Qualifier

PASO ROBLES, CA

Barney Schwartz Park

ALLSTAR CLASSIC

Jun 4-5, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 SLO 8U All-Stars 2-0-0 3 23 1400
2 Drillers Baseball Club 7u 1-1-0 10 12 300
3 Five Cities Allstars 1-1-0 16 13 200
4 Templeton All Stars 8U 1-1-0 17 10 200
5 Five Cities Tide 0-2-0 17 5 100

GOLD BRACKET ALL STARS 8U OPEN

GOLD BRACKET ALL STARS
4 Templeton All Stars 8U 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
HERNANDEZ FIELD Hernandez
1
5 Five Cities Tide 4
1 SLO 8U All-Stars 13
Sunday 1:00 PM
HERNANDEZ FIELD Hernandez
3
Templeton All Stars 8U 2
2 Drillers Baseball Club 7u 8
Sunday 11:00 AM
HERNANDEZ FIELD Hernandez
2
3 Five Cities Allstars 5
SLO 8U All-Stars 15
Sunday 3:00 PM
HERNANDEZ FIELD Hernandez
4
Drillers Baseball Club 7u 3
SLO 8U All-Stars
Champion

Print Full Schedule


Locations:
Paso Robles

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $550
09U $575   10U $575
11U $595   12U $595
13U $625  14U $625
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Drillers Baseball Club 7u
Paso Robles, CA
7U D2 5-3-0
2 Five Cities Allstars
Pismo Beach, CA
8U REC 6-8-0
3 Five Cities Tide
Pismo Beach, CA
8U D3 2-11-0
4 SLO 8U All-Stars
San Luis Obispo, CA
8U REC 15-1-0
5 Templeton All Stars 8U
Templeton, CA
8U D3 2-8-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Apex Predator Club 9u
Paso Robles, CA
9U D3 19-14-0
2 Five Cites 9u all stars
Pismo, CA
9U D2 6-5-0
3 SLO All Stars
San Luis Obsipo, CA
9U REC 5-8-0
4 Templeton All Stars 9U
Templeton, CA
9U D3 4-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DIB GORILLAS
Fresno, CA
10U D2 11-6-0
2 Drillers Baseball Club 9u
Paso Robles, CA
9U D1 15-3-0
3 Five Cities Youth Baseball 10U All Stars
Pismo Beach, CA
10U D3 0-9-0
4 Paso Pioneers
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 8-6-0
5 SLO 10U All-Stars
San Luis Obispo, CA
10U REC 2-8-0
6 SLO Rangers
San Luis Obispo, CA
10U D3 12-4-0
7 Templeton All Stars 10U
Templeton, CA
10U D3 4-7-0
8 Tri County Select
Fresno, CA
9U D1 8-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AG Bulls
Arroyo Grande, CA
11U D3 6-6-0
2 B Town Slider
Bakersfield, CA
11U D3 0-5-1
3 Back2Back (Carr)
Bakersfield, CA
11U D2 11-5-2
4 BPA
San Juan Capistrano, CA
11U D1 5-5-0
5 Central Coast Crushers
SLO County, CA
11U D2 18-6-0
6 Templeton All Stars 11U
Templeton, CA
11U D3 0-9-0
7 Tigers club baseball
San Luis obispo, CA
11U D2 32-10-0
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 12U SLO ALL STARS
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U REC 7-4-0
2 BPA GOLD
Orange County, CA
12U D2 2-2-0
3 Brentwood Blast Red 12U
Brentwood, CA
12U D3 4-3-0
4 B-Town Sliders
Bakersfield, CA
12U D2 4-7-0
5 Central Coast Titans
Paso Robles, CA
12U D3 2-11-0
6 DIB GORILLAS
Fresno, CA
12U D2 8-3-0
7 Five Cities All Stars 12U
Pismo Beach, CA
12U D3 3-10-0
8 Triple Play
Bakersfield, CA
12U D3 14-19-3
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 1Dream (SLO)
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA
13U D3 9-11-0
2 Base Invaders
San Jose, CA
13U D3 9-14-1
3 Central Coast Waves
Paso Robles, CA
13U D2 2-3-1
4 KC Drillers
Bakersfield, CA
13U D2 8-20-2
5 Santa Cruz Mavericks
Scotts Valley, CA
13U D3 4-3-0
6 South Coast Makos
Lake Forest, CA
13U D2 13-9-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Arroyo Grande, CA
13U D3 7-8-1
2 Best Ever
Los Osos, CA
14U D3 7-7-1
3 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
14U D2 2-13-0
4 Pismo Marlins
Pismo Beach, CA
14U D3 8-2-0
5 SLO Rangers
San Luis Obispo, CA
14U D3 27-18-1
6 Triples Alley Premier
Delano, CA
14U D2 10-6-1