Orange County, CA

Orange County

Strike Zone

Oct 26-27, 2019

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Travelers 2-0-0 2 23 400
2 HB Stingrays 2-0-0 4 24 900
3 RH Renegades Black 2-0-0 12 22 2200
4 Cowboys Black 2-0-0 18 29 200
5 Irvine Colts 1-1-0 15 13 500
6 WBA Aztecs 1-1-0 16 6 250
7 Rox 0-2-0 11 6 0
8 Monarchs BBC Black 0-2-0 20 15 575
9 Long Beach Undefeated 0-2-0 26 0 100
10 Placentia Knights 0-2-0 27 13 475
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM Freedom Park F2 5 Irvine Colts 12 RH Renegades Black
Game 2 Sat 10:00 AM Freedom Park F2 8 Irvine Colts 3 Placentia Knights
Game 3 Sat 12:00 PM Freedom Park F2 7 Monarchs BBC Black 10 RH Renegades Black
Game 4 Sat 2:00 PM Freedom Park F2 19 Cowboys Black 10 Placentia Knights
Game 5 Sat 4:00 PM Freedom Park F2 10 Cowboys Black 8 Monarchs BBC Black
Game 6 Sat 8:00 AM Freedom Park F3 6 WBA Aztecs 0 Long Beach Undefeated
Game 7 Sat 10:00 AM Freedom Park F3 0 WBA Aztecs 16 HB Stingrays
Game 8 Sat 12:00 PM Freedom Park F3 20 Travelers 0 Long Beach Undefeated
Game 9 Sat 2:00 PM Freedom Park F3 4 Rox 8 HB Stingrays
Game 10 Sat 4:00 PM Freedom Park F3 3 Travelers 2 Rox

10U D1 Playoffs 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Freedom Park F2 7 Cowboys Black 11 Irvine Colts
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM Freedom Park F2 8 HB Stingrays 13 RH Renegades Black
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM Freedom Park F2 13 Travelers 0 Irvine Colts
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM Freedom Park F2 3 Travelers 8 RH Renegades Black
4 Cowboys Black 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
Freedom Park F2
1
5 Irvine Colts 11
1 Travelers 13
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Park F2
3
Irvine Colts 0
2 HB Stingrays 8
Sunday 10:00 AM
Freedom Park F2
2
3 RH Renegades Black 13
Travelers 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Park F2
4
RH Renegades Black 8
RH Renegades Black
Champion

10U D2 Playoffs 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Freedom Park F3 0 Long Beach Undefeated 6 Placentia Knights
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM Freedom Park F3 2 Rox 8 Monarchs BBC Black
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM Freedom Park F3 15 WBA Aztecs 2 Placentia Knights
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM Freedom Park F3 1 WBA Aztecs 20 Monarchs BBC Black
9 Long Beach Undefeated 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
Freedom Park F3
1
10 Placentia Knights 6
6 WBA Aztecs 15
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Park F3
3
Placentia Knights 2
7 Rox 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Freedom Park F3
2
8 Monarchs BBC Black 8
WBA Aztecs 1
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Park F3
4
Monarchs BBC Black 20
Monarchs BBC Black
Champion

Western Region of NCS DOES NOT USE
Pitching Restrictions for any tournaments


Playoff seeding is determined by:
1. Total Record
2. Head to Head - Two Teams Only
3. Runs Allowed
4. NCS Rankings
5. Automated Coin Flip

Locations:
Steed Park San Clemente
Freedom Park Westminster

Facts/Format:
3 game minimum
XDS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2020
New baseballs supplied each game
When 8 teams or more in a bracket teams play
2 pool play games for seeding into individual
single elimination D1/D2/D3 championship rounds.