NCS World Series

Grapevine/Trophy Club, TX

Oak Grove Park

Don Myers 13th Annual(TSB)WORLD SERIES(ODD AGE)

Jul 8-13

All TSB tournaments are FIRST PAY/FIRST PLAY.




The World Series is a stay to play event for out-of-town teams.




Entry Fee must be paid to get discount.


$495 - Coach Pitch (until 1/31/2022)

$595 - All Other Divisions (until 1/31/2022)


$595 - Coach Pitch (until 5/31/2022)

$695 - All Other Division (until 5/31/2022)


$595 - Coach Pitch (after 6/1/2022)

$795 - All Other Divisions (after 6/1/2022)

(Entry fee is non-refundable)


Gate Fee:

$75 per player on team roster (Due at Team Check-In) (Cash or Credit Card only; NO CHECKS)

Free to all fans and parents

(Team gate fee is non-refundable)



ITINERARY



Thursday 7/07 - Coaches Meeting and Team Check-In

     @ Grapevine Rec Center: 6pm

Mandatory Coaches Meeting and Team Check-In will take place in Oak Grove at the Grapevine Rec Center. (BRING PRINTED ROSTER AND COPIES BIRTH CERTIFICATES)

(Players do not have to attend Team Check-In)

IMPORTANT :  ALL TEAMS MUST BRING A TEAM ROSTER (FULLY COMPLETED AND PRINTED) TO TEAM CHECK-IN.

DO NOT WRITE/MAKE ANY MARKS ON THE ROSTER OR WE CANNOT ACCEPT.


Friday 7/08 - Skills Competition

     @ Oak Grove Park in Grapevine: 1pm - 6pm 

Field A - 13U Home Run Derby

Field I - 13U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field G - 11U Home Run Derby

Field B - 11U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field C - 9U Home Run Derby

Field E - 9U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field F - 7U Home Run Derby

Field D - 7U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

All winners will be announced at Oak Grove Park on Saturday, 7/09/2022


Friday 7/08 - Pin Trading

     @ Oak Grove Park in Grapevine: 1pm 

Pin Trading @ Oak Grove Park will begin at 1pm


Saturday and Sunday (7/09 - 7/10)

Pool Play


Monday and Tuesday (7/11 - 7/12)

Bracket Play


Wednesday (7/13)

Finals and Championship



SKILLS COMPETITION


What competitions will your team be participating in?


  • Home Run Derby (3 players required)
  • Around the Horn Squad (6 players required)
  • Fastest Man (max of 3)

Infield Around the Horn:

Each team gets two (2) attempts.

The pitcher will start from the pitching position.

The clock will start when he releases the ball.

The Pitcher will throw to the catcher.

The Catcher must step on Home Plate and then throw to 2nd Baseman.

The 2nd Baseman must step on 2nd Base and then throw to the 1st Baseman.

The 1st Baseman must step on 1st Base and then throw to the 3rd Baseman.

The 3rd Baseman must step on 3rd Base and then throw to the Shortstop.

The Shortstop must step on 2nd Base and then throw to the Catcher.

Once the Catcher receives the ball and steps on Home Plate the clock will stop.

Six (6) players per team will be allowed to participate.  


Team Home Run Derby:

Each team will be comprised of three players.

Each player gets (6) outs. 

The team provides pitchers and balls.

Anything not hit over the fence/home run line in fair territory is an out.

Any pitched ball not swung at is an out.

Once the batter is in the batter's box the pitcher cannot take warm-up pitches. All warm-up pitches must be before the batter gets in the box. 


Fastest Man:

Each contestant will start at home plate with their lead foot on the plate.

Time will start on the official’s mark.

The contestant will run the bases with time stopping when the contestant crosses the plate.

Each contestant will get 1 attempt. 


In the event of a tie, TSB points rankings will be used as the tiebreaker in any skills contest.


TOURNAMENT FORMAT

Each team will play 3 pool play games then enter a double elimination bracket based on pool play
seeding. Several brackets will be offered in each division to allow teams to play in a competitive
championship bracket.
(TSB reserves the right to change the format to finish the tournament in case of weather)


BASEBALLS

Official NCS BN200 baseballs must be used. Each team will receive 1 dozen baseballs at team
check-in. Additional baseballs will be available for sale at the event.

LOCATIONS

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series will be played in and around the City of Grapevine, Trophy
Club, and Colleyville, Texas. The TSBWS has always been played at the area's premier facilities. 

AWARDS

NCS World Series Rings for Champions and Finalists in all brackets. 

Visit us at www.playtsb.com for information related to upcoming events, refund requests/transfer credit, FAQs or contact information.



Checks Payable to:

Travel Sports Baseball

2011 E. Lamar Blvd

Suite 120

Arlington, TX 76006

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Argyle Eagles
Argyle, TX
7U D3 0-3-0
2 Dallas Patriots - Scott
Frisco, TX
7U D3 6-15-0
3 Flying Chanclitas
San Antonio, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
4 NTX Legends
Burleson, TX
7U D3 19-11-0
5 Premier Red
Cypress, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
6 Texas Blackhawks-7U
FORT WORTH, TX
7U D3 10-6-0
7 Texas Edge 7u Campbell
Granbury, TX
7U D3 24-12-1
8 Aledo Venom Baseball Club
Aledo, TX
7U D3 7-14-1
9 Fort worth cats NTX PEREZ
Fort worth, TX
6U D3 7-7-0
10 Misfits
Midlothian, TX
7U D3 0-3-0
11 Rockwall Rebels - 7U
Rockwall, TX
7U D3 0-18-0
12 Warriors
Forney, TX
7U D3 13-19-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Horned Frogs
Mansfield, TX
7U D2 37-12-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bearcats
Aledo, TX
9U D3 22-7-0
2 BTX Bucks
Burleson, TX
9U D3 13-10-1
3 Canes Southwest 9u - Green
Decatur, TX
9U D3 0-14-1
4 Collin County Outlaws
Lucas, TX
9U D3 11-5-0
5 Dallas Patriots - Koch
Frisco, TX
9U D3 11-10-0
6 DFW Spartans
Saginaw, TX
9U D3 26-16-1
7 Dulins Dodgers - Hankins
Heartland, TX
9U D3 4-7-0
8 Furia Baseball
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 15-16-0
9 Grapevine Mustangs
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 13-4-0
10 KYA All Stars - Gold 9U
Keller, TX
9U REC 0-0-0
11 Lion-Hearted - Gold
Argyle, TX
9U D3 19-14-0
12 Midlothian Panthers
Midlothian, TX
9U D3 9-13-2
13 North Texas Fury Elite
Wylie, TX
9U D3 7-1-0
14 Premier Williams - 9U
Cypress, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
15 STX Vipers
Kingsville, TX
9U D3 6-5-0
16 Texas Edge 9u Gray
Granbury, TX
9U D3 24-13-0
17 Texas Stix - Kastler
Colleyville, TX
9U D3 3-12-1
18 Texas Titans
Rockwall, TX
9U D3 3-7-0
19 Texas Travelers - Hill
DALLAS, TX
9U D3 12-2-0
20 5 Star DFW 9U Davidson
Plano, TX
9U D3 16-5-0
21 East Texas Stars 9U
Hallsville, TX
9U D3 13-5-0
22 KYA 9U Chargers
Keller, TX
9U D3 5-19-0
23 Mustangs
Dallas, TX
9U D3 1-5-0
24 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 North Texas Hawks
Frisco, TX
9U D2 17-3-1
2 North Texas Longhorns - Alexander
Gunter, TX
9U D2 9-7-0
3 Texas Rattlers - Ward
Flower Mound, TX
9U D3 7-9-0
4 Bruins
Burleson, TX
9U D2 19-11-0
5 New Mexico Warriors
Carlsbad, NM
9U D3 0-0-0
6 Ntx Aces
Grand Prairie, TX
9U D2 20-12-0
7 NTX ACES 9U
Grand Prairie, TX
9U D1 23-5-0
8 NTX EAGLES
Murphy, TX
9U D2 19-4-0
9 Texas Alpha Baseball - Gonzales
Frisco, TX
9U D2 16-11-0
10 Texas Captains-Martinez
Mesquite, TX
9U D3 17-17-1
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 11u - Baker
Decatur, TX
11U D3 5-26-0
2 Canes Southwest 11u Pastrana
Prosper, TX
11U D3 2-9-2
3 Centex Storm 11u
Schulenburg, TX
11U D3 10-8-2
4 Coppell Cowboys- Holloway
Coppell, TX
11U D3 3-10-0
5 Coppell Cowboys Red - Hooper
Coppell, TX
11U D3 2-1-0
6 Dallas Nationals- Lozano
Flower Mound, TX
11U D3 2-24-0
7 Midland Bulls Nunez
North Richland Hills, TX
11U D3 3-10-0
8 No Limit
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 3-2-0
9 Premier 11u Suescun
Tomball, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
10 San Antonio Alpha Dogs
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 14-20-1
11 TBT Ballers Texas 11U Murray
Mansfield, TX
11U D3 20-24-1
12 Texas Cannons-Rosenkranz
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 7-14-1
13 Texas Edge Grim
Granbury, TX
11U D3 10-12-0
14 319 Baseball 10U
Abilene, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
15 BLBA Buzz 11U
Waco, TX
11U D3 4-9-1
16 Los SA Yankees
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 5-6-1
17 Mansfield Trinity
Mansfield, TX
11U D3 9-12-0
18 NTX Scorpions Hook
Saginaw, TX
11U D3 3-0-1
19 Prosper Missions - 10u Red
Prosper, TX
10U D3 13-4-1
20 Texas Elite Lobos - Tapia
Magnolia, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
21 United Braves- Barba
Mesquite, TX
11U D3 2-3-0
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Citius West
Rosemead, CA
11U D2 5-3-1
2 Dallas Tiger-Reyno 2029
Frisco, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
3 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
11U D1 5-8-0
4 Elite Baseball
Ardmore, OK
11U D2 0-0-0
5 National Baseball Academy
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 26-11-1
6 NTX Slayers
Keller, TX
11U D2 27-24-0
7 Permian Legends
Odessa, TX
11U D1 6-2-0
8 REZ Sports 11u
Forney, TX
11U D3 1-8-1
9 TBT Ballers Texas 11U Drake
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 4-11-1
10 TBT Ballers Texas 11U Nelson
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 23-16-1
11 Texas Alpha-MGD
Little elm, TX
11U D2 19-7-1
12 Texas Baseball Club
POTTSBORO, TX
11U D2 15-7-1
13 Texas Renegades
ARGYLE, TX
11U D2 23-10-0
14 Texas Smoke-Swindall
Pottsboro, TX
11U D1 11-8-1
15 Texas Stix - Schwartz
Grapevine, TX
11U D2 7-22-3
16 Elite 19
Arlington, TX
11U D1 6-2-0
17 Ep Legends_Brough
EL PASO, TX
11U D2 3-4-0
18 Texas Bombers Elite
Arlington, TX
11U D2 6-4-1
19 Texas Edge North-Gibson
Weatherford, TX
11U D1 12-8-2
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star DFW 13U Gold- Cook
Plano, TX
13U D3 2-1-0
2 817 Sports LLC - Soldiers
Mansfield, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
3 Delta Breeze Baseball
Oakley, CA
13U D3 28-7-1
4 Denison Swarm
DENISON, TX
13U D3 12-8-1
5 Furia Baseball - Brunk
Grapevine, TX
13U D3 13-11-0
6 Furia Baseball - Carmona
Grapevine, TX
13U D3 11-12-1
7 Midland Bulls Causey 13u
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D3 20-17-2
8 South Texas Outlaws 13U Carrasco
ANGLETON, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
9 Texas Cannons-Campos
Carrollton, TX
13U D3 6-4-1
10 Texas Oilers 13U Beavers
Rockwall, TX
13U D3 3-3-0
11 Texas Smoke
Aledo, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
12 DALLAS TIGERS WEST-LINTHICUM ORANGE
WEATHERFORD, TX
13U D3 18-15-1
13 DALLAS TIGERS WEST-LINTHICUM/PIERSON NAVY
WEATHERFORD, TX
13U D3 6-6-0
14 Keller Panthers
Keller, TX
13U D3 24-11-4
15 TBA Rangers
Dension, TX
13U D3 12-12-1
16 Texas Outlaws
Arlington, TX
13U D3 5-9-0
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star DFW 13U Black- Cook
Plano, TX
13U D2 2-2-0
2 B45 Team Oklahoma 2027
Yukon, OK
13U D1 0-0-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Stutzman
Frisco, TX
13U D2 12-23-1
4 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
13U D2 4-1-0
5 Dallas Tigers - Sarto
Roanoke, TX
13U D1 20-13-3
6 Driven Elite 13u Mason
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 1-5-1
7 Houston Bengals 2027
Pearland, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
8 Marucci Elite TX - Loya
Lubbock, TX
13U D2 4-3-0
9 OKC Sandlot - Blair
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
13U D1 0-0-0
10 Raptors
Brownsville, TX
13U D1 9-12-1
11 SA Bullies
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 23-10-1
12 TBT Ballers Texas - Harris
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 17-16-0
13 TCR Bobcats - Hesters
Roanoke, TX
13U D2 12-13-1
14 Texas Cannons - Johansen
Carrollton, TX
13U D1 25-11-1
15 Texas Cannons - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
13U D2 19-24-0
16 Texas Oilers 13u - Taylor
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 8-13-0
17 5 Star Performance DFW - Bell
Plano, TX
13U D3 24-16-0
18 Braves Baseball 13U RED
Everman, TX
13U D2 18-17-0
19 SO TEX Black Sox
Seguin, TX
13U D2 4-7-0
20 Texas Elite Lobos-Richert
The Woodlands, TX
13U D1 4-0-0
21 Ward Baseball
Mansfield, TX
12U D2 1-12-0
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open