NCS World Series

Reno/Carson City/Sparks, NV

Golden Eagle Regional Park

"ULTIMATE" World Series

Jul 15-18, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Drillers Baseball Club 4-0-0 2 53 5500
2 West Coast Bombers 2-2-0 36 25 1700
3 Vallejo Mariners 0-4-0 53 13 0

8u 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Regional Park 1 10 Drillers Baseball Club 3 West Coast Bombers
8u
1 Drillers Baseball Club 10
Sunday 10:00 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 1
1
2 West Coast Bombers 3
Drillers Baseball Club
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

Print Full Schedule


BIG AWARDS, BIG FUN in Northern Nevada



Please follow all park rules: No Ice chests allowed at all any parks (use this helpful hint, "empty ball buckets and fill with ice and drinks", those will be OK). No seeds at Golden Eagle. No metal cleats at Golden Eagle, and at all other parks, no metal cleats on the mound.

***Outside food and drink OK only at Centennial Park fields 2-3 lower fields***

Please be ready to play up to 15 minutes early if games proceeding you finish early. 

All games 8U 1:40 time limit

All Games 9U-12U 1:50 time limit

All games 13U-16U 1:55 time limit

All games 18-19U 2:00 time limit

Add 20 minutes to Gold Championship games

15U-19U is wood bat

Make sure you check scorecard before signing every game. Make sure final score and all innings pitched tracking is correct before signing.

8U pitching 3 innings max per day

9U-12U 3 innings max one day to pitch next day. 6 innings max in a day. Cannot pitch 3 consecutive days

13U-14U 3 innings max one day to pitch next day. 7 innings max in a day. Cannot pitch 3 consecutive days

15U-19U no pitching restrictions

All other rules please refer to the Northwest Region rules located on the Rules tab for our World Series


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Drillers Baseball Club
Paso Robles, CA
8U D1 KP 17-4-0
2 Vallejo Mariners
Vallejo, CA
8U D2 0-4-0
3 West Coast Bombers
VACAVILLE, CA
8U D3 8-13-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Admirals 9u
Richmond, CA
9U D3 4-1-0
2 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks , NV
9U D3 1-13-0
3 Mustangs 20/21
Reno, NV
10U D3 14-7-0
4 West Coast Bombers
Vacaville, CA
9U D3 4-7-2
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldog Baseball Club 10u Black
VACAVILLE , CA
10U D3 9-8-0
2 BULLDOG BASEBALL CLUB 10U ORANGE
VACAVILLE , CA
10U D3 2-3-0
3 Diehards Baseball
Oakley, CA
10U D3 19-5-1
4 East Bay Legends
Brentwood , CA
10U D3 6-9-1
5 Gameday
Vacaville, CA
10U D3 3-3-0
6 Muckdogs Baseball Club,
Sparks, NV
10U D3 12-10-1
7 Mustangs 11U
Reno, NV
11U D3 22-11-1
8 MVP Hustle-Hooks 9U
Pittsburg, CA
9U D1 14-3-0
9 Northern Nevada Baseball Club*
Reno, NV
11U D3 13-10-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Admirals 11u
Richmond, CA
11U D3 5-2-0
2 Bases Academy
Los Banos, CA
11U D3 0-11-0
3 Bulldog Baseball Club 11U
Vacaville, CA
11U D3 12-8-0
4 CenCal Athletics
Tracy, CA
11U D3 10-1-0
5 City Baseball
carson city, NV
11U D3 4-5-0
6 Cory Lidle Blue
Covina, CA
11U D3 2-3-0
7 Diablo Valley Baseball Club
pleasant Hill, CA
11U D3 16-7-0
8 Diehards 11U Black
Oakley, CA
11U D3 6-14-0
9 Haymakers
Morgan Hill, CA
11U D3 1-4-0
10 Jr Pirates
Pittsburg, CA
10U D1 6-4-0
11 Let Them Play
Truckee, CA
11U D2 21-6-1
12 Moraga Mavericks
Moraga, CA
11U D3 0-5-0
13 Muckdogs Baseball Club,
Sparks , NV
11U D3 9-12-1
14 Mustangs 12u*
Reno, NV
12U D3 25-9-0
15 SBA Warriors
Modesto, CA
11U D3 4-3-0
16 SBA Warriors 10u
Modesto, CA
11U D3 7-4-0
17 Seagulls Baseball Academy - 11u
San Bruno, CA
11U D3 1-8-0
18 Velocity 11 U
Spainish Springs, NV
11U D3 9-7-0
19 Open
20 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BNB Baseball
Vacaville , CA
12U D3 3-9-1
2 Cory Lidle Baseball
Covina, CA
12U D3 6-5-0
3 Diehards 12U
Oakley, CA
12U D3 4-19-1
4 East Bay Legends
Brentwood, CA
12U D3 16-5-0
5 Elk Grove Phoenix
Elk Grove, CA
12U D3 1-8-0
6 Hawks Baseball
Anaheim, CA
11U D2 8-7-0
7 Idaho Baseball Academy
Meridian, ID
12U D3 1-5-0
8 Idaho Cubs
Boise, ID
12U D3 0-5-0
9 Moraga Mavericks 12U
Moraga, CA
12U D3 8-2-0
10 Muckdogs Baseball Club.
Sparks, NV
12U D3 14-6-1
11 Mustangs Grey
Reno, NV
14U D3 8-11-1
12 North Bay Rebels
Benicia, CA
12U D3 11-7-1
13 Prospect U Norcal
Martinez, CA
11U D2 22-9-0
14 USA Elite
Morgan Hill, CA
13U D3 19-10-1
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BBT DIRTBAGS
Rancho Cordova, CA
13U D3 7-0-0
2 Brentwood Blast-Vanderver
Brentwood, CA
13U D3 8-8-0
3 Bulldog Baseball Club 13U
Vacaville, CA
13U D3 13-6-0
4 Butte County Bears
Chico, CA
13U D3 3-6-0
5 Corey Lidle-Blue
Chino Hills, CA
13U D3 5-6-0
6 Golden Spikes BBC
ROSEVILLE, CA
13U D3 0-5-0
7 Hornets
Fallon, NV
13U D3 8-15-2
8 Moraga Mavericks 13u
Moraga, CA
13U D3 3-2-0
9 Muckdogs Baseball Club,
Sparks, NV
13U D3 8-6-1
10 Mudville Baseball
Stockton, CA
13U D3 3-16-0
11 Mustangs
Reno, NV
14U D3 20-9-0
12 Nor Cal Riptide
Rocklin, CA
13U D3 18-6-1
13 Roseville Tigers
Roseville, CA
13U D3 16-9-0
14 Scorpions Maroon
Sparks, NV
13U D3 14-3-1
15 Seagulls Baseball Academy - 13u
San Bruno, CA
13U D3 2-3-0
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CBA MARLINS 13 NAVY
fresno, CA
13U D2 1-5-0
2 CBA Marlins Gold
fresno, CA
13U D1 5-1-0
3 Dalton Baseball
Boise, ID
13U D1 5-1-0
4 FCA 13U
Nampa, ID
13U D2 1-4-0
5 Idaho Cubs
Boise, ID
13U D1 2-3-0
6 Northern Nevada 14U Navy*
Reno, NV
14U D2 7-10-1
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldog Baseball Club
Vacaville, CA
14U D3 4-2-0
2 CBA MARLINS 14U
Fresno, CA
14U D1 4-3-0
3 Central Valley Reds
Ceres, CA
14U D1 2-3-0
4 Diehards 14U
Oakley, CA
14U D2 4-1-0
5 Douglas Dirtbags
Carson City, NV
14U D1 0-5-0
6 Downtown Baseball
Sacramento, CA
14U D2 5-5-0
7 Eel River Kings
Rio Dell, CA
14U D3 1-5-0
8 Elk Grove Tribe
Elk Grove, CA
14U D2 11-0-1
9 Muckdogs Baseball Club.
Sparks , NV
14U D3 8-5-0
10 Mustangs
Reno, NV
15U D3 5-10-0
11 Nuke LaLoosh
Honolulu, HI
14U D2 3-2-0
12 Seagulls Baseball Academy - 14u
San Bruno, CA
14U D3 1-5-0
13 Stings Baseball Gold 14U
Auburn, CA
14U D1 8-1-0
14 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BERC 24 - ATHAN 15U
PLEASANTON, CA
15U D2 5-1-1
2 East Los Angeles Athletics
Los Angeles, CA
15U D3 0-8-0
3 GameFace
Eagle, ID
15U D2 2-3-1
4 Idaho Cubs
Boise, ID
15U D1 0-5-0
5 Incline Storm
Incline Village, NV
15U D3 0-5-0
6 Muckdogs Baseball Club 15u
Sparks , NV
15U D3 5-1-0
7 Scorpions Baseball Maroon 14u
Sparks, NV
14U D3 8-6-1
8 Tahoe Lightning
South Lake Tahoe, CA
15U D2 7-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BERC 24 - ATHAN 16U
PLEASANTON, CA
16U D2 5-2-0
2 Blue Collar Baseball Club
Middleton, ID
16U D2 3-2-0
3 CBA Marlins 16U
fresno, CA
16U D2 2-5-1
4 Downtown Baseball 2023
Sacramento, CA
16U D2 2-3-1
5 Idaho Cubs
Boise, ID
16U D1 3-2-0
6 Mustangs
Reno, NV
18U D2 7-2-0
7 Norcal Nationals
Redding, CA
16U D2 14-4-0
8 Old Skool Baseball
Loomis , CA
16U D2 2-3-0
9 Outlaws
Merced, CA
16U D2 7-6-0
10 Pacifica Cages
Pacifica, CA
16U D2 1-5-0
11 Seagulls Baseball Academy - 16u
San Bruno, CA
16U D2 1-3-1
12 SN Elite
Grass Valley, CA
16U D2 5-1-1
13 Vacaville Admirals - Boothe
Vacaville, CA
16U D2 8-3-0
14 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BERC 24 - ATHAN 17U
PLEASANTON, CA
17U D2 2-3-0
2 BERC 24 - ATHAN 18U
PLEASANTON, CA
18U D2 5-2-0
3 Blue Collar Baseball Club
Middleton, ID
19U OPEN 4-3-0
4 Idaho Baseball Academy
Meridian, ID
18U D2 0-5-0
5 Muckdogs Baseball Club - Red,
Sparks , NV
18U D1 4-2-0
6 Muckdogs Baseball Club- Black,
Sparks , NV
18U D1 4-1-0
7 NorCal Rogue Baseball 18U Maroon
San Jose, CA
18U D2 1-4-0