Qualifier

Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX

DFW - See Locations Tab

TSB MOTHERS DAY CLASSIC

May 7-9



What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

Team event registration fee:
9U/10U  $395.00
11U-14U $495.00
Team gate fee for all age divisions is $150

Payment Policy:
The event registration fee or the team gate fee must be paid to confirm your teams spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Refund Policy:
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit.
Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit.
Paid teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is cancelled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action or Act of God will be available for credit, but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.
Online payment fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor. You can mail, or drop off a check to avoid this fee. Please call the office when you mail your check and we will confirm your entry, do not leave a voicemail or email this information. You must contact a director directly.
How to get a refund:
All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  
All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.
Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.

Game time limits:
All Coach Pitch games are 1:15 hr

All 9u-12u games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Pool Play games are 1:30 hr

All 9u-12u Bracket Games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Bracket Games are 1:45 hr

Baseballs:
All teams will receive 1 dozen NCS Baseballs at team check in.
Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.
No Seeds or shelled nuts are allowed at any of the facilities.
How do I submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu.
We will take schedule request until the Sunday evening prior to the event.
You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only!
Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!
It is very important that you do not enter into an event that you cannot attend if you do not get specific pool play times, the schedule request is a request, not a schedule guarantee.
Any schedule request that are text, emailed or submitted in any other way, besides using the schedule request tab on the event page will not be accepted. If the schedule request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means we have began scheduling the event already.
Cooler Policy:
Outside food and drinks are allowed.
Pets:
Do not bring your pets to the tournament.
Regardless of the Cities policies, you will be asked to leave if you bring any pets.
Event locations are not guaranteed. We play on all turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations.


You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Lion-Hearted - Roberson
Argyle, TX
8U D3 5-11-0
2 Texas Oilers- Parker
Rockwall, TX
8U D3 2-0-0
3 USA Prime 8u - Amick
Denton, TX
8U D3 0-11-0
4 DFW Spartans
Saginaw, TX
8U D3 3-4-0
5 Haslet Tigers
Haslet, TX
8U D3 1-6-0
6 NTX Tribe - Nixon
Sachse, TX
7U D2 9-1-0
7 Rockwall Rebels - 8U
Rockwall, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 903 Baseball Club Ross
Sherman, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
2 Canes Southwest - Ward
Prosper, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
3 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
Decatur, TX
9U D3 10-8-1
4 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Haslet, TX
9U D3 16-7-0
5 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout
Frisco, TX
8U D3 4-3-0
6 NTX EAGLES
Murphy, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
7 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u
Keller, TX
8U D2 14-11-0
8 Texas Cannons-Taft
Carrollton, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
9 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 25-11-0
10 Texas Wizards-Martinez
Azle, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 903 Baseball Huff
Sherman, TX
9U D3 1-1-0
2 Driven Elite
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 24-13-0
3 Forney Prospects- BANDFIELD
Forney, TX
9U D2 4-6-0
4 Garland Bombers 9u
Garland, TX
9U D2 11-5-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
10U D3 16-9-0
2 Dallas Patriots - Longacre
Frisco, TX
10U D3 1-3-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Valderrama
Frisco, TX
10U D3 6-4-0
4 DFW Jets
Euless, TX
10U D3 1-3-0
5 Diamond Athletics 10u - Ibarra
Woodway, TX
10U D3 0-6-0
6 Ft. Worth Cats
Granbury, TX
10U D3 8-4-0
7 Jaguars 10u
Dallas, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
8 NTX Elite Gutierrez
Nevada, TX
10U D3 2-5-0
9 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
10U D3 10-7-1
10 Texas Renegades
FRISCO, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
11 Texas Spartans
denton, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 HVA Storm
LANTANA, TX
10U D2 5-5-0
2 Mansfield Texans
Mansfield, TX
10U D2 9-4-0
3 Texas Tide
Midlothian, TX
10U D3 14-3-1
4 Warbird Baseball
Granbury, TX
10U D3 1-7-0
5 Impact Baseball Club - 10U Gray
Roanoke, TX
10U D2 1-9-0
6 NTX PIRATES
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 27-17-1
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 NTX Elite Altobelli
Nevada, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
2 TEXAS EDGE NORTH - SIMPSON
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 4-13-3
3 Texas Rattlers - del Muro
Flower Mound, TX
11U D3 4-3-0
4 Texas Scrappers - Hagedorn
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
5 5 Star Performance DFW - 11U Merkel
Dallas, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
6 Texas Barons 11U
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DALLAS TIGERS - BRYANT
FRISCO, TX
11U D2 1-4-0
2 Dragons
Southlake, TX
11U D2 2-1-0
3 Dulins Dodgers McDaniel
Prosper, TX
11U D2 1-7-0
4 MC Elite 2028
Melissa, TX
11U D3 16-1-1
5 NTX Elite Landry
Nevada, TX
11U D2 6-10-1
6 TCR Bobcats - Hunter
Trophy Club, TX
11U D2 7-4-1
7 Texas Oilers 11U Hamblin/Hancock
Rowlett, TX
11U D2 2-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 HVA Storm-Bird
Lantana, TX
11U D1 9-3-0
2 Plano Legends
Plano, TX
11U D2 10-5-0
3 USA Prime 2028
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 2-3-0
4 Texas Brahmas
Wichita Falls, TX
11U D1 1-1-0
5 Texas Rynos
Argyle, TX
11U D1 6-1-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Elite 12u
Aledo, TX
12U D3 1-7-0
2 Dallas Beast Mode
Grand Prairie, TX
12U D3 14-7-1
3 Dallas Mustangs Martin 12U
Dallas, TX
12U D3 2-0-0
4 Dallas Patriots - Tobias
Frisco, TX
12U D3 3-7-0
5 Dallas Tigers 12U - Bruno
Plano, TX
12U D3 1-3-0
6 ENEMY
Southlake, TX
12U D3 4-1-0
7 Jaguars 12u
Dallas, TX
12U D3 1-1-0
8 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 8-15-3
9 TCR Bobcats - Savell
ROANOKE, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
10 Team Warstic-Black
Frisco, TX
12U D3 0-2-0
11 Texas Cannons-Campos
Carrollton, TX
12U D3 7-7-1
12 Texas Forge White
Weatherford, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
13 Texas Generals - Shelton
Frisco, TX
12U D3 6-1-0
14 Texas Rebels
Denton, TX
12U D3 3-19-0
15 Colts BSBL
Rockwall, TX
12U D3 14-13-0
16 Diamond Prospects
Dallas, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
17 Texas Spikes
McKinney, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 121 Baseball
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
2 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
12U D2 7-5-3
3 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
Aledo, TX
12U D2 4-2-0
4 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
12U D2 0-6-0
5 Dallas Tigers 12u- Britton
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 18-13-1
6 Frisco Riders-Taylor
Frisco, TX
12U D2 1-5-0
7 Keller Chargers
KELLER, TX
12U D3 6-3-0
8 Marucci Elite Texas-Loya
Lubbock, TX
12U D2 5-3-0
9 Marucci Elite TX-Najera
Dallas, TX
12U D2 21-12-2
10 NTX Athletic's
McKinney, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
11 Rawlings Tigers - Black
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 3-3-0
12 Southlake Dragons 12U - Kuhn
Southlake, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
13 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
Trophy Club, TX
12U D3 16-4-1
14 Texas Crew
Aledo, TX
12U D2 30-9-1
15 Texas Oilers 12U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
12U D2 6-4-0
16 Texas Rattlers - Wylie
Flower Mound, TX
12U D2 12-6-1
17 Texas RedHawks
Southlake, TX
12U D2 5-3-0
18 USA Prime - Waggoner
Argyle, TX
12U D2 6-8-1
19 Canes Southwest NTX - Richey
Dallas, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
20 Lightning Elite
Frisco, TX
12U D2 5-2-0
21 NTX Tribe - Adcock
Sachse, TX
12U D2 9-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Patriots - Stutzman
Frisco, TX
12U D1 6-6-1
2 Dallas Tigers Lovell
Dallas, TX
12U D1 6-3-1
3 NTX Bulls Simon 12
NRH, TX
12U D1 2-4-0
4 Stix - Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
12U D1 2-0-0
5 Fort Worth Cats 12U Black
Granbury, TX
12U D3 7-2-0
6 NTXBC Dirtbags- McPike 12U
Keller, TX
12U D1 7-6-0
7 Texas Edge North
Fort Worth, TX
12U D1 3-2-2
8 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro
Flower Mound, TX
12U D1 5-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball Starks
DALLAS, TX
12U D2 7-4-0
2 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Decatur, TX
13U D2 4-1-0
3 Canes Southwest Helton
Prosper, TX
13U D2 7-6-2
4 Coppell Cowboys - Mullican
Coppell, TX
13U D3 6-3-0
5 Dallas Tigers Nester
Dallas, TX
13U D2 2-3-0
6 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
EULESS, TX
13U D3 12-8-1
7 DFW Jets- Cress
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 6-10-0
8 NTX - Renegades 13u - White
Midlothian, TX
13U D3 11-8-1
9 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D2 7-14-0
10 NTX Tribe - James
Sachse, TX
13U D2 2-1-0
11 Rockwall Expos
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 5-2-1
12 TBB Athletics West - Henn
Aledo, TX
13U D2 9-5-0
13 Texas Knights 13u-Aguirre
Richardson, TX
13U D2 2-5-2
14 United Nine Gaunt
Frisco, TX
13U D2 2-0-0
15 Warbird Baseball Gold
Granbury, TX
13U D2 6-3-1
16 Frisco BlackSox
Frisco, TX
13U D2 0-2-0
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 13U Canes Southwest Wallace
Prosper, TX
13U D1 3-5-0
2 Driven Elite 13U Red
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 3-5-0
3 Frisco Riders - Dillingham
Frisco, TX
13U D1 6-3-1
4 Stix 2026 Prospects Red
Greapevine, TX
13U D1 3-3-0
5 Stix 2026 Prospects White
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 3-8-1
6 Stix North 2026 Prospects Black
Denton, TX
13U D1 5-4-1
7 Team Citius - Calderon
Forney, TX
13U D2 5-3-0
8 Texas Oilers 13U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
13U D1 13-5-1
9 Texas Stars
Midlothian, TX
13U D1 11-1-0
10 Swamp Donkeys
Benton, LA
13U D1 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 14U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
14U D2 16-7-1
2 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer
Irving, TX
14U D3 7-15-0
3 Dallas Hooks- Ritter
Dallas, TX
14U D2 4-1-0
4 Dallas Tigers - Micucci
Frisco, TX
14U D2 1-2-0
5 Dallas Tigers 14U Bingham
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 1-1-1
6 Dallas Warriors
Dallas, TX
14U D2 5-5-0
7 FW Rebels
Fort Worth, TX
14U D3 9-8-0
8 Jaguars 14u
Dallas, TX
14U D3 1-1-0
9 Midland Baseball Academy Carolina Blue
Midland, TX
14U D3 2-0-0
10 NTX Bulls Broom 14u
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D3 0-5-0
11 NTX Tribe - LaTorre
Sachse, TX
14U D2 5-10-0
12 Rangers
Allen, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
13 TCR Bobcats - Hennig
Trophy Club, TX
14U D2 6-16-1
14 Team Citius - Moreno
Garland, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
15 Texas Barons - Hankins
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 1-3-0
16 Texas Oilers 14U Taylor
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 3-7-0
17 Texas Sluggers
Weatherford, TX
14U D2 1-4-0
18 UB STARS - HSP
MCKINNEY, TX
14U D2 2-1-0
19 UBC STRIPES - COGGAN
McKinney, TX
14U D2 13-7-0
20 USA Prime Duck
Argyle, TX
14U D2 0-3-0
21 USA Prime Martin Denton
Denton, TX
14U D2 4-5-0
22 Warriors
Allen, TX
14U D2 14-8-1
23 Texas Rockies
Dallas, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
24 WT FlatBill 14U
Amarillo, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 2025 USA Prime-Vazquez
Frisco, TX
14U D1 10-6-1
2 Black Sox - Kinzy
Argyle, TX
14U D1 12-10-1
3 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
14U D1 9-2-1
4 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
14U D2 15-13-2
5 Dallas Tigers Simms
Dallas, TX
14U D2 0-2-0
6 Fort Worth Cats - Black
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 2-4-1
7 North Dallas Baseball Academy - Black
Richardson, TX
14U D2 9-10-0
8 NTX Bulls- Davis
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 8-9-0
9 NTX Bulls Wood
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 1-1-0
10 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 14U WOODS
Keller, TX
14U D1 7-0-0
11 Oklahoma Storm
Durant, OK
14U D2 0-0-0
12 Pro Source - Mullin
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 8-15-2
13 Pro Source 14U-Wuest
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 7-13-1
14 Stix 2025 Futures
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 4-8-1
15 Stix 2025 Prospects Red
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 1-2-0
16 Team Citius - Calderon
Forney, TX
14U D2 5-5-0
17 Texas Cannons-Chamblee
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 4-7-0
18 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
14U D1 10-6-1
19 Texas Warhawks
Dallas, TX
14U D1 10-3-0
20 Texoma Elite
Wichita Falls, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
21 Texoma Show
Sherman, TX
14U D1 6-1-0
22 Braves Baseball Red
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 2-8-0
23 Cooperstown Cobras 14u Walcott
fort worth, TX
14U D1 2-1-1
24 Dallas Tigers West DeWitt/Duran
Crowley, TX
14U D2 4-4-0
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open