Double Points Qualifier

Orange County / La Mirada, CA

Orange County

Stars & Stripes NIT 2X POINTS

May 21-22, 2022

SCHEDULES & INFO

SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN POSTED

CHECK SCHEDULES PERIODICALLY UP TO

FRIDAY EVENING FOR POSSIBLE CHANGES

-

*ATTENTION*

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS! FIRST WARNING PITCHER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE & CONTINUE PITCHING. IF PITCHER DOES NOT HAVE ALTERNATIVE THEY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE PITCHING POSITION.

-

TEAMS EXPECTED TO CARRY

THEIR OWN FIRST AID KITS

-

REVIEW "EVENT INFO" TAB FOR

PARK RULES & GATE FEE INFO

---------------------------------------------------------------

*TIME LIMITS*

-

POOL PLAY:

09U-12U = 1:40 NO NEW / 1:45 DROP DEAD

13U-14U = 1:50 NEW NEW / 1:55 DROP DEAD

NOTE: SITES MAY ADJUST TIMES LIMITS

TO ACCOMMODATE SCHEDULE

-

PLAYOFFS/CHAMPIONSHIPS:

09U-12U = 1:45 NO NEW

13U-14U = 2 HR NO NEW

NOTE: PLAYOFF GAME EXTRA INNINGS WILL

IMMEDIATELY USE BASES LOADED TIEBREAKER

---------------------------------------------------------------

NO PITCHING LIMITATIONS

---------------------------------------------------------------

Playoff seeding is determined by:

1. Total Record

2. Head to Head with only 2 teams tied

3. Runs Allowed

4. Runs Scored

5. NCS Rankings

5. Coin Flip - Automated

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 LIGHTS OUT 2-0-0 0 15 800
2 Mvp Hustle G1 2-0-0 6 20 2675
3 Prevail 9u Perry 1-1-0 12 5 1600
4 Cali National Baseball Academy 1-1-0 13 9 2775
5 Crush Baseball - Martin 1-1-0 16 12 400
6 Honey Badgers 9u 0-2-0 7 3 0
7 Legacy Baseball Group OC 9u 0-2-0 18 8 900

09U Playoffs 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM HB Sports Complex 7 12 Cali National Baseball Academy 13 Crush Baseball - Martin
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM HB Sports Complex 7 12 Mvp Hustle G1 0 Prevail 9u Perry
Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM HB Sports Complex 7 12 LIGHTS OUT 1 Crush Baseball - Martin
Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM HB Sports Complex 7 5 LIGHTS OUT 9 Mvp Hustle G1
09U Playoffs
4 Cali National Baseball Academy 12
Sunday 10:00 AM
HB Sports Complex 7
1
5 Crush Baseball - Martin 13
1 LIGHTS OUT 12
Sunday 2:00 PM
HB Sports Complex 7
3
Crush Baseball - Martin 1
2 Mvp Hustle G1 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
HB Sports Complex 7
2
3 Prevail 9u Perry 0
LIGHTS OUT 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
HB Sports Complex 7
4
Mvp Hustle G1 9
Mvp Hustle G1
Champion

Consolation 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex 7 6 Honey Badgers 9u 17 Legacy Baseball Group OC 9u
Consolation
6 Honey Badgers 9u 6
Sunday 8:00 AM
HB Sports Complex 7
1
7 Legacy Baseball Group OC 9u 17
Legacy Baseball Group OC 9u
Champion

Print Full Schedule

PARK RULES & POLICIES

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE
PITCHING MOUNDS AT ANY PARK!

HB SPORTS COMPLEX
$1 parking fee per car
Use pay booth in parking lot &
place receipt on dashboard of vehicle
No batting practice with cleats in grass areas
(NO ALCOHOL)

LA MIRADA REGIONAL PARK
No metal cleats on pitching mounds

NO GATE OR PARKING FEE
Team Coolers are allowed
Bring Your Own Food & Drinks
(NO ALCOHOL)

VISTA HERMOSA SPORTS PARK
Dirt pitching mound & grass infield
NO ALCOHOL IN THE PARK


Locations:
Huntington Beach Sports Complex
La Mirada Regional Park

Vista Hermosa Sports Park

Divisions / Pricing:
09U $550   10U $550
11U $575   12U $575
13U $595   14U $625
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
17550 Brookhurst St.
Fountain Valley CA 92708
Mishel Barrios - Director of Sales
Office: 714-861-5176
Email: mbarrios@ayreshotels.com

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cali National Baseball Academy
Irvine, CA
9U D2 14-31-0
2 Crush Baseball - Martin
HIGHLAND, CA
8U D1 KP 2-2-0
3 Honey Badgers 9u
La Crescenta, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
4 Legacy Baseball Group OC 9u
VAN NUYS, CA
9U D3 5-14-0
5 LIGHTS OUT
Valencia, CA
9U D2 3-1-0
6 Mvp Hustle G1
Eastvale, CA
9U D3 12-0-0
7 Prevail 9u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D2 8-19-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armory
La Mirada, CA
10U D1 4-0-0
2 Cali National 10u-Khan
Irvine, CA
10U D2 5-12-1
3 Downey Dirt Devils
Downey, CA
10U D2 4-7-0
4 Honey Badgers 10u
La Crescenta, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
5 LIGHTS OUT
Valencia, CA
10U D2 2-1-1
6 So Cal Select
Menifee, CA
10U D2 2-1-1
7 TL 10U
Los Angeles, CA
10U D3 2-5-0
8 Wolfpack
Granada hills, CA
10U D3 0-6-0
9 Zeller Baseball 10U
Torrance, CA
10U D3 18-23-2
10 ZT Prospects Shaw
Fullerton, CA
10U D2 6-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball
Irvine, CA
11U D3 6-22-0
2 Back2Back (Carr)
Bakersfield, CA
11U D2 5-4-2
3 Blue Line Baseball Academy (National)
Thousand Oaks, CA
11U D2 6-2-0
4 BPA
San Juan Capistrano, CA
11U D1 4-3-0
5 Cory Lidle Stars
West Covina, CA
11U D2 5-1-0
6 Downey Dirt Devils
Downey, CA
11U D1 3-3-0
7 Honey Badgers 11u
La Crescenta, CA
11U D3 1-3-0
8 Long Beach 6th Tool
Lakewood, CA
11U D2 13-5-0
9 Next Level Baseball
Tustin, CA
10U D2 3-7-0
10 North Torrance Knights
Torrance, CA
11U D2 12-8-1
11 NORWALK COMBAT 11U
Norwalk, CA
11U D2 2-2-0
12 Prevail 11u Wobrock
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D3 4-24-1
13 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
11U D2 2-1-0
14 SGV Trojans
Azusa, CA
11U D3 2-4-0
15 SoCal Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D2 1-1-1
16 Strike One Navy
Simi Valley, CA
11U D2 9-3-0
17 The Pac 11u
Buena Park, CA
11U D2 16-12-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armory Baseball 12U
Bellflower, CA
12U D1 10-4-0
2 Beach City Prospects - Woods
El Segundo, CA
12U D2 17-13-0
3 Cali National 12u Laird
Irvine, CA
12U D2 11-9-0
4 Chino hills Thunder ARCEO
Chino Hills, CA
12U D3 5-5-0
5 GBG San Diego
San Diego, CA
12U D1 18-6-1
6 JGB Black
Fontana, CA
12U D2 7-6-2
7 La Costa Riptide
Carlsbad, CA
12U D2 5-4-0
8 Leather & Lumber
Redlands, CA
12U D2 7-3-0
9 Ontario Naturals
Ontario, CA
12U D2 4-5-0
10 Placentia Mustangs Alam
Placentia, CA
12U D2 9-9-0
11 Prevail Klaess 12u
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 9-28-0
12 SoCal Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D2 19-20-0
13 Toluca Thunder
Studio, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
14 Veritas
Whittier, CA
12U D2 9-10-0
15 Zeller Baseball 12U
TORRANCE, CA
12U D2 26-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Dirtbags
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 13-26-0
2 NB Tridents 13u
Newport Beach, CA
13U D3 2-4-0
3 Oilers Baseball Club
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 9-6-0
4 Placentia Mustangs AJ
Placentia, CA
13U D2 9-9-0
5 Prevail 13u Akins Gold
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 6-20-0
6 Prevail 13u Wilson
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 2-21-0
7 Prevail Bynum
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 14-1-0
8 RD2 Red
Long Beach, CA
13U D2 22-17-2
9 RoughRiders Baseball Club blue
Ladera Ranch, CA
13U D2 1-12-0
10 SCYBA
Santa Clarita, CA
13U D3 0-8-0
11 SoCal Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
13U D2 28-26-2
12 SoCal Baseball Club Prime
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D1 4-1-0
13 Strikers
Cerritos, CA
13U D3 3-4-0
14 TL 13U
Los Angeles, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
15 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
13U D2 15-18-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alta Loma Baseball Academy
Alta Loma, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
2 Arenado Baseball
Irvine, CA
14U D2 4-5-1
3 Cali National - Pac
Irvine, CA
13U D1 15-2-0
4 California Canes Elite - Delgado
Dogtown, CA
14U D1 2-2-0
5 Combat Baseball
Cypress, CA
14U D2 29-13-2
6 Conejo Crush
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA
14U D2 5-4-2
7 Destruction Baseball
LOS ANGELES, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
8 Downey Dirt Devils
Downey, CA
14U D1 7-5-0
9 Dukes Baseball American 14u
WEST COVINA, CA
14U D2 1-5-1
10 HPBA
Corona, CA
13U D3 5-8-0
11 Junior Spartans Academy
Torrance, CA
14U D3 10-6-1
12 Longball Academy
Simi Valley, CA
14U D1 2-1-0
13 Oaks Elite 2026
Westlake Village, CA
14U D1 8-6-0
14 OHANA
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D3 17-19-1
15 Orange County Pirates
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D1 6-14-1
16 Pomona Titans Elite
Pomona, CA
14U D1 5-2-0
17 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
14U D2 3-11-1
18 TBC 14U
La Canada, CA
14U D3 0-3-0