Qualifier

ARROYO GRANDE, CA

Pismo Sports Complex

SWING 'n SURF

Jun 24-26, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Toluca Titans 2-0-0 1 30 0
2 Sherman Oaks Lions 2-0-0 1 26 0
3 SLO 8U All-Stars 2-0-0 5 36 1400
4 Five Cities Allstars 1-1-0 22 14 200
5 Buchanan Babe Ruth 8U Red 0-2-0 23 8 0
6 Five Cities Tide 0-2-0 28 1 100
7 Kerman All stars 0-2-0 35 0 0

GOLD RING BRACKET 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM SINSHEIMER II 2 1 Five Cities Allstars 0 Buchanan Babe Ruth 8U Red
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM SINSHEIMER II 2 0 Sherman Oaks Lions 9 SLO 8U All-Stars
Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM SINSHEIMER II 2 14 Toluca Titans 5 Five Cities Allstars
Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM SINSHEIMER II 2 0 Toluca Titans 10 SLO 8U All-Stars
GOLD RING BRACKET
4 Five Cities Allstars 1
Sunday 10:00 AM
SINSHEIMER II 2
1
5 Buchanan Babe Ruth 8U Red 0
1 Toluca Titans 14
Sunday 2:00 PM
SINSHEIMER II 2
3
Five Cities Allstars 5
2 Sherman Oaks Lions 0
Sunday 12:00 PM
SINSHEIMER II 2
2
3 SLO 8U All-Stars 9
Toluca Titans 0
Sunday 4:00 PM
SINSHEIMER II 2
4
SLO 8U All-Stars 10
SLO 8U All-Stars
Champion

CONSOLATION GAME 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM SINSHEIMER II 2 6 Five Cities Tide 3 Kerman All stars
CONSOLATION GAME
6 Five Cities Tide 6
Sunday 8:00 AM
SINSHEIMER II 2
1
7 Kerman All stars 3
Five Cities Tide
Champion

Print Full Schedule


Locations:
Arroyo Grande, Pismo Beach,
San Luis Obispo, Morro Bay, Cambria

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $625
09U $650 10U  $650
11U $675 12U $675
13U $675 14U $675
16U $695 18U $695

Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.

IF YOU ARE NOT PAID YOU ARE NOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game
I WILL TRY TO HAVE GAMETIMES OUT BY 8PM ON WEDS 

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings






# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Buchanan Babe Ruth 8U Red
Clovis, CA
8U REC 0-3-0
2 Five Cities Allstars
Pismo Beach, CA
8U REC 6-8-0
3 Five Cities Tide
Pismo Beach, CA
8U D3 2-11-0
4 Kerman All stars
Kerman, CA
8U REC 0-3-0
5 Sherman Oaks Lions
Sherman Oaks, CA
8U D3 2-1-0
6 SLO 8U All-Stars
San Luis Obispo, CA
8U REC 15-1-0
7 Toluca Titans
Studio City, CA
8U D2 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Apex Predator Club 9u
Paso Robles, CA
9U D3 19-14-0
2 Bakersfield Assault
BAKERSFIELD, CA
9U D3 6-2-0
3 Drillers Baseball Club-blue
Bakersfield, CA
9U D3 5-3-0
4 Five Cites 9u all stars
Pismo, CA
9U D2 6-5-0
5 KC Crush
Bakersfield, CA
9U D2 8-10-1
6 Moraga Mavericks
Moraga, CA
9U D3 3-4-0
7 SLO All Stars
San Luis Obsipo, CA
9U REC 5-8-0
8 WARHAWKS BASEBALL
Clovis, CA
9U D3 1-8-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 4:13 Prospects
Clovis, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
2 DIB GORILLAS
Fresno, CA
10U D2 11-6-0
3 Elevate
SANTA MARIA, CA
9U D3 4-3-1
4 Five Cities Youth Baseball 10U All Stars
Pismo Beach, CA
10U D3 0-9-0
5 SLO Rangers
San Luis Obispo, CA
10U D3 12-4-0
6 Toros
Morgan Hill, CA
10U D3 14-9-1
7 visalia wolf pack 9u
Visalia, CA
9U D1 7-4-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 4:13 Prospects
Clovis, CA
11U D3 1-3-0
2 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
11U D2 10-2-0
3 AG Bulls
Arroyo Grande, CA
11U D3 6-6-0
4 Bakersfield Boom
Bakersfield, CA
11U D3 1-15-0
5 Modesto Thunder 11U
Modesto, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
6 Tigers club baseball
San Luis obispo, CA
11U D2 32-10-0
7 Tri County
Clovis, CA
11U D1 8-0-0
8 Tsunami
Dana Point, CA
11U D3 1-2-0
9 Visalia Blues
Visalia, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
10 Visalia Gray All-Stars
Visalia, CA
11U D3 1-2-0
11 Visalia Wolf Pack
Visalia, CA
11U D2 7-4-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ALL VALLEY BASEBALL
CLOVIS, CA
12U D3 6-11-0
2 Bakersfield Aces
Bakersfield, CA
12U D3 4-11-0
3 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
12U D2 1-9-0
4 Five Cities All Stars 12U
Pismo Beach, CA
12U D3 3-10-0
5 SYB 12
Simi Valley, CA
12U D2 4-0-0
6 The Show
Visalia, CA
11U D2 7-1-1
7 Thunder 12U
Modesto, CA
12U D3 2-1-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 1Dream (SLO)
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA
13U D3 9-11-0
2 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Grey
Arroyo Grande, CA
13U D2 2-7-0
3 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Arroyo Grande, CA
13U D3 7-8-1
4 CV Canes
Fresno, CA
13U D2 12-11-1
5 DIB Academy
Fresno, CA
13U D2 7-17-1
6 So Cal Aftershock
Westlake Village, CA
13U D2 4-10-0
7 Wolf Pack
Visalia, CA
13U D1 12-3-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club Orange
Santa Maria, CA
14U D2 14-2-1
2 Alameda Rascals 14U
Alameda, CA
14U D3 4-3-0
3 Best Ever
Los Osos, CA
14U D3 7-7-1
4 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
14U D2 2-13-0
5 KC Elite
Bakersfield, CA
14U D3 3-12-0
6 Morgan Hill Toros
Morgan Hill, CA
14U D2 2-4-0
7 Pismo Marlins
Pismo Beach, CA
14U D3 8-2-0
8 Summit Baseball Club
Encino, CA
14U D2 3-4-0
9 Summit Baseball Club Blue
Encino, CA
14U D1 3-0-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Kern Rays
Bakersfield, CA
16U D2 2-7-1
2 Pismo Marlins- Ghost
Pismo Beach, CA
16U D2 4-20-0
3 PISMO MARLINS-BANG!
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 3-4-0
4 Summit Baseball Club
Encino, CA
16U D2 4-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Indian Outlaws
Santa Maria, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
2 Pismo Marlins- G-FUEL
Pismo Beach, CA
18U D2 23-11-1
3 Summit Baseball Club
Encino, CA
18U D2 4-0-0
4 DUKES BASEBALL
SANTA PAULA, CA
16U D2 0-3-0
5 Open
6 Open