State Tournament

Orange County, CA

Orange County

Memorial Day State Championships (So-Cal) 3X POINTS

May 28-30

SCHEDULES

Schedules will be posted, Thursday, the week of the event after 7PM. No game time requests. Thank you for your support!

TRIPLE RANKINGS POINTS!
**STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RINGS**

Locations:
Mile Square Park Fountain Valley
El Dorado Park
Esencia Sports Park
Freedom Park Westminster


Divisions / Pricing:
09U $625  10U $625

11U $675  12U $675
13U $695  14U $695
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
4 Game Guarantee
(3X) Triple NCS Rankings Points!!!
State Championship Level Event
XDS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2021
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
17550 Brookhurst St.
Fountain Valley CA 92708
Mishel Barrios - Director of Sales
Office: 714-861-5176
Email: mbarrios@ayreshotels.com

1ST PLACE TEAMS WILL RECEIVE
SURPRISE AWARD YOU WON'T
WANT TO MISS!

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armory
Bellflower, CA
9U D3 10-11-1
2 Cali National Baseball Academy
Irvine, CA
9U D2 14-31-0
3 Impact Baseball
Inland Empire, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
4 Ohana
Tustin, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
5 Orange County Storm
Mission Viejo, CA
9U D3 5-7-1
6 Thunder ARCEO
Chino Hills, CA
9U D2 12-6-0
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox
Downey, CA
10U D2 4-19-0
2 ELB 10U
Lakewood, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
3 Montebello Drillers
So. Cal., CA
10U D2 0-3-0
4 Prevail 10U Navarro
huntington beach, CA
10U D2 12-12-3
5 RD2
Long Beach, CA
10U D3 4-8-1
6 Rebels
Lake Forest, CA
10U D2 4-4-1
7 South Bay Grizzlies
South Bay, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cali National 11u-Khan
Irvine, CA
11U D2 17-14-1
2 CBA Bulldogs
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
11U D3 3-11-0
3 Cory Lidle Baseball
Covina, CA
11U D2 1-10-1
4 Diamond Dawgs 10U
West Covina, CA
10U D2 4-4-2
5 Dukes
West Covina, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
6 GBG Warriors
Thousand Oaks, CA
11U D2 2-1-0
7 HB Stingrays 11u Nguyen
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 1-4-1
8 JGB Elite 11u
Fontana, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
9 Long Beach 6th Tool
Lakewood, CA
11U D2 13-5-0
10 Phenoms Elite
Fountain Valley, CA
11U D1 17-6-0
11 Placentia Mustangs Dejong
placentia, CA
11U D2 16-24-0
12 SGV OWLS
Covina, CA
11U D3 2-6-0
13 SoCal Rippers
Cerritos, CA
11U D2 8-2-1
14 Trombly Tribe
Placentia, CA
11U D3 7-5-0
15 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball Club
Lake Forest, CA
12U D3 5-19-0
2 BR Baseball Rodriguez
Eastvale, CA
12U D3 3-6-0
3 California Cubs
Downey, CA
12U D2 4-3-1
4 CBA Bulldogs
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
5 Dukes Baseball 2028
West Covina, CA
12U D2 6-3-0
6 ELB
Long Beach, CA
12U REC 2-0-0
7 Hawks Baseball
Anaheim, CA
12U D1 8-4-0
8 Hb stingrays Elite 12U
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 18-9-1
9 JBA GAMECOCKS
Riverside, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
10 Long Beach 6th Tool
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 23-9-0
11 LongBeach Hepner
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 5-7-0
12 Next Level Baseball
Tustin, CA
12U D2 6-11-1
13 PHENOM BASEBALL ACADEMY
Vallejo, CA
12U D2 9-6-0
14 PR HITMEN JIMENEZ
Pico Rivera, CA
12U D3 1-11-0
15 Prevail 12u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 17-16-1
16 Prevail 12u Wobrock
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 0-26-0
17 RUFFRYDERZ BASEBALL 12U
YUCAIPA, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
18 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
19 So cal dodgers 12u
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D1 22-25-1
20 So Cal Eagles
Newport Beach, CA
12U D2 8-10-0
21 SoCal Hawks
Los Alamitos, CA
12U D2 13-7-0
22 Strike One Black
Simi Valley, CA
12U D2 1-3-0
23 Veritas
Whittier, CA
12U D2 9-10-0
24 Whittier Bandits
Whittier, CA
12U D2 2-3-1
25 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
12U D3 15-13-2
26 ZT Prospects Shaw
Fullerton, CA
12U D1 8-4-0
27 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13u Dukes American
West Covina, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
2 Arenado Baseball Club 13u
Lake Forest, CA
13U D3 11-7-2
3 California Barrels
Cypress, CA
13U D2 8-10-0
4 Dukes Baseball 13u National
West Covina, CA
13U D1 7-7-0
5 ICON Baseball
Lake Elsinore, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
6 Montebello Brewers 13U
Montebello, CA
13U D2 10-6-0
7 OC Premier White
Anaheim, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
8 PR Hitmen-Perez
Whittier, CA
13U D2 1-5-0
9 RD2 Black
Long Beach, CA
13U D1 2-3-1
10 Sabertooth Baseball 13U
Orange, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
11 So Cal Aftershock
Westlake Village, CA
13U D2 0-5-0
12 SoCal Sox
Walnut, CA
13U D3 5-3-1
13 TC Baseball
Mission Viejo, CA
13U D2 1-6-0
14 Trombly Tribe
Irvine, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Elite Baseball & Training
La Palma, CA
14U D2 14-13-1
2 Arenado Baseball
Irvine, CA
14U D2 4-5-1
3 Cali National Baseball Academy
Irvine, CA
14U D1 3-14-0
4 Combat Travel Baseball
Norwalk, CA
14U D3 2-9-0
5 Impact Baseball
Inland Empire, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
6 Lake Forest Aztecs
Lake Forest, CA
14U D3 1-8-0
7 Nuke Laoloosh Hawaii
Honolulu, HI
14U D3 0-0-0
8 Placentia Mustangs 13U Red
placentia, CA
14U D2 1-3-0
9 Ruff Ryderz baseball
Yucaipa, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
10 So cal dodgers
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D1 13-18-3
11 SoCal Baseball Club 14U
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D3 15-18-4
12 Tehachapi Seminoles
Tehachapi, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
13 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
14U D3 1-2-0