Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

All Star Classic II

Jun 11-12, 2022

SCHEDULES & INFO

SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN POSTED

CHECK SCHEDULES PERIODICALLY UP TO

FRIDAY EVENING FOR POSSIBLE CHANGES

-

*ATTENTION*

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS! FIRST WARNING PITCHER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE & CONTINUE PITCHING. IF PITCHER DOES NOT HAVE ALTERNATIVE THEY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE PITCHING POSITION.

-

TEAMS EXPECTED TO CARRY

THEIR OWN FIRST AID KITS

-

REVIEW "EVENT INFO" TAB FOR

PARK RULES & GATE FEE INFO

---------------------------------------------------------------

*TIME LIMITS*

-

POOL PLAY:

08U = 1:20 NO NEW / 1:30 DROP DEAD

09U-12U = 1:40 NO NEW / 1:45 DROP DEAD

13U-14U = 1:45 NEW NEW / 1:55 DROP DEAD

NOTE: SITES MAY ADJUST TIMES LIMITS

TO ACCOMMODATE SCHEDULE

-

PLAYOFFS/CHAMPIONSHIPS:

08U = 1:20 NO NEW

09U-12U = 1:45 NO NEW

13U-14U = 2 HR NO NEW

NOTE: PLAYOFF GAME EXTRA INNINGS WILL

IMMEDIATELY USE BASES LOADED TIEBREAKER

---------------------------------------------------------------

NO PITCHING LIMITATIONS

---------------------------------------------------------------

Playoff seeding is determined by:

1. Total Record

2. Head to Head with only 2 teams tied

3. Runs Allowed

4. Runs Scored

5. NCS Rankings

5. Coin Flip - Automated

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Mavericks 2-0-0 0 21 200
2 Olive Pony 8u Green All Stars 2-0-0 3 18 200
3 Olive Hurricanes 2-0-0 7 18 800
4 Colts Taylor 2-0-0 8 18 800
5 Newport Beach All Stars Rivera 2-0-0 10 19 200
6 St Hedwig Pinto All-Stars 1-1-0 7 5 100
7 TABB 8U Blue 1-1-0 8 14 100
8 Irvine All Stars 1-1-0 12 8 100
9 DP Crushers 1-1-0 17 14 325
10 Impact Baseball 8u Ondatje 1-1-0 17 12 100
11 Colts 8U Davis/Lee 1-1-0 19 20 550
12 Olive Pony 7u 0-2-0 12 10 0
13 Newport Beach All Stars Sobel 0-2-0 16 3 0
14 UPTOWN LB 8U ALL STARS 0-2-0 21 5 150
15 Seal Beach Pinto All Stars 0-2-0 23 11 250
16 Placentia 7U 0-2-0 23 7 200
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM Tustin Pony 2 4 Colts 8U Davis/Lee 11 Olive Hurricanes
Game 2 Sat 9:50 AM Tustin Pony 2 16 Colts 8U Davis/Lee 8 Seal Beach Pinto All Stars
Game 3 Sat 11:20 AM Tustin Pony 2 7 Olive Hurricanes 3 Seal Beach Pinto All Stars
Game 4 Sat 1:00 PM Tustin Pony 2 5 Colts Taylor 4 TABB 8U Blue
Game 5 Sat 2:40 PM Tustin Pony 2 13 Colts Taylor 4 Placentia 7U
Game 6 Sat 4:20 PM Tustin Pony 2 10 TABB 8U Blue 3 Placentia 7U
Game 7 Sat 8:00 AM Mark Twain School 1 8 Newport Beach All Stars Rivera 3 Irvine All Stars
Game 8 Sat 9:35 AM Mark Twain School 1 11 Newport Beach All Stars Rivera 7 DP Crushers
Game 9 Sat 11:10 AM Mark Twain School 1 5 Irvine All Stars 4 Olive Pony 7u
Game 10 Sat 12:45 PM Mark Twain School 1 7 DP Crushers 6 Olive Pony 7u
Game 11 Sat 2:20 PM Mark Twain School 1 7 Olive Pony 8u Green All Stars 0 St Hedwig Pinto All-Stars
Game 12 Sat 3:55 PM Mark Twain School 1 11 Olive Pony 8u Green All Stars 3 Newport Beach All Stars Sobel
Game 13 Sat 5:30 PM Mark Twain School 1 5 St Hedwig Pinto All-Stars 0 Newport Beach All Stars Sobel
Game 14 Sat 1:45 PM Mark Twain School 2 12 Mavericks 0 Impact Baseball 8u Ondatje
Game 15 Sat 3:30 PM Mark Twain School 2 9 Mavericks 0 UPTOWN LB 8U ALL STARS
Game 16 Sat 5:15 PM Mark Twain School 2 12 Impact Baseball 8u Ondatje 5 UPTOWN LB 8U ALL STARS

D1 Playoffs 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:45 AM Tustin Pony 2 4 Colts Taylor 2 Newport Beach All Stars Rivera
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM Tustin Pony 2 14 Olive Hurricanes 2 St Hedwig Pinto All-Stars
Game 3 Sunday 1:15 PM Tustin Pony 2 2 Mavericks 3 Colts Taylor
Game 4 Sunday 11:30 AM Tustin Pony 2 0 Olive Pony 8u Green All Stars 18 Olive Hurricanes
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM Tustin Pony 2 4 Colts Taylor 5 Olive Hurricanes
D1 Playoffs
4 Colts Taylor 4
Sunday 9:45 AM
Tustin Pony 2
1
5 Newport Beach All Stars Rivera 2
3 Olive Hurricanes 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
Tustin Pony 2
2
6 St Hedwig Pinto All-Stars 2
1 Mavericks 2
Sunday 1:15 PM
Tustin Pony 2
3
Colts Taylor 3
2 Olive Pony 8u Green All Stars 0
Sunday 11:30 AM
Tustin Pony 2
4
Olive Hurricanes 18
Colts Taylor 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
Tustin Pony 2
5
Olive Hurricanes 5
Olive Hurricanes
Champion

D2 Playoffs 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:30 AM Mark Twain School 1 12 Impact Baseball 8u Ondatje 13 Colts 8U Davis/Lee
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM Mark Twain School 1 9 DP Crushers 1 Olive Pony 7u
Game 3 Sunday 3:00 PM Mark Twain School 1 3 TABB 8U Blue 13 Colts 8U Davis/Lee
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM Mark Twain School 1 5 Irvine All Stars 16 DP Crushers
Game 5 Sunday 4:45 PM Mark Twain School 1 11 Colts 8U Davis/Lee 3 DP Crushers
D2 Playoffs
10 Impact Baseball 8u Ondatje 12
Sunday 11:30 AM
Mark Twain School 1
1
11 Colts 8U Davis/Lee 13
9 DP Crushers 9
Sunday 9:45 AM
Mark Twain School 1
2
12 Olive Pony 7u 1
7 TABB 8U Blue 3
Sunday 3:00 PM
Mark Twain School 1
3
Colts 8U Davis/Lee 13
8 Irvine All Stars 5
Sunday 1:15 PM
Mark Twain School 1
4
DP Crushers 16
Colts 8U Davis/Lee 11
Sunday 4:45 PM
Mark Twain School 1
5
DP Crushers 3
Colts 8U Davis/Lee
Champion

D3 Playoffs 8U OPEN

D3 Playoffs
13 Newport Beach All Stars Sobel 2
Sunday 8:00 AM
Mark Twain School 2
1
16 Placentia 7U 5
14 UPTOWN LB 8U ALL STARS 1
Sunday 8:00 AM
Mark Twain School 1
2
15 Seal Beach Pinto All Stars 12
Placentia 7U 2
Sunday 9:45 AM
Mark Twain School 2
3
Seal Beach Pinto All Stars 9
Seal Beach Pinto All Stars
Champion

Print Full Schedule

**PARK RULES & POLICIES**

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE
PITCHING MOUNDS

MILE SQUARE PARK
SPEED LIMIT IS 10 MPH! Any violations will be reported & violators will be asked to leave park immediately. Any County Staff has authority to remove violators from park.

PARKING: Park has a $5 parking fee per car & there is NO RE-ENTRY. Once you leave park you will be asked to pay again on return. Cars must park in marked spaces & NOT IN GRASS or NON-MARKED spaces. Trailers & RV's must be parked in the overflow parking lot on the weekends.

ZERO TOLERANCE policy of harassment or rudeness, of any kind, towards any Park Entrance Gate Booth Staff or any County Staff in the Park.

ALL FIELDS AT MILE SQUARE PARK HAVE PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS
NO METAL SPIKES ON PITCHING MOUNDS

ESENCIA SPORTS PARK
No gate or parking fee
Snack bar will be available
No RV Parking in Parking Lot!
Coolers & Food Allowed (NO ALCOHOL)

EL DORADO PARK

NO Sunflower Seeds on Fields 1 & 2
& DO NOT warm up on infield areas by dugouts.
No batting practice down foul lines unless in tennis shoes (no cleats).
NO Metal Cleats on portable mounds fields 3, 4 & 6.
NO Alcohol or Tobacco allowed.
Please respect the park & everything in the park!

WATCH LIVE STREAM GAMES FIELDS 1-4
AT EL DORADO PARK CLICK HERE!

FREEDOM PARK
$3 gate fee
Coaches, Players & Under 18 Free
Coolers Allowed (NO ALCOHOL)
NO DOGS ALLOWED
DO NO PARK ON SCHOOL BLACKTOP

MARK TWAIN SCHOOL
$3 gate fee
Coaches, Players & Under 18 Free
Snack bar will be available.

1 Team Cooler allowed
(NO ALCOHOL)
 No Dogs Allowed
STAY OFF PLAYGROUND

TUSTIN PONY
$3 gate fee
Coaches, Players & Under 18 Free
No outside food/drinks & NO ALCOHOL
No Pets Allowed
Park will have snack bar available

VISTA HERMOSA SPORTS PARK
Dirt pitching mound & grass infield
NO ALCOHOL IN THE PARK


***OPEN TO ALL TEAMS***
ALL STAR & TRAVEL TEAMS

Locations:
Esencia Sports Park
El Dorado Park
Mile Square Park Fountain Valley
Freedom Park / 
Garden Grove
Vista Hermosa Sports Park

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $425
09U $550   10U $550
11U $575   12U $575
13U $595   14U $595
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
17550 Brookhurst St.
Fountain Valley CA 92708
Mishel Barrios - Director of Sales
Office: 714-861-5176
Email: mbarrios@ayreshotels.com

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Colts 8U Davis/Lee
Irvine, CA
8U D1 KP 4-1-0
2 Colts Taylor
Irvine, CA
8U D1 KP 7-3-0
3 DP Crushers
Dana Point, CA
8U D1 KP 3-2-0
4 Impact Baseball 8u Ondatje
Inland Empire, CA
8U D2 1-2-0
5 Irvine All Stars
Irvine, CA
8U D3 1-2-0
6 Mavericks
Stanton, CA
8U D3 2-1-0
7 Newport Beach All Stars Rivera
Newport Beach, CA
8U D3 2-1-0
8 Newport Beach All Stars Sobel
Newport Beach, CA
8U D3 0-6-0
9 Olive Hurricanes
Orange, CA
8U D3 5-0-0
10 Olive Pony 7u
Orange, CA
7U D3 0-3-0
11 Olive Pony 8u Green All Stars
Orange, CA
8U D3 2-1-0
12 Placentia 7U
Placentia, CA
7U D3 2-5-0
13 Seal Beach Pinto All Stars
Seal Beach, CA
8U D3 2-2-0
14 St Hedwig Pinto All-Stars
Los Alamitos, CA
8U D3 1-2-0
15 TABB 8U Blue
Torrance, CA
8U D3 1-2-0
16 UPTOWN LB 8U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
8U D3 1-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Prospects
El segundo, CA
9U D2 20-9-2
2 Cali National Baseball Academy
Irvine, CA
9U D3 21-35-1
3 Costa Mesa Sox
Costa Mesa, CA
9U D2 17-4-0
4 Dana Point Tsunami
Dana Point, CA
9U D2 2-3-0
5 Dirt Dawgs
Seal Beach, CA
9U D3 18-8-0
6 DPYB
Dana Point, CA
9U D3 1-2-0
7 havoc
san dimas, CA
9U D3 2-5-0
8 Irvine Colts
Irvine, CA
9U D3 20-11-1
9 Los Altos Long Beach
Long Beach, CA
9U D3 2-1-0
10 Newport Beach All Stars
Newport Beach, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
11 Ohana
Tustin, CA
9U D3 2-8-1
12 Olive Pony Hurricanes
Orange, CA
9U D3 14-10-0
13 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
9U D2 22-2-1
14 TC Titans Madrigal Navy
Riverside, CA
9U D2 20-7-0
15 Terra Baseball
Hacienda Heights, CA
9U D3 13-13-1
16 Thunder ARCEO
Chino Hills, CA
9U D2 14-8-0
17 UPTOWN LB 9U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
9U D3 1-8-0
18 Zeller Baseball 9U
Torrance, CA
9U D2 19-14-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armory
La Mirada, CA
10U D1 8-0-0
2 Braves Baseball Academy
Van Nuys, CA
10U D1 3-1-0
3 Downey Hustle
Downey, CA
9U D2 15-5-2
4 DPYB All-Stars
Dana Point, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
5 Garden grove All-Stars
Garden grove, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
6 HD Rebels
Hesperia, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
7 LAYBS 10U Allstars
Long Beach, CA
10U D3 3-4-0
8 New Era Prospects
Anaheim, CA
10U D2 18-7-1
9 Newport Beach All Stars
Newport Beach, CA
10U D3 3-4-0
10 Placentia Punishers
Placentia, CA
10U D1 7-1-0
11 Prevail 10u Bynum
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D2 18-13-1
12 Prevail 10U Navarro
huntington beach, CA
10U D2 24-14-3
13 Rebels
Lake Forest, CA
10U D2 8-8-1
14 Santa Ana All Stars
Santa Ana, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
15 Seal Beach PONY All-Stars
Seal Beach, CA
10U D3 0-6-0
16 So Cal Gladiators
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
10U D1 6-4-0
17 St Hedwig Mustang All-Stars
Los Alamitos, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
18 UPTOWN LB 10U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
10U D3 2-8-0
19 WC Blackdogs 10U
Chino, CA
10U D2 1-2-0
20 WGG 10U Allstars
Garden Grove, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Prospects - Lopez
El segundo, CA
11U D1 24-7-1
2 Cali National 11u-Khan
Irvine, CA
11U D2 23-18-2
3 Cory Lidle Baseball
Covina, CA
11U D2 8-13-1
4 Crush Baseball - Contreras
Redlands, CA
11U D2 1-2-0
5 Dana Point 11U All-Stars
Dana Point, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
6 HD Drillers
High Desert, CA
11U D3 0-2-1
7 Knights Baseball
Chino Hills, CA
11U D3 7-8-2
8 LAYBS 11U
Long Beach, CA
11U D3 1-3-0
9 Lightning
Laguna Niguel, CA
11U D3 2-2-2
10 Long Beach 6th Tool
Lakewood, CA
11U D2 20-8-0
11 Montebello Drillers 11U
Montebello, CA
11U D3 6-1-1
12 Newport Beach Tridents
Newport Beach, CA
11U D3 2-13-1
13 NORWALK COMBAT 11U
Norwalk, CA
11U D2 5-3-0
14 Olive Hurricanes
Orange, CA
11U D2 1-11-1
15 Placentia Punishers
PLACENTIA, CA
11U D2 12-6-1
16 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
11U D3 1-3-0
17 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
11U D3 24-18-0
18 Sandlot
Ventura, CA
11U D1 4-0-0
19 Sandlot Elite Royals
Pico Rivera, CA
11U D2 14-14-1
20 SCV Crushers
VALENCIA, CA
11U D2 7-5-0
21 TABB 11U ALLSTARS
Torrance, CA
11U D2 1-1-1
22 UPTOWN LB 11U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
11U D3 2-8-0
23 Zeller Baseball 11U
Torrance, CA
11U D3 7-8-5
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball Club
Lake Forest, CA
12U D3 8-25-0
2 Cal Elite Red
Lakewood, CA
12U D3 7-5-1
3 Cypress 12u
Cypress, CA
12U D3 2-1-0
4 DPYB Bronco 12U
Dana Point, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
5 HD Drillers
Apple valley, CA
12U D2 5-7-0
6 Irvine Colts - Gramlich
Irvine, CA
12U D2 11-3-0
7 LAYBS allstar
Long Beach, CA
12U D3 3-3-1
8 Long Beach 6th Tool
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 30-15-2
9 LongBeach Hepner
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 15-13-1
10 Los Alamitos 12U All Star
Los Alamitos, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
11 MB Stars
manhattan beach, CA
12U D3 1-2-1
12 Montebello Mayhem
Montebello, CA
12U D2 6-7-0
13 Newport Tridents
Newport Beach, CA
12U D3 3-7-0
14 Niguel Rattlers
Laguna Niguel, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
15 Olive Hurricanes
Orange, CA
12U D2 2-6-0
16 Osos Baseball
Orange, CA
12U D3 3-5-0
17 Phenoms Elite
Fountain Valley, CA
11U D1 23-8-0
18 Placentia Bandits
Placentia, CA
12U D3 11-10-2
19 Prevail 12u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 20-23-1
20 Rox
Irvine, CA
12U D3 10-6-0
21 SC Sea Dogs
San Clemente, CA
12U D2 5-9-1
22 So cal dodgers 12u
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D1 26-29-1
23 SoCal Hawks
Los Alamitos, CA
12U D2 19-10-0
24 Southbay Pony All Stars
Torrance, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
25 St Hedwig Bronco All-Stars
Los Alamitos, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
26 Tustin Knights
Tustin, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
27 UPTOWN LB 12U ALL STARS
LONG BEACH, CA
12U D3 2-7-0
28 Veritas
Whittier, CA
12U D2 15-13-0
29 West Garden Grove All Stars
Garden Grove, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
30 ZT PROSPECTS ELITE 11U
FULLERTON, CA
11U D1 15-2-0
31 ZT Prospects Shaw
Fullerton, CA
12U D1 15-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cali National-Laird
Irvine, CA
13U D1 17-14-1
2 California Barrels
Cypress, CA
13U D2 15-12-0
3 Dukes Baseball 13u National
West Covina, CA
13U D1 16-13-1
4 Elite Royals
Pico Rivera, CA
13U D2 13-11-5
5 GPA
Anaheim, CA
13U D3 6-8-0
6 Honey Badgers
La Crescenta, CA
13U D3 2-5-0
7 Long Beach 6th Tool
Long Beach, CA
13U D2 8-9-0
8 NLBC
Corona, CA
13U D2 6-1-0
9 Olive 13u
Orange, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
10 Placentia Mustangs AJ
Placentia, CA
13U D2 11-10-1
11 Prevail 13u Wilson
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 3-26-0
12 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
13U D1 15-17-1
13 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
13U D3 7-13-0
14 So Cal United
Riverside, CA
13U D3 10-8-2
15 SoCal Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
13U D2 29-28-2
16 WC Blackdogs
Chino Hills, CA
13U D3 1-5-0
17 Zeller Baseball 13U
TORRANCE, CA
13U D2 27-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cali National Baseball Academy
Irvine, CA
14U D1 6-18-1
2 GPA
Irvine, CA
14U D2 1-2-0
3 Laguna Niguel Lightning
Laguna Niguel, CA
14U D3 5-3-0
4 Pomona Titans Elite
Pomona, CA
14U D1 6-4-0
5 Prevail Klaess 14u
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D2 7-17-0
6 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
14U D1 15-7-0
7 San Dimas Saints
San Dimas, CA
14U D3 3-8-0
8 So Cal Aces
Menifee, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
9 South County All Stars
Dana Point, CA
14U D3 1-7-1
10 TC Titans Madrigal
Riverside, CA
13U D1 8-0-0
11 Veritas Bandits
Whittier, CA
14U D2 16-6-0