Double Points Qualifier

Pismo Beach, CA

Pismo Sports Complex

SUMMER GAMES

Jul 9-10


Locations:
Pismo Beach, San Luis Obispo, Cambria, Atascadero, Santa Maria
Morro Bay, Arroyo Grande

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $675
09U $700  10U $700
11U $725   12U $725
13U $750  14U $750
16U $795  18U $795
IF YOU HAVE NOT PAID YOU ARE NOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
SPACE IS LIMITED
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings





# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Central California Crew Baseball
FRESNO, CA
8U D3 0-0-0
2 Clovis West Babe Ruth
Fresno, CA
8U REC 0-0-0
3 Coyotes
Corcoran, CA
8U D3 0-0-0
4 Tri Valley Dawgs
Danville, CA
8U D3 9-8-0
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Apex Predator Club 9u
Paso Robles, CA
9U D3 19-14-0
2 Aptos Aces 9U
Aptos, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
3 Cannons Baseball Club
Escalon, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
4 Drillers Baseball Club-blue
Bakersfield, CA
9U D3 5-3-0
5 Galt 9u
Galt, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
6 KC Elite
Bakersfield, CA
9U D3 0-6-0
7 Martinez Diablos
Martinez, CA
9U D3 2-5-1
8 PH Hawks Blue 9U
PLEASANT HILL, CA
9U D3 4-0-0
9 Toros
Morgan Hill, CA
9U D3 10-14-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Central California Crew Baseball
Fresno, CA
10U D3 3-7-0
2 Central Coast Venom
Santa Maria, CA
10U D3 5-3-0
3 Clovis West All Stars
Fresno, CA
10U REC 0-0-0
4 Five Cities Youth Baseball 10U All Stars
Pismo Beach, CA
10U D3 0-9-0
5 Moraga Mavericks
Moraga, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
6 Pacific Coast Elite Baseball
WOODLAND HILLS, CA
10U D2 8-1-0
7 Paso Pioneers
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 8-6-0
8 CV Canes
Clovis, CA
10U D1 10-6-0
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AG Bulls
Arroyo Grande, CA
11U D3 6-6-0
2 Back2Back (Carr)
Bakersfield, CA
11U D2 11-5-2
3 BPA
San Juan Capistrano, CA
11U D1 5-5-0
4 Canes
Simi Valley, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
5 Central cal Blast 11u
Bakersfield, CA
11U D3 4-6-0
6 DIB Baseball Academy 11u
FRESNO, CA
11U D2 12-8-0
7 SCV Crushers
VALENCIA, CA
11U D2 7-5-0
8 West Coast Baseball
Arroyo Grande, CA
11U D2 4-4-0
9 Wolfpac (Ventura)
Ventura, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
10 Blueline American 11U
Thousand Oaks, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
11 Central Coast Venom
Santa Maria, CA
11U D3 1-5-0
12 Crew 11U
Fresno, CA
11U D3 1-4-1
13 Cypress Gators
Monterey, CA
11U D2 3-1-0
14 Fresno Blue Devils
Fresno, CA
11U D1 4-5-1
15 LAYBS 11U
Long Beach, CA
11U D3 1-3-0
16 Platinum Baseball
Oxnard, CA
11U D3 2-1-0
17 Total Baseball Vipers
Simi, CA
11U D1 18-5-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aggies Baseball
Tulare, CA
12U D2 9-5-0
2 Bakersfield Starz 12U Grey
Bakersfield, CA
12U D2 17-10-5
3 Bakersfield Starz 12U White
Bakersfield, CA
12U D3 13-16-2
4 BPA GOLD
Orange County, CA
12U D2 2-2-0
5 Bulls ( grey)
Arroyo grande, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
6 Central California Crew Baseball
Fresno, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
7 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
12U D2 1-9-0
8 Central Coast Titans
Paso Robles, CA
12U D3 2-11-0
9 Jackalopes
Thousand Oaks, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
10 ZT Elite Rice 12u
SANTA MARIA, CA
12U D2 8-1-0
11 12U Gray Allstars
Visalia, CA
12U D2 1-2-0
12 12U SLO ALL STARS
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U REC 7-4-0
13 Bakersfield Patriot Crusaders
Bakersfield, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
14 CV Hurricanes
Fresno, CA
12U D2 10-6-1
15 Tehachapi Trojans
Tehachapi, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
16 The Show
Visalia, CA
11U D2 7-1-1
17 Valencia Raptors
Santa Clarita, CA
12U D2 15-14-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 1Dream (SLO)
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA
13U D3 9-11-0
2 Bullard Hardball Columbia 13u
Fresno, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
3 Capistrano Baseball
San Juan Capistrano, CA
13U D2 0-3-0
4 Central Cal Dirtdogs
Hanford, CA
13U D2 22-12-2
5 Central California Crew Baseball
Fresno, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
6 Diamond Performance
Fresno, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
7 JBA GAMECOCKS
Riverside, CA
13U D3 1-4-0
8 OBF
Fresno, CA
13U D1 1-1-1
9 Paradigm Sport 13U
Santa Cruz, CA
13U D2 2-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Admirals Baseball-Blake
Vacaville, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
2 Bullard Hardball
FRESNO, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
3 Central Coast Oaks 14u
Atascadero, CA
14U D3 4-6-1
4 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
14U D2 2-13-0
5 Clovis Mavericks
Clovis, CA
14U D2 1-2-0
6 Clovis Mavericks (Gold)
Clovis, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
7 Folsom Flames 14U
Folsom, CA
14U D3 3-3-1
8 Paradigm Sport 14U/2026 Blue
Santa Cruz, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
9 Pismo Marlins
Pismo Beach, CA
14U D3 8-2-0
10 Santa Barbara Stingrays
Santa Barbara, CA
14U D2 2-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bakersfield Cardinals
Bakesfield, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
2 Clovis Mavericks
Clovis, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
3 Pismo Marlins- Ghost
Pismo Beach, CA
16U D2 4-20-0
4 PISMO MARLINS-BANG!
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 3-4-0
5 Sierra Bucks
Columbia, CA
16U D2 0-2-1
6 Verified
Bakersfield, CA
16U D1 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bakersfield Dodgers
Bakersfield, CA
18U D2 1-2-1
2 Central California Crew
Fresno, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
3 Indian Outlaws
Santa Maria, CA
18U D2 1-2-0
4 NorCal Rogue Baseball 18U Maroon
San Jose, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
5 Pismo Marlins- G-FUEL
Pismo Beach, CA
18U D2 23-11-1
6 Triple Play
Bakersfield, CA
15U D1 3-2-2