Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

All Star Classic

Jun 4-5, 2022

SCHEDULES & INFO

SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN POSTED

CHECK SCHEDULES PERIODICALLY UP TO

FRIDAY EVENING FOR POSSIBLE CHANGES

-

*ATTENTION*

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS! FIRST WARNING PITCHER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE & CONTINUE PITCHING. IF PITCHER DOES NOT HAVE ALTERNATIVE THEY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE PITCHING POSITION.

-

TEAMS EXPECTED TO CARRY

THEIR OWN FIRST AID KITS

-

REVIEW "EVENT INFO" TAB FOR

PARK RULES & GATE FEE INFO

---------------------------------------------------------------

*TIME LIMITS*

-

POOL PLAY:

09U-12U = 1:40 NO NEW / 1:45 DROP DEAD

13U-14U = 1:45 NEW NEW / 1:55 DROP DEAD

NOTE: SITES MAY ADJUST TIMES LIMITS

TO ACCOMMODATE SCHEDULE

-

PLAYOFFS/CHAMPIONSHIPS:

09U-12U = 1:45 NO NEW

13U-14U = 2 HR NO NEW

NOTE: PLAYOFF GAME EXTRA INNINGS WILL

IMMEDIATELY USE BASES LOADED TIEBREAKER

---------------------------------------------------------------

NO PITCHING LIMITATIONS

---------------------------------------------------------------

Playoff seeding is determined by:

1. Total Record

2. Head to Head with only 2 teams tied

3. Runs Allowed

4. Runs Scored

5. NCS Rankings

5. Coin Flip - Automated

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Dirt Dawgs 2-0-0 7 33 3125
2 Canes West 9U Gold 1-0-1 9 18 900
3 Olive Pony Hurricanes 1-1-0 12 6 3200
4 Olive Pony All Stars 1-1-0 19 25 100
5 Prevail 9u Perry 0-1-1 11 8 1800
6 UPTOWN LB 9U ALL STARS 0-2-0 37 5 100

09U Playoffs 9U OPEN

09U Playoffs
4 Olive Pony All Stars 3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Mark Twain School 1
1
5 Prevail 9u Perry 11
3 Olive Pony Hurricanes 13
Sunday 10:00 AM
Mark Twain School 1
2
6 UPTOWN LB 9U ALL STARS 0
1 Dirt Dawgs 9
Sunday 12:00 PM
Mark Twain School 1
3
Prevail 9u Perry 1
2 Canes West 9U Gold 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Mark Twain School 1
4
Olive Pony Hurricanes 9
Dirt Dawgs 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Mark Twain School 1
5
Olive Pony Hurricanes 8
Dirt Dawgs
Champion

Print Full Schedule

**PARK RULES & POLICIES**

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE
PITCHING MOUNDS

ESENCIA SPORTS PARK
No gate or parking fee
Snack bar will be available
No RV Parking in Parking Lot!
Coolers & Food Allowed (NO ALCOHOL)

EL DORADO PARK

NO Sunflower Seeds on Fields 1 & 2
& DO NOT warm up on infield areas by dugouts.
No batting practice down foul lines unless in tennis shoes (no cleats).
NO Metal Cleats on portable mounds fields 3, 4 & 6.
NO Alcohol or Tobacco allowed.
Please respect the park & everything in the park!

FREEDOM PARK
$3 gate fee
Coaches, Players & Under 18 Free
Coolers Allowed (NO ALCOHOL)
NO DOGS ALLOWED
DO NO PARK ON SCHOOL BLACKTOP

MARK TWAIN SCHOOL
$3 gate fee
Coaches, Players & Under 18 Free
Snack bar will be available.

1 Team Cooler allowed
(NO ALCOHOL)
 No Dogs Allowed
STAY OFF PLAYGROUND

VISTA HERMOSA SPORTS PARK
Dirt pitching mound & grass infield
NO ALCOHOL IN THE PARK


***OPEN TO ALL TEAMS***
ALL STAR & TRAVEL TEAMS

Locations:
Esencia Sports Park
Freedom Park / Garden Grove
El Dorado Park
Vista Hermosa Sports Park

Divisions / Pricing:
09U $550   10U $550
11U $575   12U $575
13U $595   14U $595
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
17550 Brookhurst St.
Fountain Valley CA 92708
Mishel Barrios - Director of Sales
Office: 714-861-5176
Email: mbarrios@ayreshotels.com

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes West 9U Gold
Temecula, CA
9U D2 4-4-1
2 Dirt Dawgs
Seal Beach, CA
9U D3 18-8-0
3 Olive Pony All Stars
Orange, CA
9U REC 1-2-0
4 Olive Pony Hurricanes
Orange, CA
9U D3 14-10-0
5 Prevail 9u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D2 10-22-3
6 UPTOWN LB 9U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
9U D3 1-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Prospects
El Segundo, CA
10U D2 24-19-0
2 Fallbrook Warriors
Fallbrook, CA
10U D1 24-8-0
3 Irvine Colts
Irvine, CA
10U D3 2-6-0
4 Placentia Mustangs
Placentia, CA
10U D2 5-7-0
5 Placentia Punishers
Placentia, CA
9U D2 9-5-0
6 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
10U D3 5-23-1
7 Saddleback Vigilantes - Black
Aliso Viejo, CA
10U D3 12-5-0
8 SVBL Tribe
Simi Valley, CA
10U REC 0-3-0
9 UPTOWN LB 10U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
10U D3 2-8-0
10 Zeller Baseball 10U
Torrance, CA
10U D3 23-26-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beach Elite
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D3 8-6-0
2 Corona crush
Corona, CA
11U D3 3-1-0
3 Crush Baseball - Toth
redlands, CA
11U D1 5-2-0
4 Force
Santee, CA
11U D3 13-14-1
5 LA Rockstars
Inglewood, CA
10U D2 3-8-0
6 North Torrance Knights
Torrance, CA
11U D2 13-10-1
7 Prevail 11u Wobrock
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D3 6-29-1
8 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
11U D3 24-18-0
9 SoCal Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D2 3-2-1
10 The Pac 11u
Buena Park, CA
11U D2 20-13-1
11 Total Baseball Vipers
Simi, CA
11U D1 18-5-1
12 UPTOWN LB 11U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
11U D3 2-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armory Baseball Black
Bellflower, CA
12U D2 14-6-2
2 Bruins
Fountain Valley, CA
12U D2 2-8-0
3 El Monte Dukes 12U
San Dimas, CA
12U D2 2-2-0
4 ELB
Long Beach, CA
12U REC 9-4-1
5 Irvine Colts - Gramlich
Irvine, CA
12U D2 11-3-0
6 LA Rockstars
Inglewood, CA
12U D2 1-6-0
7 Leather & Lumber
Redlands, CA
12U D2 9-5-0
8 Mavericks Baseball
San Clemente, CA
12U D2 14-20-0
9 NHBA Mariners - Guitron
Newport Beach, CA
12U D2 11-11-2
10 Olive Hurricanes
Orange, CA
12U D2 2-6-0
11 Placentia Mustangs Alam
Placentia, CA
12U D2 11-12-0
12 Prevail 12u Wilson
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 12-12-2
13 Prevail Klaess 12u
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 12-32-0
14 Redondo Sunset 12u All Stars
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
15 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
12U D2 10-12-1
16 The Club
Santa Clarita, CA
12U D1 6-4-0
17 Toluca Thunder
Studio, CA
12U D3 1-5-0
18 UPTOWN LB 12U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
12U D3 2-7-0
19 Zeller Baseball 12U
TORRANCE, CA
12U D2 35-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ohana Baseball Club
Tustin, CA
13U D2 4-2-1
2 Paradigm Sport 13U
Santa Cruz, CA
13U D2 2-4-0
3 Prevail 13u Akins Gold
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 9-24-1
4 Redondo Sunset 13u All Stars
Redondo Beach, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
5 RoughRiders Baseball Club Black
Ladera Ranch, CA
13U D2 3-7-0
6 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
13U D1 15-17-1
7 SCYBA
Santa Clarita, CA
13U D3 1-11-0
8 So Cal Pride
Whittier, CA
13U D3 15-4-0
9 TBC 13U
La Canada, CA
13U D2 8-3-0
10 TL 13U
Los Angeles, CA
13U D3 4-3-0
11 XCEL Playhards
Long Beach, CA
13U D2 13-18-3
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BPA 14U 2026
San Diego, CA
14U D1 23-19-0
2 GBGX 14U Blue
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D2 1-15-0
3 Legacy 42
Altadena, CA
14U D2 4-1-0
4 Placentia Mustangs White
Placentia, CA
13U D2 6-6-1
5 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
14U D2 5-12-1
6 SFV Bravos
San Fernando, CA
14U D3 3-1-0