Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

Summer Slam

Jun 25-26, 2022

SCHEDULES & INFO

SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN POSTED

CHECK SCHEDULES PERIODICALLY UP TO

FRIDAY EVENING FOR POSSIBLE CHANGES

-

*ATTENTION*

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS! FIRST WARNING PITCHER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE & CONTINUE PITCHING. IF PITCHER DOES NOT HAVE ALTERNATIVE THEY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE PITCHING POSITION.

-

TEAMS EXPECTED TO CARRY

THEIR OWN FIRST AID KITS

-

REVIEW "EVENT INFO" TAB FOR

PARK RULES & GATE FEE INFO

---------------------------------------------------------------

*TIME LIMITS*

-

POOL PLAY:

09U-12U = 1:40 NO NEW / 1:45 DROP DEAD

13U-14U = 1:50 NEW NEW / 2 HR DROP DEAD

NOTE: SITES MAY ADJUST TIMES LIMITS

TO ACCOMMODATE SCHEDULE

-

PLAYOFFS/CHAMPIONSHIPS:

09U-12U = 1:45 NO NEW

13U-14U = 2 HR NO NEW

NOTE: PLAYOFF GAME EXTRA INNINGS WILL

IMMEDIATELY USE BASES LOADED TIEBREAKER

---------------------------------------------------------------

NO PITCHING LIMITATIONS

---------------------------------------------------------------

Playoff seeding is determined by:

1. Total Record

2. Head to Head with only 2 teams tied

3. Runs Allowed

4. Runs Scored

5. NCS Rankings

5. Coin Flip - Automated

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Zeller Baseball 9U 2-0-0 1 38 2400
2 Irvine Colts 9uP 2-0-0 2 32 500
3 Saddleback Vigilantes 2-0-0 3 30 4900
4 Ohana 1-1-0 12 14 200
5 Phoenix Birdgang 1-1-0 19 11 300
6 Crush Baseball - Cook 1-1-0 24 13 250
7 Walnut 9U All-Stars 0-2-0 25 4 0
8 RoughRiders Baseball Club 0-2-0 31 3 375
9 Servants 0-2-0 32 4 0

D1 Playoffs 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM El Dorado Park 1 6 Ohana 5 Phoenix Birdgang
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM El Dorado Park 2 2 Irvine Colts 9uP 12 Saddleback Vigilantes
Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM El Dorado Park 2 13 Zeller Baseball 9U 0 Ohana
Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM El Dorado Park 2 3 Zeller Baseball 9U 11 Saddleback Vigilantes
D1 Playoffs
4 Ohana 6
Sunday 10:00 AM
El Dorado Park 1
1
5 Phoenix Birdgang 5
1 Zeller Baseball 9U 13
Sunday 2:00 PM
El Dorado Park 2
3
Ohana 0
2 Irvine Colts 9uP 2
Sunday 12:00 PM
El Dorado Park 2
2
3 Saddleback Vigilantes 12
Zeller Baseball 9U 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
El Dorado Park 2
4
Saddleback Vigilantes 11
Saddleback Vigilantes
Champion

D2 Playoffs 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM El Dorado Park 2 14 Crush Baseball - Cook 6 Servants
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM El Dorado Park 1 3 Walnut 9U All-Stars 12 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Game 3 Sunday 10:00 AM El Dorado Park 2 0 Crush Baseball - Cook 17 RoughRiders Baseball Club
D2 Playoffs
6 Crush Baseball - Cook 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
El Dorado Park 2
1
9 Servants 6
7 Walnut 9U All-Stars 3
Sunday 8:00 AM
El Dorado Park 1
2
8 RoughRiders Baseball Club 12
Crush Baseball - Cook 0
Sunday 10:00 AM
El Dorado Park 2
3
RoughRiders Baseball Club 17
RoughRiders Baseball Club
Champion

Print Full Schedule

**PARK RULES & POLICIES**

NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE
PITCHING MOUNDS

STEED PARK
$2 gate fee - 13 years & older
(No gate fee for coaches/players)
Bring small bills nothing over $20
NOTE: STAFF WILL UNLOCK GATE FOR COACHES/PLAYERS AT 7AM PARENTS/SPECTATORS WILL BE ALLOWED ENTRY INTO PARK AT 7:15AM
All fields have portable pitching mounds
Dogs in park must be licensed & leashed
Chic-fil-A selling Saturday from 10AM-2PM or until sold out


ESENCIA SPORTS PARK
No gate or parking fee
Snack bar will be available
No RV Parking in Parking Lot!
Coolers & Food Allowed (NO ALCOHOL)

EL DORADO PARK

NO Sunflower Seeds on Fields 1 & 2
& DO NOT warm up on infield areas by dugouts.
No batting practice down foul lines unless in tennis shoes (no cleats).
NO Metal Cleats on portable mounds fields 3, 4 & 6.
NO Alcohol or Tobacco allowed.
Please respect the park & everything in the park!
WATCH LIVE STREAMED GAMES
AT EL DORADO PARK CLICK HERE!


LA MIRADA REGIONAL PARK
No metal cleats on pitching mounds

NO GATE OR PARKING FEE
Team Coolers are allowed
Bring Your Own Food & Drinks
(NO ALCOHOL)

Locations:
Steed Park San Clemente
Esencia Sports Park
El Dorado Park
La Mirada Regional Park


Divisions / Pricing:
09U $550   10U $550
11U $575   12U $575
13U $595   14U $595
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2022
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel & Spa Mission Viejo
28951 Los Alisos Boulevard
Mission Viejo, CA 92692
Lynn Dencker - Director of Sales
Ph: 949-305-7200

Ayres Hotel Laguna Woods
24341 El Toro Road
Laguna Woods, CA 92637
Lynn Dencker - Director of Sales
Office: 949-588-0131 X403

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Crush Baseball - Cook
HIGHLAND, CA
9U D3 2-2-0
2 Irvine Colts 9uP
Irvine, CA
9U D3 5-2-0
3 Ohana
Tustin, CA
9U D3 2-8-1
4 Phoenix Birdgang
PHOENIX, AZ
9U D3 3-4-0
5 RoughRiders Baseball Club
LADERA RANCH, CA
9U D3 2-2-0
6 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
9U D2 22-2-1
7 Servants
La Habra, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
8 Walnut 9U All-Stars
Walnut, CA
9U D3 0-6-0
9 Zeller Baseball 9U
Torrance, CA
9U D2 19-14-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cypress All Stars 10U Silver
Cypress, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
2 Cypress Titans
Cypress, CA
10U D2 2-4-0
3 Heartwell Allstars 10U
Long Beach, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
4 Los Al Griffins
Los Alamitos, CA
10U D3 3-2-0
5 Newport Beach All Stars
Newport Beach, CA
10U D3 3-4-0
6 Newport Harbor All Stars
Newport Beach, CA
10U D3 2-5-0
7 Seal Beach PONY All-Stars
Seal Beach, CA
10U D3 0-6-0
8 Upper Class Warriors
Irvine, CA
10U D2 3-7-0
9 ZT Prospects Shaw
Fullerton, CA
10U D2 10-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 365 Shockers
Tarzana, CA
11U D2 0-3-0
2 Cali National 11u-Khan
Irvine, CA
11U D2 23-18-2
3 GBGX 11U Navy
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D3 9-11-0
4 HB Stingrays 11u Nguyen
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 5-9-1
5 Newport Beach Tridents
Newport Beach, CA
11U D3 2-13-1
6 Prevail 11u Wobrock
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D3 6-29-1
7 Recon
Simi valley, CA
11U D3 4-3-0
8 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
11U D2 13-7-0
9 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
11U D3 24-18-0
10 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
11U D2 7-3-1
11 TC Baseball
Orange County, CA
11U D2 9-6-1
12 TC Baseball Navy
Mission Viejo, CA
11U D1 1-8-0
13 Zeller Baseball 11U
Torrance, CA
11U D3 7-8-5
14 ZT 11u
INDIO, CA
11U D3 7-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 365 Shockers
Tarzana, CA
12U D2 1-4-1
2 BR Baseball Rodriguez
Eastvale, CA
12U D3 5-12-0
3 City Terrace Lookouts
Los Angeles, CA
12U D2 2-3-0
4 ELB
Long Beach, CA
12U REC 9-4-1
5 Foothill Knights
Montrose, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
6 Hawks Baseball
Anaheim, CA
12U D1 15-7-0
7 HB Total Baseball Scrappers
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 3-1-1
8 JGB Red
Fontana, CA
12U D3 3-2-0
9 Laguna Niguel Lightning
Laguna Niguel, CA
12U D2 8-16-2
10 LAYBS allstar
Long Beach, CA
12U D3 3-3-1
11 LB KNIGHTS
Long beach, CA
12U D2 1-4-1
12 Long Beach 6th Tool
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 30-15-2
13 LongBeach Hepner
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 15-13-1
14 Mavericks Baseball
San Clemente, CA
12U D2 14-20-0
15 NHBA Mariners - Guitron
Newport Beach, CA
12U D2 11-11-2
16 OC Hawks
San Juan Capistrano, CA
12U D3 3-7-0
17 Olive Hurricanes
Orange, CA
12U D2 2-6-0
18 Orange County Blues (OCB)
San Clemente, CA
12U D3 0-9-0
19 Phoenix Birdgang
PHOENIX, AZ
12U D3 5-11-0
20 Placentia Bandits
Placentia, CA
12U D3 11-10-2
21 Prevail 12u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 20-23-1
22 Prospects
Lakeside, CA
12U D1 9-6-0
23 RD2 Martinez
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 17-15-1
24 Rox
Irvine, CA
12U D3 10-6-0
25 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
12U D2 10-12-1
26 SoCal Baseball Club
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D2 20-22-0
27 SoCal Bulldogs
San Bernardino, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
28 Storm
Santa ana, CA
12U D1 18-13-2
29 Tsunami
Dana Point, CA
12U D2 5-3-0
30 Ventura Halos
Ventura, CA
12U D1 9-3-0
31 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
12U D3 16-19-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cali National-Laird
Irvine, CA
13U D1 17-14-1
2 Capistrano Baseball
San Juan Capistrano, CA
13U D2 0-3-0
3 Crown City
South Pasadena, CA
13U D2 3-2-2
4 Dukes American
West Covina, CA
13U D3 2-8-1
5 Dukes Baseball 13u National
West Covina, CA
13U D1 16-13-1
6 Elite Pirates Baseball
Santa Paula, CA
13U D2 4-0-0
7 Long Beach 6th Tool
Long Beach, CA
13U D2 8-9-0
8 Placentia Mustangs White
Placentia, CA
13U D2 6-6-1
9 PR Hitmen-Perez
Whittier, CA
13U D2 3-11-0
10 Prevail 13u Wilson
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 3-26-0
11 RiSE Baseball
El Centro, CA
13U D3 8-8-0
12 Saddleback Cowboys
Santa Margarita, CA
13U D1 15-17-1
13 Saddleback Vigilantes
ALISO VIEJO, CA
13U D3 7-13-0
14 So Cal Blaze
La Verne, CA
13U D2 6-11-1
15 SoCal Buccaneers
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 3-1-0
16 Strikers
Cerritos, CA
13U D3 7-5-0
17 Vipers Baseball
Mission Viejo, CA
13U D2 5-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 365 Shockers
Tarzana, CA
14U D2 4-5-0
2 Aztecs Baseball Club
Lake Balboa, CA
14U D2 12-8-3
3 Dukes Baseball American 14u
WEST COVINA, CA
14U D2 4-7-1
4 Encinitas Grinders
Encinitas, CA
14U D2 0-3-0
5 Encinitas Grinders 2
Encinitas, CA
14U D2 0-3-0
6 Mission Outlaws
Mission Viejo, CA
14U D2 12-7-0
7 Pony All Stars
Irvine, CA
14U REC 0-3-0
8 RD2 Black
Long Beach, CA
13U D1 6-8-1
9 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
14U D1 4-0-0
10 South County All Stars
Dana Point, CA
14U D3 1-7-1
11 TB SoCal Quakes
Long Beach, CA
14U D2 16-16-0
12 Tide Baseball
Los Angeles, CA
14U D2 3-2-0
13 Valley Bruins
Temecula, CA
14U D2 7-5-0