Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

XDS Grand Slam

Sep 25-26

SCHEDULES

Schedules will be posted Thursday after 7PM.

Locations:
Steed Park San Clemente
Mile Square Park Fountain Valley
& local Orange County Sites

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $400
09U $550   10U $50
11U $575   12U $575
13U $595   14U $595
Pay entry fee through NCS website or
send Venmo @xtremediamondsports
For Venmo include
age division, team name & tournament date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Prospects
El segundo, CA
9U D2 4-0-0
2 Foothill Warriors
La Verne, CA
9U D3 2-2-0
3 HB Stingrays 9u Dillard
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
4 L.A. Heat Baseball Club
Los Angeles, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
5 Legacy Baseball Group OC 9u
VAN NUYS, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
6 Long Beach Combat
Long Beach, CA
9U D2 1-2-0
7 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
8 TC Baseball
Hacienda Heights, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
9 Zeller Baseball 9U
Torrance, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs Baseball Club
Lake Balboa, CA
10U D2 0-3-0
2 GBGX 10U Navy Elite
Redondo Beach, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
3 Irvine Colts
Irvine, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
4 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
5 SoCal Riptide
Redondo Beach, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball
Irvine, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
2 Aztecs Baseball Club
Lake Balboa, CA
11U D2 5-3-0
3 Beach City Prospects - Lopez
El segundo, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
4 GBG
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
5 HB Stingrays- Liefer
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
6 Newport Rays
NEWPORT BEACH, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
7 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
8 SoCal Rippers
Cerritos, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
9 Total Baseball Vipers
Simi, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball Club
Lake Forest, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
2 Diamond Dawgs - Green
West Covina, CA
12U D1 3-1-0
3 Laguna Niguel Lightning
Laguna Niguel, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
4 MVP Hustle Contreras 11U
Whittier, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
5 Naturals Baseball Club
Palmdale, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
6 NHBA Mariners - Guitron
Newport Beach, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
7 OC Hawks
San Juan Capistrano, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
8 PCH - Glitch
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
9 PR HITMEN JIMENEZ
Pico Rivera, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
10 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
11 So Cal Dirtbags
Montebello, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
12 So cal dodgers 12u
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D1 2-2-0
13 South Bay Ballers
Palos Verdes, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
14 Zeller Baseball 12U
TORRANCE, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
15 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs Baseball Club
Lake Balboa, CA
13U D1 3-0-1
2 Beach City Prospects
El Segundo, CA
13U D1 3-1-0
3 CV Canes
Fresno, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
4 Dukes Baseball 13u National
West Covina, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
5 Fresno Blue Devils 13U
Fresno, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
6 Newport Rays
NEWPORT BEACH, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
7 OC Hawks
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
13U D2 1-2-0
8 PCH
Redondo Beach, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
9 Placentia Mustangs 13
Placentia, CA
13U D2 2-1-0
10 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
11 So Cal Grizzlies
Garden Grove, CA
13U D2 3-1-0
12 Team Steel
Los Angeles, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
13 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
13U D2 1-2-0
14 XCEL Playhards
Long Beach, CA
13U D2 3-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Prospects
El Segundo, CA
14U D2 1-2-1
2 Combat Baseball
Norwalk, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
3 Dukes Baseball American 14u
WEST COVINA, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
4 Next Level Baseball
Tustin, CA
14U D1 2-1-0
5 Orange County Pirates
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D1 0-3-0
6 PCH
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D2 5-3-0
7 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
8 SoCal Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
9 TB Quakes - GRAY
Long Beach, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
10 ZT Prospects Elite
Fullerton, CA
14U D1 0-0-0