Qualifier

San Antonio, TX

Capitol Park

CEB Bring the Heat

Jun 25-26, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Wildboyz 2-0-0 10 23 2400
2 Texas Bombas 1-1-0 21 22 100
3 SA 'STROS 1-1-0 29 23 1100
4 Oilers 0-2-0 25 17 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM Capitol Park 2 4 Texas Bombas 16 Wildboyz
Game 2 Sat 10:30 AM Capitol Park 2 18 Texas Bombas 5 SA 'STROS
Game 3 Sat 12:00 PM Capitol Park 2 6 Oilers 7 Wildboyz
Game 4 Sat 1:30 PM Capitol Park 2 18 SA 'STROS 11 Oilers

8u 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Capitol Park 2 12 Wildboyz 11 Oilers
Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM Capitol Park 2 10 Texas Bombas 18 SA 'STROS
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Capitol Park 2 4 Wildboyz 10 SA 'STROS
8u
1 Wildboyz 12
Sunday 10:00 AM
Capitol Park 2
1
4 Oilers 11
2 Texas Bombas 10
Sunday 8:30 AM
Capitol Park 2
2
3 SA 'STROS 18
Wildboyz 4
Sunday 11:30 AM
Capitol Park 2
3
SA 'STROS 10
SA 'STROS
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

Print Full Schedule

Thank you for choosing to play with CenTex Elite Baseball 

Here is some information about the Tournament:

Pricing:

6u: Umpires- $30.00 per game (PAP)

7u & 8u: $150.00+ Umpires- $35.00 per game (PAP)

9u-12u: $250.00 + Umpires- $50.00 per game (PAP)

13u & 14u: $250.00 + Umpires $55.00 per game (PAP)


15-18u: $250.00 + Umpires $70.00 per game (PAP)



Gate Fee: $10.00 per person 12 years and older



Tournament Format:

-3 Game Guarantee

- 2 Pool 

- Single Elimination Sunday


Rules:

We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.

We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.

We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3

We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted

We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.



Awards:

NCS Championship Rings are awarded to 1st & 2nd place.

*Brackets of 7 or more teams will receive a MVP award for the Champion



Schedule Requests:

Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu. We will take schedule request until the Tuesday evening prior to the event. You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only! Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!.

Example of a schedule request we will accept: We cannot play between 8am and 12pm on Saturday.

Example of a schedule request that we will have trouble accommodating: We cannot play before 4pm.

Teams must be prepared to play from Friday evening until Sunday evening, REMEMBER: this is just a request not a guarantee but we will do our best to accommodate you.



Rosters/Waivers:

Rosters are available until Friday at 11:59 PM. Please submit your rosters as soon as possible. Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play!
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Oilers
Eldorado, TX
8U D3 0-11-1
2 SA 'STROS
Atascosa, TX
7U D3 7-27-0
3 Texas Bombas
San Antonio, TX
8U D3 1-5-0
4 Wildboyz
San Antonio, TX
7U D3 11-4-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 MISL HITMEN SHANE
SAN MARCOS, TX
10U D3 3-4-0
2 Oilers
Eldorado, TX
10U D3 11-12-0
3 Pirates 10U Weed
Poth, TX
10U D2 12-12-0
4 SA Kings
San Antonio, TX
9U D1 3-2-0
5 Vipers 10u
Eagle Pass, TX
10U D1 40-16-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulverde Brewers
Bulverde, TX
12U D3 1-12-0
2 Falcons 11u Blue
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
11U D1 37-18-0
3 Lobos Baseball - Navy
San Antonio, TX
11U D2 21-7-0
4 Lobos Baseball - White
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 13-22-2
5 MISL HITMEN JUAREZ
SAN MARCOS, TX
12U D3 2-7-0
6 Texas Made
San Antonio, TX
12U D3 3-4-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 GST DAWGS 13U
SCHERTZ, TX
13U D2 6-13-0
2 Jimmy gonzales baseball academy
San antonio, TX
13U D1 36-12-1
3 Lobos Baseball - Maley
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 14-14-0
4 LONE STAR BREWERS (FLORES)
SAN ANTONIO, TX
13U D3 4-7-0
5 MV Blackcats 13U
Castroville, TX
13U D3 6-10-1
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 HC-Bandera
Bandera, TX
14U D2 18-7-0
2 Lobos Baseball - Greene
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 18-10-0
3 Lobos Baseball - Navy
San Antonio, TX
14U D1 22-2-0
4 Lobos Baseball - White
San Antonio, TX
14U D2 12-12-1
5 Naturals Baseball Club
New Braunfels, TX
14U D2 19-7-0
6 SC Stags
SCHERTZ, TX
13U D1 30-4-0
7 Texas stars
Austin, TX
14U D3 5-10-1
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aces
San Antonio, TX
14U D3 3-5-1
2 Jags
Buda, TX
14U D2 3-4-1
3 Nationals Select 16U Lafuente / Garza
San Antonio, TX
16U D2 0-3-0
4 Northside Talons
San antonio, TX
17U D2 3-2-0
5 Oilers
Eldorado, TX
16U D2 4-3-0
6 Round Rock Express
Round Rock, TX
16U D1 5-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open