Region World Series

Albertville, AL

Sand Mountain Park and Amphitheater

2022 NCS Southeast Albertville World Series

Jun 16-19

We will only be able to take a limited number of teams due to field constraints (80-90 teams Max). We will Have access to 11 ALL TURF FIELDS for each day.  Below is a schedule of tentative events of the Event.  Thanks and we look forward to a great event!

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

THURSDAY NIGHT 6 pm-10 pm:

Coaches Meeting

Parade of Teams

Pin Trading

HR Derby-Skills Competitions

FRIDAY:

POOL PLAY

SATURDAY:

BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY:

BRACKET PLAY 


Thank You 

Micheal Beck-NCS Baseball


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Smoke
Winfield, AL
7U D3 3-5-0
2 FC Tigers
Fayette, AL
7U D3 20-9-0
3 Hitmen 7U
Adger, AL
7U D3 3-13-0
4 North Alabama Starz
Florence, AL
7U D3 4-11-0
5 Russellville Tigers
Russellville, AL
7U D3 1-16-1
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Titans
Winfield, AL
8U D3 14-12-0
2 Flatline-Miles
Haleyville, AL
8U D3 3-9-0
3 Hits 8U Pinegar
madison, AL
8U D3 9-3-0
4 North Alabama Starz Elite 8u
Killen, AL
8U D3 30-27-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Hits 8U
Athens, AL
8U D3 19-8-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Five Star 9u Black
Cullman, AL
9U D3 6-24-0
2 Flatline 9U
Haleyville, AL
9U D3 19-19-1
3 Hitmen 9U
Adger, AL
9U D3 13-6-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
9U D3 18-4-0
2 Five Star 9u Black
Cullman, AL
9U D3 6-24-0
3 Flatline 9U
Haleyville, AL
9U D3 19-19-1
4 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
9U D3 0-0-0
5 Hitmen 9U
Adger, AL
9U D3 13-6-0
6 Saltillo Storm 9U-Hill
saltillo, MS
9U D3 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Flatline 10u
Phil Campbell, AL
10U D3 3-6-0
2 Hooks Baseball Academy
Hartselle, AL
10U D3 0-0-0
3 Knoxville Fire
Knoxville, TN
10U D3 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Braves
Hoover, AL
11U D3 3-1-1
2 B Hammer Elite
Belgreen, AL
11U D3 16-16-1
3 Five Star 11u Black
Cullman, AL
11U D3 20-15-3
4 Hartselle Speed 11U
Hartselle, AL
11U D3 3-1-0
5 Hotshots
Nectar, AL
11U D3 1-6-0
6 Knights
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U D3 6-9-1
7 Rawlings Horton
Dalton, GA
11U D3 2-1-0
8 Scorpions Elite
Russellville, AL
11U D3 8-17-0
9 Spartans
Moulton, AL
11U D3 5-7-0
10 T.A.G. Baseball
Jasper, TN
11U D3 1-3-0
11 TN Prime
Ooltewah, TN
11U D3 0-0-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
12U D3 7-6-0
2 Flatline 12U
Haleyville, AL
12U D3 25-12-1
3 Hornet Baseball
Jasper, AL
12U D3 0-0-0
4 North Alabama Starz
Killen, AL
12U D3 15-18-2
5 Tupelo Rangers Waldrop 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U D3 0-0-0
6 Winfield Select
Winfield, AL
12U D3 7-0-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (13u)
Alabaster, AL
13U D3 1-2-0
2 Bama Braves 13U
Pell City, AL
13U D3 4-3-0
3 CABA Jays 13U Blue
Bessemer, AL
13U D3 0-0-0
4 CABA Jays 13U Red
Hoover, AL
13U D3 0-0-0
5 Diamond Force
Knoxville, TN
13U D3 0-0-0
6 East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
13U D3 0-0-0
7 Knights Knation BR 13U
BATON ROUGE, LA
13U D3 0-0-0
8 Knights South 13U- Carter
Huntsville, AL
13U D2 1-2-1
9 Middle TN Royals
Middle TN, TN
13U D1 6-5-0
10 Northwest Baseball '09
Tuscumbia, AL
13U D2 2-4-0
11 Tri County Baseball
Leeds, AL
13U D3 0-0-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (Recruits)
Alabaster, AL
14U D3 3-1-0
2 5 Star Elite 14U
Albertville, AL
14U D3 7-1-0
3 Misfit Mafia
Lexington, AL
14U D3 10-21-2
4 North Alabama Starz 14U
Killen, AL
14U D3 5-4-1
5 Madison Outlaws
Madison, AL
14U D3 13-5-3
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
  • Sand Mountain Park and Amphitheater
    1325 S.M.P.A Blvd
    ALBERTVILLE, AL 35950