Qualifier

Fremont, CA

Fremont Sports Complex

Golden Woody rings weekend

Sep 25-26

Notifications

Welcome to NCS. The Golden Woody is a Zany, Crazy rules baseball weekend to allow our kids to be kids.

Rules include 

2nd and 4th inning running bases opposite

Pink jersey triple score

skills contest 3rd inning

All at bats start with 1-1 count

Each team has 1 offensive and one defensive do-over each game

wood bat weekend

Gametimes: no new inning after 1:30

Includes 14U at 60-80 diamond

All rosters must be online and all parents need to approve their player to be eligible for play. Teams must have NCS insurance or their insurance must name NCS additionally insured and uploaded into team profile


**Make Checks Payable to: All World Sports


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Boys of Summer
Gilroy, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
2 Ceres Blaze
Ceres, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
3 Extreme Baseball - Dimic
Castro Valley, CA
10U D3 5-0-0
4 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Belmont Blasters 11U
Belmont, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
2 Blaze Baseball Club
OAKLEY, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
3 Pleasant Hill Hawks 11U - Huber
Pleasant Hill, CA
11U D3 3-1-0
4 SSF DIRTBAGS
South San Francisco, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
5 Triple Crown
Gilroy, CA
11U D3 2-1-0
6 West Coast Elite Nor Cal 11U
union city, CA
11U D1 12-8-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Belmont Blasters 12u Blue
Belmont, CA
12U D3 6-2-0
2 Benicia Wolfpack 12u Cannon
Benicia, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
3 Blaze Baseball Club
Oakley, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
4 Boys of Summer
Gilroy, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
5 Diehards Baseball 12u
Oakley, CA
12U D3 4-1-0
6 East Bay Pirates Baseball
Martinez, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
7 Monterey Bay Pirates
Monterey, CA
12U D3 3-4-0
8 Sandlot 12U
Campbell, CA
12U D3 3-4-0
9 SC SWAT
Vacaville, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
10 SN Elite
Grass Valley, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
11 West Coast Elite NorCal Gray
Fremont, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Boys of Summer
Gilroy, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
2 Delta Breeze Baseball
Oakley, CA
13U D3 3-1-0
3 Extreme Baseball - Smith
Castro Valley, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
4 Monterey Bay Pirates
Monterey, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
5 SN Elite
Grass Valley, CA
13U D3 1-2-1
6 USA Elite
Morgan Hill, CA
13U D3 11-10-0
7 west coast elite nor cal gray
fremont, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
8 RBI Baseball 13u
STOCKTON, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 No Limit Baseball Navy 14u
San Jose, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
2 Pacifica Cages 14U
Pacifica, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
3 RBI Baseball 14u
Stockton, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
4 Sandlot 14U
Campbell, CA
14U D3 2-2-0
5 SN Elite
Grass Valley, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
6 west coast elite nor cal gray
fremont, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
7 Woodland Heat Baseball
Woodland, CA
14U D3 1-2-0