NCS World Series

Golden Eagle, NV

Golden Eagle Regional Park

NCS Winter World Series *SOLD OUT*

Nov 20-21

THE FOLLOWING IS A NO EXCEPTION RULE TO THE “STAY TO PLAY” GUIDELINES IN PLACE FOR THE EVENTS IN NORTHERN NEVADA.


ANY TEAM CAN OPT OUT BY PAYING THE $2,000 TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. PLEASE SEE ALL INFORMATION BELOW


THIS TOURNAMENT IS A "STAY TO PLAY" EVENT. ALL TEAMS FROM MORE THAN 75 MILES AWAY ARE REQUIRED TO HAVE A MINIMUM OF 80% OCCUPANCY AT ONE OF THE HOST HOTEL SELECTIONS.  THIRD PART WEBSITE BOOKING NOT ACCEPTED, OTHER HOTEL RESERVATION TYPES OTHER THAN GROUP CODE OFFERS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.  MUST USE GROUP CODE.  IN RENO, YOUR TEAM MUST STAY AT ONE OF THE SELECTIONS. IF YOUR TEAM OPTS NOT TO STAY AT ONE OF THESE PRE-DETERMINED "STAY TO PLAY" LOCATIONS, YOUR TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE WILL BECOME $2000 FOR YOUR TEAM. BELOW ARE YOUR LODGING SELECTIONS.


A ROOMING LIST IS REQUIRED WITH NAMES AND CONFIRMATION NUMBERS FROM ALL YOUR FAMILY MEMBERS. YOUR TEAMS "MUST" USE THE BOOKING CODES LISTED BELOW. RESERVATIONS ON THIRD PARTY WEBSITES ARE NOT ACCEPTED. THE HOST HOTELS HAVE PROVIDED ALL WORLD SPORTS WITH INCREDIBLE SAVINGS FOR THEIR TOURNAMENTS IN NORTHERN NEVADA.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Muckdogs
Sparks, NV
9U D3 1-3-0
2 Mustangs
Reno, NV
9U D3 3-2-0
3 Northern Nevada Baseball Club
Reno, NV
9U D3 5-0-0
4 Scorpions Baseball Maroon
Sparks, NV
9U D3 0-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 10u
Sacarmento, CA
10U D2 0-3-0
2 Boys of Summer
Gilroy, CA
10U D3 0-4-0
3 Cen Cal Dirtdogs 10u
Hanford, CA
10U D2 2-3-0
4 Muckdogs
Sparks, NV
10U D3 4-5-1
5 Mustangs 10U
Reno, NV
11U D3 5-1-0
6 Northern Nevada Baseball Club Navy*
Reno, NV
10U D3 6-6-0
7 Prospect U NorCal 10U
Martinez, CA
10U D2 8-0-0
8 Scorpions Baseball Maroon
Sparks, NV
10U D3 8-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 11u Gold
Sacarmento, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
2 Best Speed 11u Green
Sacarmento, CA
11U D2 2-1-0
3 Bulldog Baseball Club 11u Black
Vacaville, CA
11U D3 6-2-0
4 DWC Elite
Elk Grove, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
5 Muckdogs 11U
Sparks, NV
11U D3 7-7-0
6 Mustangs 11U
Reno, NV
11U D3 22-11-1
7 NC Valley 11u
Modesto, CA
11U D1 6-2-0
8 Northern Nevada Baseball Club*
Reno, NV
11U D3 13-10-0
9 RiverRats
Susanville, CA
11U D3 0-4-0
10 Scorpions Baseball Maroon
Sparks, NV
11U D3 2-5-0
11 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
11U D3 1-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aptos Aces
Watsonville, CA
12U D2 4-0-0
2 Best Speed 12u Elite
Sacarmento, CA
12U D2 6-2-0
3 Best Speed 12u Prospects
Sacarmento, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
4 Boys of Summer
Gilroy, CA
12U D3 3-4-0
5 Citrus Heights Bombers
Citrus Heights, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
6 City Baseball
Carson city, NV
12U D3 2-5-0
7 Colorado Natives 12U
Lakewood, CO
12U D3 0-0-0
8 Dub City
Oakland, CA
12U D2 9-2-0
9 East Bay Pirates Baseball
Martinez, CA
12U D3 3-4-1
10 Muckdogs
Sparks, NV
12U D3 7-8-0
11 Murieta Bulldogs
Rancho Murieta, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
12 Mustangs 12u Grey
Reno, NV
12U D3 8-5-0
13 Mustangs 12u*
Reno, NV
12U D3 25-9-0
14 North Valley Baseball Gold
Yuba City, CA
12U D2 8-0-0
15 Northern Nevada Baseball Club*
Reno, NV
12U D3 4-7-0
16 PHENOM BASEBALL ACADEMY
Vallejo, CA
12U D2 2-2-0
17 Scorpions Baseball Maroon
Sparks, NV
12U D3 7-3-0
18 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, AS
12U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 13u Elite
Sacarmento, CA
13U D1 7-1-0
2 Best Speed 13u Prospects
Sacarmento, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
3 Boys of Summer
Gilroy, CA
13U D3 2-7-0
4 Muckdogs
Sparks, NV
13U D3 13-4-0
5 Murieta Bulldogs
Rancho Murieta, CA
13U D3 4-3-0
6 Mustangs*
Reno, NV
13U D3 25-3-0
7 Northern Nevada Baseball Club Navy*
Reno, NV
13U D3 14-15-1
8 Scorpions Baseball Black
Sparks, NV
13U D3 3-9-0
9 Scorpions Baseball Maroon
Sparks, NV
13U D3 6-5-0
10 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
11 USA Elite
Morgan Hill, CA
13U D3 19-10-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 14u Elite
Sacarmento, CA
14U D2 2-1-0
2 Golden Spikes Sharks
Roseville, CA
14U D3 1-1-0
3 Hand-Picked Baseball Club
Santa Rosa, CA
14U D3 10-2-0
4 Muckdogs
Sparks, NV
14U D3 3-5-0
5 Murieta Bulldogs
Rancho Murieta, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
6 Mustangs
Reno, NV
14U D3 20-9-0
7 Northern Nevada Baseball Club*
Reno, NV
14U D3 6-7-0
8 Scorpions Baseball Black
Sparks, NV
14U D3 1-3-0
9 Scorpions Baseball Maroon
Sparks, NV
14U D2 11-1-0
10 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
14U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 15u Elite
Sacarmento, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
2 Best Speed 2024 Elite
Sacarmento, CA
16U D1 0-0-0
3 Muckdogs
Sparks, NV
16U D1 1-3-0
4 Muckdogs 15u
Sparks, NV
15U D1 1-3-1
5 Mustangs
Reno, NV
15U D3 5-10-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Boys of Summer
Gilroy, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
2 Muckdogs 17U
Sparks, NV
17U D1 0-2-0
3 Muckdogs 18U
Sparks, NV
18U D1 0-2-0
4 Mustangs
Reno, NV
18U D2 7-2-0
5 Northern Nevada Baseball Club17u Navy*
Reno, NV
17U D2 0-0-0