Qualifier

Cullman, AL

Heritage Park

2022 NCS D3 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jun 25, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Hartselle Speed 2-0-0 16 37 6425
2 Athens Allstars 7U 1-1-0 30 29 750
3 Alabama Smoke 1-1-0 17 27 950
4 Limestone Rockets 0-2-0 34 4 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 12:30 PM FOM 1 13 Athens Allstars 7U 19 Hartselle Speed
Game 2 Sat 1:30 PM FOM 1 16 Athens Allstars 7U 11 Alabama Smoke
Game 3 Sat 2:30 PM FOM 1 3 Limestone Rockets 18 Hartselle Speed
Game 4 Sat 3:30 PM FOM 1 1 Limestone Rockets 16 Alabama Smoke

NCS 7U D3 BRACKET 7U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 4:30 PM FOM 1 7 Hartselle Speed 0 Limestone Rockets
Game 2 Saturday 5:45 PM FOM 1 18 Athens Allstars 7U 15 Alabama Smoke
Game 3 Saturday 7:00 PM FOM 1 20 Hartselle Speed 15 Athens Allstars 7U
NCS 7U D3 BRACKET
1 Hartselle Speed 7
Saturday 4:30 PM
FOM 1
1
4 Limestone Rockets 0
2 Athens Allstars 7U 18
Saturday 5:45 PM
FOM 1
2
3 Alabama Smoke 15
Hartselle Speed 20
Saturday 7:00 PM
FOM 1
3
Athens Allstars 7U 15
Hartselle Speed
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

Print Full Schedule

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Smoke
Winfield, AL
7U D3 4-10-0
2 Athens Allstars 7U
Athens, AL
7U D3 4-5-1
3 Hartselle Speed
Hartselle, AL
7U D3 28-14-0
4 Limestone Rockets
Tanner, AL
7U D3 0-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Athens 8u All Stars
Athens, AL
8U D3 0-3-0
2 BayCity Bombers
Red Bay, AL
8U D3 1-5-0
3 Curry
Jasper, AL
8U D3 2-2-0
4 Trojans - Conley
Muscle Shoals, AL
8U D3 5-8-0
5 Tuscaloosa Renegades
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U D3 6-5-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Regulators
Boaz, AL
8U D3 16-9-0
2 Thunder
Winfield, AL
9U D3 0-3-0
3 Wildcats
Tuscumbia, AL
9U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers 10u
Alabaster, AL
10U D3 3-8-0
2 BIRMINGHAM BRAVES
ADAMSVILLE, AL
10U REC 2-5-1
3 Birmingham Red Sox
Birmingham, AL
10U D3 4-0-0
4 Bulls 10U (Abernathy)
Madison, AL
10U D3 4-9-1
5 Caliber Baseball
Cullman, AL
10U D3 6-8-0
6 HWD Elite
Homewood, AL
10U D3 3-1-0
7 OUTKAST
Tuscumbia, AL
10U D3 0-9-0
8 The Ville
Falkville, AL
10U REC 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Flatline
Haleyville, AL
11U D3 26-8-1
2 Khaos
Leighton, AL
11U D3 3-22-0
3 Knights South 11u Ashby
Fayetteville, TN
11U D3 7-1-0
4 Spartans
Moulton, AL
11U D3 10-14-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Flatline 12U
Haleyville, AL
12U D3 37-15-1
2 Gametime Warriors
Talladega, AL
12U D3 3-2-0
3 Green Beans Athletics
Huntsville, AL
12U D3 0-3-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
12U D3 3-3-0
5 Tri-County
Leeds, AL
12U D3 0-3-0
6 Winfield Select
Winfield, AL
12U D3 9-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ambassadors
Spring Hill, TN
13U D3 5-8-1
2 CABA Jays White
Hoover, AL
13U D3 3-1-0
3 Middle TN Royals
Middle TN, TN
13U D1 14-7-1
4 Northwest 13U Storms
Tuscumbia, AL
13U D3 0-3-0
5 Rev Elite Black
Birmingham, AL
13U D3 2-2-0
6 Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
13U D3 1-1-1
7 VENOM
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U D3 4-2-1
8 Warriors 13u
Nauvoo, AL
13U D3 4-16-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (Recruits)
Alabaster, AL
14U D3 6-6-0
2 ESB Elite
Jasper, AL
14U D3 1-6-0
3 Madison Outlaws
Madison, AL
14U D3 24-11-4
4 Misfit Mafia
Lexington, AL
14U D3 18-29-2
5 Rockets
Madison, AL
14U D3 2-4-0
6 Springhill Ambassdors
Springhill, TN
14U D3 8-13-0
7 Team Southeast
Oxford, AL
14U D3 7-1-0
8 WC Outlaws
Lynn, AL
14U D3 16-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Boom Baseball
Russellville, AL
15U D3 2-2-0
2 Bulldogs
Hanceville, AL
15U D3 0-3-0
3 HotShots Baseball
Hayden, AL
15U D3 1-2-0
4 Oak Mountain RTS
Birmingham, AL
15U D3 4-0-0