wizards-Martinez 7
Sunday 12:00 PM
IPE 6
4
17 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa 11
Dulins Dodgers Greenway 7
Sunday 2:00 PM
IPW 2
7
Texas Renegades 10
NTX PIRATES 12
Sunday 2:00 PM
IPE 6
8
Dallas Tigers - Ochoa 21
Texas Renegades 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
IPW 2
9
Dallas Tigers - Ochoa 5
Texas Renegades
Champion

Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
8 Christenson, Casen 1.0 1.0
99 Clark, Case 1.0 1.0
00 Overstreet, Colin 1.0 1.0
7 Russ, Garrett 2.0 2.0
3 Skinner, Easton 1.0 1.0
5 Smith, Jacob 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

Arlington Twins - Stephen

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
12 Alvarado, Angel 2.0 2.0
1 Bingham, Ayden 2.1 2.1
9 CORREA, SEBASTIAN 0.1 0.1
27 Johnson, Nathaniel 1.2 1.2
3 Schindler, Ethan 1.0 1.0
Total 4.1 3.0 7.1

Canes Southwest 10u - Berry

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 5 Total
7 Cook, Layne 4.2 4.2
4 Evans, Rafe 1.0 4.0 5.0
1 Grider, Holten 0.1 0.1
30 Hammons, Tucker 1.0 1.0
5 Martinez, Travis 2.0 2.0 4.0
11 Wade, Stetson 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0

Dallas Tigers - Ochoa

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4
4/11
5 Total
19 Antos, Louis 4.2 4.2
33 Casillas, Jordan 2.2 2.2
King, Logan 2.0 0.2 2.2
Nutt, Elijah 1.2 1.0 2.2
Rodgers, Blake 0.1 0.1
Scott, Hudson 1.1 0.1 1.2
Spicer, Bradly 1.2 1.2
Total 3.2 4.0 6.1 2.1 16.1

Dallas Tigers Hunt

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 5 Total
13 Alcala, Austin 1.0 1.0
32 Brandenberger, Hudson 1.0 1.0
18 Horne, James 0.1 1.0 1.1
1 Kamara jr., Harold 0.1 0.1
20 Mallouk, Christopher 2.0 2.0
19 Pershern, Lane 0.1 0.1
7 Prager, Hunter 2.0 2.0
Total 2.2 2.1 3.0 8.0

Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
20 Foley, Jaxon 0.1 0.1
3 Inlow, Hayes 1.1 1.1
24 James, David 2.0 2.0
99 Massey, Wyatt 2.0 2.0
17 Morrell, Jake 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.2 7.2

DFW Jets- Avila

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
3 Fagan, Layton 2.0 2.0
1 Galbreath, Kevin 0.1 0.1
8 Morris, Cooper 2.0 1.0 3.0
2 Stevenson, Michael 1.0 1.0
16 Zimmerman, Rivers 2.0 2.0
Total 4.1 4.0 8.1

Dulins Dodgers Greenway

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4
4/11
5 Total
Dieter, Chase 1.1 1.1
Greenway, Greyson 0.2 0.2
Hitchcock, Luke 1.0 5.0 6.0
Lagusis, Nikolas 0.1 0.1
Moody, Slade 1.0 1.0 2.0
Nicholson, Charlie 0.1 0.1
Roberts, Brody 2.0 2.0
Swanson, Miles 1.0 1.0
Voris, Brady 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 15.0

ENEMY

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 5 Total
14 Barnes, Jacob 1.2 1.2
27 Barton, Graham 1.0 1.0
2 Blair, Luke 2.0 2.0
75 Kays, Levi 3.0 3.0
21 Martin, Porter 1.0 1.0
29 Stark, Keagan 0.1 0.1
10 Sugg, Austin 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 3.1 4.0 10.1

North Texas Longhorns

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
Briggs, Nolyn 1.2 1.2
Davis, Jackson 0.1 0.1
George, Kingston 1.0 1.0
Griffin, Devin 2.0 2.0
Habeck, Tyler 1.0 1.0
Rathbone, Jenner 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

NTX Devil Dogs

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
18 Berumen, Ezra 1.0 1.0
5 Capel, Adrian 0.2 0.2
7 Garza, Ethan 1.1 1.1
13 Gomez, Espn 0.2 0.2
41 Granado, Mace 0.2 0.2
27 Torres, Diego 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0

NTX PIRATES

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4
4/11
5 Total
9 Avila, Rylen 0.2 1.1 2.0
22 DeLeon, Cameron 1.0 1.0
13 Flores, Christian 2.0 2.0 4.0
10 Hoang, Holden 0.1 2.2 3.0
2 Hoang, Leonides 0.2 0.1 1.0
24 Mala, Jacob 2.0 2.0
11 Montelongo, Julian 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.2 3.0 4.1 16.0

NTX United

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 5 Total
3 Bock, Brayson 0.1 2.0 2.1
8 Guevara, Gabriel 2.0 4.0 6.0
99 Mendoza, Mason 1.0 1.0
20 Pfeil, Riley 1.0 1.0
29 Pistokache, Randy 1.0 1.0
13 Sanchez III, Raul 1.0 1.0
22 Solis, Carlos 2.0 2.0
Total 4.1 4.0 6.0 14.1

NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 5 Total
34 Arismendi, Raul 2.0 2.0
7 Bonner, Derrick 2.0 2.0
33 Eads, Brandon 1.0 1.0
23 Johnson, Turner 1.0 4.0 5.0
5 Kidd, Kycen 2.0 2.0
61 LEE, James 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0

TCR Bobcats - Dillard

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 5 Total
5 Casas, Maximus 0.2 0.2
17 Dillard, Layton 0.2 0.2
8 Galindo, Micah 1.0 1.0
21 GREER, RYDER 0.2 2.0 2.2
3 Hesters, Colton 1.0 1.0
2 HUDGINS, MAYSON 0.1 0.1
27 White, Corbin 2.0 2.0
1 Wilhelm, Kade 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.1 12.1

Team Citius-Malcom

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
23 Fuentes, Hanley 1.0 1.0
9 Garcia, Noel 1.0 1.0
48 Gregston, Chase 1.0 1.0
20 Reyes, Julian 2.0 2.0
2 Smith, Carson 1.0 1.0
12 Thompson, Dylan 2.0 2.0
32 Williams Jr., Dominic 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Texas Captains 10UD1

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4
4/11
5
4/11
Total
25 Cook, Jackson 2.0 2.0
44 Crawford, Cooper 2.0 1.0 3.0
27 Lewis, Parker 3.0 3.0
13 Longeway, Landen 1.0 1.0
23 morgan, matt 2.0 0.2 2.2
2 Moss, Mason 3.0 3.0
29 Palmer, Mossy 1.0 2.0 3.0
16 Peterman, Easton 0.1 0.1
21 Zollicoffer, Cailan 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 19.0

Texas Rattlers Brown

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
Brown, Kalen 2.0 2.0
Bryson, Zachary 1.0 1.0
Emeterio, Samuel 2.0 2.0
Vargas, Lane 2.0 2.0
Ward, Jacob 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Texas Renegades

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4
4/11
5 Total
99 Durik, Lincoln 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
36 Fitzgerald, Michael 1.0 1.0
4 Hernandez, Eli 1.0 1.0
7 Killebrew, Keegan 2.0 2.0
75 King, Carter 1.0 1.0
12 Kline, Weston 2.0 2.0
2 Kuykendall, Truitt 2.0 2.0 4.0
3 Martin, Zeke 1.0 1.0
22 Vanderroest, Maddox 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0

Texas Stix - Gallegos

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 5 Total
11 Furr, Levi 2.0 2.0
23 Harig, Dylan 2.0 2.0
5 Maxfield, Connor 1.0 1.0
7 McDaniel, Asher 2.0 5.0 7.0
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0

Texas Wizards-Martinez

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3 4 5 Total
35 Castoreno, Dylan 3.0 3.0
34 Geltz, Jacob 1.0 1.0
6 Gonzalez, Aidan 1.1 1.1
7 mendez, adrian g 1.2 1.2
22 Salas, Haigen 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0



What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

Team event registration fee:
9U/10U  $375.00
11U-14U $475.00
Team gate fee for all age divisions is $150

Payment Policy:
The event registration fee or the team gate fee must be paid to confirm your teams spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Refund Policy:
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit.
Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit.
Paid teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is cancelled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action or Act of God will be available for credit, but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.
Online payment fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor. You can mail, or drop off a check to avoid this fee. Please call the office when you mail your check and we will confirm your entry, do not leave a voicemail or email this information. You must contact a director directly.
How to get a refund:
All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  
All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.
Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.

Game time limits:
All Coach Pitch games are 1:15 hr

All 9u-12u games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Pool Play games are 1:30 hr

All 9u-12u Bracket Games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Bracket Games are 1:45 hr

Baseballs:
All teams will receive 1 dozen NCS Baseballs at team check in.
Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.
No Seeds or shelled nuts are allowed at any of the facilities.
How do I submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu.
We will take schedule request until the Sunday evening prior to the event.
You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only!
Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!
It is very important that you do not enter into an event that you cannot attend if you do not get specific pool play times, the schedule request is a request, not a schedule guarantee.
Any schedule request that are text, emailed or submitted in any other way, besides using the schedule request tab on the event page will not be accepted. If the schedule request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means we have began scheduling the event already.
Cooler Policy:
Outside food and drinks are allowed.
Pets:
Do not bring your pets to the tournament.
Regardless of the Cities policies, you will be asked to leave if you bring any pets.
Event locations are not guaranteed. We play on all turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations.


























# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith
Aledo, TX
10U D2 15-8-1
2 Arlington Twins - Stephen
Arlington, TX
10U D1 2-1-0
3 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry
Decatur, TX
10U D2 14-6-2
4 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Rockwall, TX
10U D2 8-10-0
5 Dallas Tigers Hunt
Dallas, TX
10U D3 6-10-0
6 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Frisco, TX
10U D2 10-12-0
7 DFW Jets- Avila
Hurst, TX
10U D2 20-9-0
8 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
10U D2 7-6-0
9 ENEMY
Southlake, TX
10U D1 5-4-0
10 North Texas Longhorns
Gunter, TX
10U D2 3-5-0
11 NTX Devil Dogs
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 8-14-0
12 NTX PIRATES
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 41-26-1
13 NTX United
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
10U D2 24-14-2
14 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd
Keller, TX
10U D1 15-3-0
15 TCR Bobcats - Dillard
Trophy Club, TX
10U D3 17-10-0
16 Team Citius-Malcom
Mesquite, TX
9U D1 17-6-0
17 Texas Captains 10UD1
Rockwall, TX
10U D1 11-2-2
18 Texas Rattlers Brown
Flower Mound, TX
10U D1 4-4-0
19 Texas Renegades
Argyle, TX
10U D2 19-16-2
20 Texas Stix - Gallegos
Grapevine, TX
10U D1 12-4-0
21 Texas Wizards-Martinez
Azle, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW - 11U Woytek/Lytle
Plano, TX
11U D2 13-11-0
2 Canes Southwest 11u - Correll/Hoffman
Decatur, TX
11U D1 5-3-2
3 Canes SW Mayne
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 0-5-1
4 DALLAS TIGERS - BRYANT
FRISCO, TX
11U D2 10-12-2
5 Dallas Tigers Davis
Dallas, TX
11U D2 16-5-0
6 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 11u- N. Godwin
McKinney, TX
11U D2 6-8-1
7 HVA Storm-Bird
Lantana, TX
11U D1 20-5-0
8 Lubbock Raiders - Castillo
Lubbock, TX
11U D1 4-1-0
9 NTX Bulls Norman 11
North Richland Hills, TX
11U D1 14-6-1
10 NTX Elite Landry
Nevada, TX
11U D2 9-20-1
11 TCR Bobcats - Wise
Trophy Club, TX
11U D2 11-8-1
12 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 27-10-0
13 Texas Oilers 11U Hamblin/Hancock
Rowlett, TX
11U D2 6-7-0
14 Texas Rynos
Argyle, TX
11U D1 9-4-0
15 Texas Scrappers | Buesing
Lewisville, TX
11U D1 5-3-0
16 Texas Stix - Beam
Grapevine, TX
11U D2 26-15-1
17 USA Prime 2028
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 3-8-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports Patriots
Grand Prairie, TX
12U D1 20-7-0
2 Avengers
Mansfield, TX
12U D1 11-10-1
3 Bobcats
Roanoke, TX
12U D1 17-5-0
4 Canes Southwest-Cox
Ovilla, TX
12U D1 11-2-0
5 Dallas Patriots - Stutzman
Frisco, TX
12U D1 12-15-1
6 Dallas Tigers 12U - Reynolds
Frisco, TX
12U D1 12-7-1
7 Dallas Tigers Lovell
Dallas, TX
12U D1 11-5-1
8 NTX Bulls Simon 12
NRH, TX
12U D1 3-13-0
9 Orioles 12u
Mesquite, TX
12U D1 5-8-0
10 Stix - Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
12U D1 10-3-0
11 Texas Cannons-Johansen
Carrollton, TX
12U D2 13-6-1
12 Texas Edge - LaCourse
ROANOKE, TX
12U D2 15-10-1
13 Texas Edge North
Fort Worth, TX
12U D1 16-3-2
14 Texas Stix South
Cleburne, TX
12U D2 3-16-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 13U Canes Southwest Wallace
Prosper, TX
13U D1 6-8-0
2 Bulldogs Baseball
Celina, TX
13U D2 8-13-2
3 Canes Southwest Helton
Prosper, TX
13U D2 24-14-2
4 Dallas Tigers - Biggerstaff
Sachse, TX
13U D2 1-7-0
5 Dallas Tigers 2026 - Cienega/Myles
Weatherford, TX
13U D1 9-1-1
6 Dallas Tigers NE - 13U Cecil
Rowlett, TX
13U D2 5-7-0
7 Dallas Tigers Nester
Dallas, TX
13U D2 10-7-1
8 Driven Elite 13U Black
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 10-18-0
9 Dulins Dodgers 13u Texas - Strausborger
McKinney, TX
13U D1 12-5-1
10 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
13U D2 8-7-1
11 Frisco Riders - Dillingham
Frisco, TX
13U D1 11-7-1
12 HVA Storm-Rodriguez
Highland village Storm, TX
13U D1 12-8-1
13 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D2 17-26-2
14 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball
Keller, TX
13U D2 6-7-0
15 Prosper Spikes
Prosper, TX
13U D2 2-7-0
16 Rattlers Channell
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 10-15-2
17 STIX 2026 Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 5-0-0
18 Stix 2026 Prospects White
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 8-18-2
19 Stix North 2026 Prospects Black
Denton, TX
13U D1 8-6-1
20 Suns 13U
Bedford, TX
13U D2 5-6-1
21 TCR Bobcats Merrittt
Trophy Club, TX
13U D1 15-12-0
22 Texas Bombers
Mansfield, TX
13U D1 11-3-0
23 Texas Edge 13U Clary
Haslet, TX
13U D2 19-5-0
24 Texas Oilers 13U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
13U D1 15-6-1
25 USA Prime 13U-Mitchell
Highland Village, TX
13U D1 8-5-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 2025 USA Prime-Vazquez
Frisco, TX
14U D1 15-10-1
2 Canes Southwest 14U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
14U D2 19-14-1
3 Dallas Patriots - Green
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 15-9-1
4 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
14U D1 19-2-2
5 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
14U D2 32-25-2
6 Dallas Tigers- Hernandez
Dallas, TX
14U D1 5-2-0
7 Dallas Tigers Nicholson
Dallas, TX
14U D1 8-8-2
8 Dallas Tigers West Duran
Crowley, TX
14U D1 18-10-1
9 Fort Worth Cats - Black
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 5-7-1
10 Frisco Bruins
Frisco, TX
14U D2 10-15-0
11 North Dallas Baseball Academy - Black
Richardson, TX
14U D2 24-20-0
12 NTX Bulls- Davis
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 17-16-1
13 NTX Bulls Wood
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 9-4-0
14 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 14U WOODS
Keller, TX
14U D1 15-3-0
15 Pro Source - Mullin
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 9-21-2
16 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 14U National
Mansfield, TX
14U D1 7-3-0
17 Stix 2025 Futures
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 17-18-2
18 Stix 2025 Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 9-4-0
19 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
14U D2 16-14-0
20 Team Citius - Calderon
Forney, TX
14U D2 8-10-0
21 Texas Cannons-Angus
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 6-17-0
22 Texas Cannons-Chamblee
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 10-18-3
23 Texas Warhawks
Dallas, TX
14U D1 19-7-0
24 USA Prime Duck
Argyle, TX
14U D2 3-11-0