Double Points Qualifier

PISMO BEACH, CA

Pismo Sports Complex

RIDE THE WAVE "End Of Summer Classic"

Aug 20-21

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
805 Baseball Club 0-0-0 0 0 0
CBA 0-0-0 0 0 0
Lumberjacks 0-0-0 0 0 0
SLO MUSTANGS 9U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 10:00 AM FRENCH PARK MAIN Lumberjacks SLO MUSTANGS 9U
Game 2 Sat 12:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN 805 Baseball Club Lumberjacks
Game 3 Sat 2:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN SLO MUSTANGS 9U CBA
Game 4 Sat 4:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN CBA 805 Baseball Club

GOLD RING BRACKET 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM FRENCH PARK MAIN S1 S4
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM FRENCH PARK MAIN W1 W2
GOLD RING BRACKET
1
Sunday 10:00 AM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
1
4
2
Sunday 12:00 PM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
2
3
Sunday 2:00 PM
FRENCH PARK MAIN
3
Champion

Print Full Schedule


Locations:
Pismo Beach
Arroyo Grande
San Luis Obispo
Morro Bay
Cambria

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $575
09U $600   10U $600
11U $625  12U $625
13U $675  14U $675
16U $700 18U $700

Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @lynn-stuart-2
Zelle: lynn.d2dsports@gmail.com.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.



Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2023
New baseballs supplied each game

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Award
2nd Place Finalist Award

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings



# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
9U D3 1-1-0
2 CBA
visalia, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
3 Lumberjacks
Felton, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
4 SLO MUSTANGS 9U
San Luis Obispo, CA
9U D3 2-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
2 Apex Predator Club 10u
Paso Robles, CA
10U D3 3-1-0
3 Newark Knights
Newark, CA
10U D3 2-2-0
4 Nor Cal Tremors
Stockton, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
5 Slo Rangers
Arroyo Grande, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
6 Top Tier
Hanford, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Clovis, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
2 Brawlers
Bakersfield, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
3 Cen Cal Dirtdogs
Hanford, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
4 SLO Rangers
San Luis Obispo, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
5 Visalia Wolf Pack
VISALIA, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Back2Back 12U
Bakersfield, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
2 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
3 CV Canes
Fresno, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
4 Tigers club baseball
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
5 Tri valley
SANTA MARIA, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bakersfield Vandals
Bakersfield, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
2 Bulls grey
Arroyo grande, CA
13U D3 2-3-0
3 CBA 13U
Visalia, CA
13U REC 0-0-0
4 ELEVATE 13U
SANTA MARIA, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
5 Tri Valley Baseball
Santa Maria, CA
13U D3 3-1-0
6 ZT Elite Rice 13 u
SANTA MARIA, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Visalia, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
2 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 2-1-0
3 Arroyo Grande Bulls Grey
Arroyo Grande, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
4 Central Coast Phillies Black
Paso Robles, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
5 Central Coast Phillies Blue
Paso Robles, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
15U D3 1-2-0
2 Central Coast Oaks
Atascadero, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
3 Dirtbags
Union City, CA
15U D3 0-0-0
4 Elevate Baseball
Santa Maria, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
5 Elevate Gold 14u
Santa Maria, CA
15U D3 0-0-0
6 PISMO MARLINS- NOS
Pismo Beach, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
7 Trosky Southern California - Antelope Valley
Lancaster, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
2 CS Eights
Clovis, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
3 LODI HEAT
LODI, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
4 PISMO MARLINS- BANG!
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
5 PISMO MARLINS- GHOST
PISMO BEACH, CA
16U D2 3-1-0
6 So Cal Toros
Downey, CA
16U D2 0-0-0