Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Garden Grove

XDS May Mash

May 15-16

SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN POSTED

CHECK SCHEDULES PERIODICALLY FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE WEEK FOR ANY POSSIBLE CHANGES & PLEASE READ PARK POLICIES IN EVENT INFO SECTION THANK YOU!

Notifications

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
Aztecs BBC 0-0-0 0 0 200
Bakersfield Pride Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 175
Coyotes 0-0-0 0 0 800
Garvey 6.0 SoCal Dodgers 0-0-0 0 0 700
Saddleback Cowboys 0-0-0 0 0 325
Saddleback Cowboys Black 0-0-0 0 0 0
SC Heat 2027 0-0-0 0 0 0
South Bay Baseball Club 0-0-0 0 0 450
Temecula Clutch Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0
XCEL Playhards 0-0-0 0 0 300

Gold Playoff 12U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Mark Twain School Field 2 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM Mark Twain School Field 2 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM Mark Twain School Field 2 S1 W1
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM Mark Twain School Field 2 W3 W2
Gold Playoff
4
Sunday 8:00 AM
Mark Twain School Field 2
1
5
1
Sunday 12:00 PM
Mark Twain School Field 2
3
2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Mark Twain School Field 2
2
3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Mark Twain School Field 2
4
Champion

Silver Playoff 12U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Mark Twain School Field 1 S9 S10
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM Mark Twain School Field 1 S7 S8
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM Mark Twain School Field 1 S6 W1
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM Mark Twain School Field 1 W3 W2
Silver Playoff
9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Mark Twain School Field 1
1
10
6
Sunday 12:00 PM
Mark Twain School Field 1
3
7
Sunday 10:00 AM
Mark Twain School Field 1
2
8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Mark Twain School Field 1
4
Champion

Location:
Garden Grove

Divisions / Pricing:
12U $575 
(Sat. & Sun.)
Pay entry fee through Venmo
@xtremediamondsports
For Venmo include age division, team name
& event date. You must still register for event
through website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
Games will be played Saturday & Sunday
(Call for event format info)
NCS Rankings Points
XDS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2021
New baseballs supplied each game

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs BBC
Lake Balboa, CA
12U D1 2-2-0
2 Bakersfield Pride Baseball
Bakersfield, CA
12U D2 2-2-0
3 Coyotes
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 5-2-0
4 Garvey 6.0 SoCal Dodgers
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 6-5-2
5 Saddleback Cowboys
Mission Viejo, CA
12U D2 2-1-0
6 Saddleback Cowboys Black
Mission Viejo, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
7 SC Heat 2027
Santa Clarita, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
8 South Bay Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D2 2-3-0
9 Temecula Clutch Baseball
Temecula, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
10 XCEL Playhards
Los Alamitos, CA
12U D2 2-6-0