Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

OC Octoberfest

Oct 8-9

Payment Notice / Schedules & Rule Change

MAKE PAYMENT TO GUARANTEE YOUR SPOT

EVENT IS CURRENTLY AT CAPACITY.

-

NO GAME TIME REQUESTS PLEASE

-

Effective 8/1/2022 - Metal Cleats will not be allowed for 12U divisions & down.

-

Schedules will be posted Thursday, the week of the event, after 7PM.

Locations:
Lake Forest Sports Park
La Mirada Regional Park

Divisions / Pricing:
09U $550   10U $550
11U $595   12U $595
13U $625   14U $625
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2023
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Suites Mission Viejo
28941 Los Alisos Boulevard
Mission Viejo, CA 92692
Lynn Dencker - Director of Sales
Ph: 949-455-2545


Ayres Hotel & Spa Mission Viejo
28951 Los Alisos Boulevard
Mission Viejo, CA 92692
Lynn Dencker - Director of Sales
Ph: 949-305-7200


Ayres Hotel Laguna Woods
24341 El Toro Road
Laguna Woods, CA 92637
Lynn Dencker - Director of Sales
Office: 949-588-0131 X403

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Stingrays Murray/Pouelsen
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
2 Corona Hitmen
Corona, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
3 Foothill Warriors
La Verne, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
4 GBG South Bay 9U Navy
Redondo Beach, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
5 HB Stingrays Wilson
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
6 Renegades 9u Black
Rolling Hills Estates, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
7 TB Socal Quakes
LONG BEACH, CA
9U D2 3-0-0
8 Terra 9u
Hacienda Heights, CA
9U D2 2-1-0
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AV Samurai
Aliso Viejo, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
2 Bakersfield Assault 10u
BAKERSFIELD, CA
10U D2 8-0-0
3 Beach City Prospects
El Segundo, CA
10U D2 6-2-0
4 FBK1 - SoCal 10U
Los Alamitos, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
5 HB Stingrays 10u Dillard
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D3 0-2-1
6 HB Total Baseball Scrappers
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
7 Monster Baseball
Cypress, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
8 RD2 Red
Long Beach, CA
10U D2 3-3-0
9 Renegades 10u Black
Rolling Hills Estates, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
10 South Bay Knights 10U
Torrance, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
11 South Bay Sharks
Torrance, CA
10U D3 2-2-0
12 ZT Imperial Valley
El Centro, CA
10U D3 3-1-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AV Sultans
Palmdale, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
2 Beach City Prospects
El Segundo, CA
11U D1 4-1-0
3 Cali National 11u - Laird
Lake Forest, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
4 Del Rey Sea Devils
LOS ANGELES, CA
11U D3 1-2-1
5 HB Stingrays - Sewell
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 1-1-0
6 HB Stingrays - Springston
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
7 Prevail 11u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
8 Rebels
Foothill Ranch, CA
11U D2 4-7-0
9 SM Thunder
San Marcos, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
10 Surf City Dawgs
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D3 3-3-1
11 Torrance tsunami
Torrance, CA
11U D3 2-1-0
12 Undefeated Academy
Long Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ahwatukee Devils 12U Maroon
Phoenix, AZ
12U D3 0-0-0
2 Beach City Prospects - Diver
El segundo, CA
12U D2 3-4-0
3 BPA SD 12U
San Diego, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
4 GBG South Bay 12U Blue
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
5 GRAYS
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 1-3-0
6 HB Stingrays Beucler
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
7 Knights Baseball
Chino Hills, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
8 PFA Hawks 12U Gold
Montclair, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
9 Prevail 12u Wobrock
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 0-3-0
10 RD2
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 2-4-0
11 SoCal Rippers
Cerritos, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
12 SoCal Wolfpack
Yorba Linda, CA
12U D3 4-3-0
13 Team Clutch
Santa Paula, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ahwatukee Devils 13U Black
Phoenix, AZ
13U D3 0-0-0
2 Beach City Bruins - Hay
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
3 Cali National 13U Duran
Irvine, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
4 Cali National 13u-Khan
Irvine, CA
13U D2 1-6-0
5 Colts
Irvine, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
6 MVP HUSTLE Griffith
PARAMOUNT, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
7 Rox - Black
Tustin, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
8 South Bay Black Sox 13U
Torrance, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
9 South Bay Knights 13U
Torrance, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
10 Open
11 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes OC
Irvine, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
2 GPA
Irvine, CA
14U D2 4-3-1
3 LMB 14U
Hesperia, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
4 Placentia Mustangs White
PLACENTIA, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
5 So Cal United
Riverside, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
6 SoCal Baseball Club Duarte
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D1 2-1-0
7 SoCal Baseball Club Gauna
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D2 1-2-0
8 SoCal Waves
Manhattan Beach, CA
14U D3 1-3-0
9 TB Quakes 2027
LONG BEACH, CA
14U D2 2-4-0
10 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
14U D2 3-1-0
11 Open
12 Open