Qualifier

Galt/Suisun/Sacramento, CA

Galt Sports Complex

AWS Memorial Day NIT Rings Event

May 29-31

Please note that all events remain tentative until state and county approval to resume play. All events are first to pay, are first to play. Due to Covid 19 we will not run an individual gate entrance, but there will be a required $250 "cash" team gate fee due at team checkin. Please see all the AWS/NCS Northwest regional rules and guidelines: AWS BASEBALL RULES

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Prospect U Norcal
Martinez, CA
9U D2 8-2-2
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Rocklin, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
2 Hard 90 Future
El Dorado Hills, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diehards 11U Black
Oakley, CA
11U D3 2-5-0
2 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Rocklin, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
3 Bulldog Baseball Club 11U
Vacaville, CA
11U D3 9-1-0
4 Hard 90 Blast
El Dorado Hills, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
5 Prospect U Norcal
Martinez, CA
11U D2 12-4-0
6 SF Ballers
San Francisco, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 12u Prospect 2020
Sacramento, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
2 Hype 12 Vinci
Rocklin, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
3 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Rocklin, CA
12U D2 1-3-0
4 Hard 90 Power
El Dorado Hills, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
5 High Five Heat
Sacramento, CA
12U D3 2-1-0
6 Pondo Patriots 12U
Cameron Park, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
7 Rocklin 65's
Rocklin, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
8 Santa Cruz Mavericks
Scotts Valley, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 12u Elite - Smith
Sacramento, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
2 Redding Vipers
Palo Cedro, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
3 Smash Sports Black
Roseville, CA
13U D2 0-2-1
4 Butte County Bears
Chico, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
5 Falcons
ELK GROVE, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
6 Granite Bay Fire
Granite Bay, CA
13U D3 8-6-0
7 Leghorns
Petaluma, CA
13U D3 3-5-0
8 Nor Cal Warriors
San Leandro, CA
13U D3 0-4-0
9 Oakland Young Legends Elite RBI
Oakland, CA
13U D2 1-2-0
10 Outlaws
Fair Oaks , CA
13U D3 0-0-0
11 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Rocklin, CA
13U D2 3-1-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 14U Redding Vipers 2021
Palo Cedro, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
2 Concord Patriots White
Concord, CA
14U D3 4-10-0
3 Benicia Wolfpack 14U
Benicia, CA
14U D2 11-0-0
4 Drop Zone Rampage
Olivehurst, CA
14U D3 0-6-0
5 Marin Baseball 14u Black
Greenbrae, CA
14U D3 0-2-0
6 Marin Baseball 14u Red
Greenbrae, CA
14U D3 2-0-0
7 Mt Tam Buccaneers
Marin, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
8 Murieta Bulldogs
Rancho Murieta , CA
14U D3 1-3-0
9 Sacramento Capitols
Sacramento , CA
14U D3 0-0-0
10 Santa Cruz Mavericks
Scotts Valley, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Fairfield Pal
Fairfield, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
2 South Bay Silverbacks 16u
San Jose, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
3 Headfirst Baseball - Black
CASTRO VALLEY, CA
16U D2 1-1-1
4 Headfirst Baseball - Cardinal
Pleasanton, CA
16U D2 1-1-1
5 Nor Cal Warriors
San Leandro, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
6 Old Skool Baseball
Loomis , CA
16U D2 0-0-0
7 Salinas Diablos Baseball
Salinas, CA
16U D2 7-1-0
8 Vikes Baseball Club
Fairfield, CA
16U D2 0-0-0