Qualifier

Fremont, CA

Fremont Sports Complex

NCS SWING FOR THE CURE "SOLD OUT"

Oct 2-3, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 EAST BAY LEGENDS 2-0-0 7 46 750
2 Hype Baseball 1-1-0 25 27 100
3 Hustle Memory 1-1-0 37 23 500
4 West Coast Elite Nor Cal 0-2-0 44 17 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM Harvey Green 2 5 Hustle Memory 23 Hype Baseball
Game 2 Sat 10:00 AM Harvey Green 2 4 Hype Baseball 20 EAST BAY LEGENDS
Game 3 Sat 12:30 PM Harvey Green 2 18 Hustle Memory 14 West Coast Elite Nor Cal
Game 4 Sat 2:30 PM Harvey Green 2 26 EAST BAY LEGENDS 3 West Coast Elite Nor Cal

9u 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 10:00 AM Fremont Sports Complex 3 17 EAST BAY LEGENDS 2 West Coast Elite Nor Cal
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Fremont Sports Complex 3 9 Hype Baseball 14 Hustle Memory
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM Fremont Sports Complex 3 13 EAST BAY LEGENDS 0 Hustle Memory
9u
1 EAST BAY LEGENDS 17
Saturday 10:00 AM
Fremont Sports Complex 3
1
4 West Coast Elite Nor Cal 2
2 Hype Baseball 9
Saturday 8:00 AM
Fremont Sports Complex 3
2
3 Hustle Memory 14
EAST BAY LEGENDS 13
Saturday 12:30 PM
Fremont Sports Complex 3
3
Hustle Memory 0
EAST BAY LEGENDS
Champion

Print Full Schedule

All rosters must be online and all parents need to approve their player to be eligible for play. Teams must have NCS insurance or their insurance must name NCS additionally insured and uploaded into team profile


**Make Checks Payable to: All World Sports

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 EAST BAY LEGENDS
brentwood, CA
9U D3 5-2-0
2 Hustle Memory
Millbrae, CA
9U D3 4-4-0
3 Hype Baseball
San Jose, CA
9U D3 3-3-0
4 West Coast Elite Nor Cal
Fremont, CA
9U D2 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benicia Wolfpack 10u S
Benicia, CA
10U D3 4-5-0
2 Hype Baseball 10U
San Jose, CA
10U D3 4-5-0
3 NCSBA 10u
Belmont, CA
10U D3 5-9-0
4 Prospect U NorCal 10U
Martinez, CA
10U D2 8-0-0
5 West Coast Elite Nor Cal
Union city, CA
10U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 LAMV Mavericks 11U
Los Altos, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
2 Mad Dogs
Millbrae, CA
11U D3 0-2-1
3 NCSBA Navy 11u
Belmont, CA
11U D2 6-2-0
4 Quicksilver Knights
Los gatos, CA
11U D3 9-6-0
5 Santa Rosa Hitmen
Santa Rosa, CA
11U D3 4-0-0
6 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
11U D3 1-2-1
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aptos Aces
Watsonville, CA
12U D2 4-0-0
2 Benicia Wolfpack 12U Olech
Benicia, CA
12U D3 3-6-1
3 Dub City
Oakland, CA
12U D2 9-2-0
4 Extreme Baseball - Decoteau
Castro Valley, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
5 Hype Baseball 11U
San Jose, CA
11U D1 3-1-0
6 Living Legends 12u White
Santa Clara, CA
12U D2 5-4-0
7 NCSBA Navy 12u
Belmont, CA
12U D2 4-9-0
8 Quicksilver Knights
Los Gatos, CA
12U D3 7-10-0
9 Sandlot 12U
Campbell, CA
12U D3 5-9-0
10 Slammers
Los Altos, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 All Pro
El Sobrante, CA
13U D2 5-10-0
2 Bay Area Vikings
Oakland, CA
13U D3 3-4-0
3 Central Coast Bombers
Seaside, CA
13U D3 2-4-0
4 Extreme Baseball - Smith
Castro Valley, CA
13U D3 5-3-1
5 Living Legends 13u White
Santa Clara, CA
13U D1 5-0-0
6 NorCal Pioneers
Rohnert Park, CA
13U D3 0-9-0
7 Paradigm Sport 13U
Santa Cruz, CA
13U D2 1-2-0