Region World Series

Albertville, AL

Sand Mountain Park and Amphitheater

2022 NCS Southeast Albertville World Series

Jun 16-19, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 AL BANDITS 7U 3-0-0 4 45 5400
2 VBA 7u Black 1-1-1 32 36 6425
3 Athens Allstars 7U 1-1-1 37 32 750
4 Hitmen 7U 0-3-0 49 9 1200

NCS 7U WORLD SERIES BRACKET 7U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 11:30 AM SMPA A4 15 AL BANDITS 7U 0 Hitmen 7U
Game 2 Saturday 12:45 PM SMPA A4 22 VBA 7u Black 16 Athens Allstars 7U
Game 3 Sunday 9:00 AM SMPA A4 11 AL BANDITS 7U 5 VBA 7u Black
Game 4 Sunday 10:15 AM SMPA A4 8 Hitmen 7U 11 Athens Allstars 7U
Game 5 Sunday 11:30 PM SMPA A4 17 VBA 7u Black 16 Athens Allstars 7U
Game 6 Sunday 12:45 PM SMPA A4 11 AL BANDITS 7U 1 VBA 7u Black
Game 7 Sunday 2:00 PM SMPA A4 W6 L6
NCS 7U WORLD SERIES BRACKET
1 AL BANDITS 7U 15
Saturday 11:30 AM
SMPA A4
1
4 Hitmen 7U 0
2 VBA 7u Black 22
Saturday 12:45 PM
SMPA A4
2
3 Athens Allstars 7U 16
L1 Hitmen 7U 8
Sunday 10:15 AM
SMPA A4
4
L2 Athens Allstars 7U 11
AL BANDITS 7U 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
SMPA A4
3
VBA 7u Black 5
L3 VBA 7u Black 17
Sunday 11:30 PM
SMPA A4
5
Athens Allstars 7U 16
AL BANDITS 7U 11
Sunday 12:45 PM
SMPA A4
6
VBA 7u Black 1
Sunday 2:00 PM
SMPA A4
7
If necessary
AL BANDITS 7U
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

Print Full Schedule

ALBERTVILLE WORLD SERIES

Week Passes will be available at 2 PM at National Complex side and at opening ceremonies (includes admission to the opening ceremonies). 

$15 FOR A DAY PASS OR $40 FOR A 4 DAY WEEK PASS. WEEK PASSES WILL BE SOLD ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY ONLY.

ALL TEAM FEES NEED TO PAY ONLINE OR AT THE OPENING CEREMONIES.

Schedule of Opening Ceremonies

Thursday Night, June 16, 6 pm- 10 pm:

Skills Challenge Registration: 5 pm-6 pm

We will have player registration at each field. Please come over and sign up, THERE IS NO PLAYER COST FOR SKILLS CHALLENGE EVENTS!

Skills Challenge: 6 pm-8 pm

  • HR Derby-8 SWINGS(BRING YOUR OWN PITCHER AND BALLS)-FIELD 3
  • Fastest Man-HOME TO HOME-FIELD 1
  • Fastest Pitch-3 PITCHES-FIELD 4
  • Long Toss-2 THROWS-FIELD 2

Players are allowed to participate in two events of there choice.  ALL PLAYERS MAY PARTICIPATE IN ANY EVENT AS LONG AS THEY ONLY CHOOSE 2 SKILLS CHALLENGES. THE WHOLE TEAM DOES NOT HAVE TO BE PRESENT TO PARTICIPATE.


Team Walk In: 8 pm-8:45 pm

  • Prayer
  • Skills Challenge Award Presentation
  • National Anthem
  • First Pitch


Coaches Meeting-8:45 PM-9:30, N2 Stadium Seats.


Pin Trading: 8:45 pm, Concession Stand Area


FRIDAY:

POOL PLAY

SATURDAY:

BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY:

BRACKET PLAY 


WE WILL HAVE SOME NCS ITEMS FOR SALE!

WRISTBELTS-DOG TAG NECKLACES-TOWELS-DRAWSTRING BAGS-HATS.

LIMITED SUPPLY.


Thank You 


Micheal Beck

NCS Baseball


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AL BANDITS 7U
Huntsville, AL
7U D2 19-8-0
2 Athens Allstars 7U
Athens, AL
7U D3 4-5-1
3 Hitmen 7U
Adger, AL
7U D3 4-21-0
4 VBA 7u Black
Huntsville, AL
7U D3 19-7-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Hits 8U
Athens, AL
8U D3 23-11-0
2 Hits 8U Pinegar
madison, AL
8U D3 14-7-0
3 Knights South 8u Wink
Madison, AL
8U D3 0-8-0
4 VBA Black 8u
Huntsville, AL
8U D3 21-11-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
9U D3 25-6-0
2 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
9U D3 4-3-0
3 Hartselle Speed 9u
Hartselle, AL
9U D3 5-5-0
4 Hartselle Speed 9U Black
Hartselle, AL
9U D3 0-7-0
5 Hitmen 9U
Adger, AL
9U D3 15-11-0
6 Saltillo Storm 9U-Hill
saltillo, MS
9U D3 5-2-0
7 Strikers 9u
Pisgah, AL
9U D3 1-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers 10u
Alabaster, AL
10U D3 3-8-0
2 BIRMINGHAM BRAVES
ADAMSVILLE, AL
10U REC 2-5-1
3 D-1 Diamond Kings
DCJC, AL
10U D3 2-3-0
4 Hooks Baseball Academy
Hartselle, AL
10U D3 6-5-0
5 Knoxville Fire
Knoxville, TN
10U D3 6-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Braves
Hoover, AL
11U D3 7-5-1
2 Five Star 11u Black
Cullman, AL
11U D3 23-20-3
3 Hartselle Speed 11U
Hartselle, AL
11U D3 7-4-0
4 Hotshots
Nectar, AL
11U D3 1-10-0
5 Knights
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U D3 12-13-2
6 Rawlings Horton
Dalton, GA
11U D3 8-2-0
7 Spartans
Moulton, AL
11U D3 10-14-1
8 T.A.G. Baseball
Jasper, TN
11U D3 2-7-0
9 TN Prime
Ooltewah, TN
11U D3 6-2-0
10 Wolfpack
Boaz, AL
11U D3 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
12U D3 10-10-0
2 Hornet Baseball
Jasper, AL
12U D3 4-7-0
3 Trash Pandas
Madison, AL
12U D3 15-19-1
4 Tupelo Rangers Waldrop 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U D3 6-2-0
5 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (13u)
Alabaster, AL
13U D3 3-8-0
2 615 East Cobb Astros
Nashville, TN
13U D1 2-3-0
3 Bama Braves 13U
Pell City, AL
13U D3 9-5-0
4 CABA Jays 13U Blue
Bessemer, AL
13U D3 0-4-0
5 CABA Jays 13U Red
Hoover, AL
13U D3 1-4-0
6 Diamond Force
Knoxville, TN
13U D3 2-4-0
7 East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
13U D3 4-2-0
8 EBC 13u West
Olive Branch, MS
13U D2 1-3-0
9 Gadsden Storms 13U
Gadsden, AL
13U D3 9-5-0
10 Knights Knation BR 13U
BATON ROUGE, LA
13U D3 3-3-0
11 Knights South 13U- Carter
Huntsville, AL
13U D2 6-5-1
12 Middle TN Royals
Middle TN, TN
13U D1 14-7-1
13 Tri County Baseball
Leeds, AL
13U D3 3-3-0
14 Wranglers
Hamilton, AL
13U D2 24-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (Recruits)
Alabaster, AL
14U D3 6-6-0
2 5 Star Elite 14U
Albertville, AL
14U D3 11-6-1
3 Alpha Elite Wolfpack- Mullinax
Oxford, AL
14U D2 8-4-0
4 CABA USA Jays 14u
Sylacauga, AL
14U D3 0-4-0
5 Madison Outlaws
Madison, AL
14U D3 24-11-4
6 Misfit Mafia
Lexington, AL
14U D3 18-29-2
7 North Alabama Starz Elite
Killen, AL
14U D3 3-16-1
8 Sardis
Sardis City, AL
14U D3 0-7-0
9 Triple Crown
Scottsboro, AL
14U D3 19-4-2
10 Voodoo 14u
Huntsville, AL
14U D3 5-9-0
11 WC Outlaws
Lynn, AL
14U D3 16-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ESB Elite
Jasper, AL
14U D3 1-6-0
2 Kryptonite
RAINSVILLE, AL
15U D3 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
  • Sand Mountain Park and Amphitheater
    1325 S.M.P.A Blvd
    ALBERTVILLE, AL 35950