Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

OC Fall Slam

Oct 22-23

New Rule Change

Effective 8/1/2022 - Metal Cleats will not be allowed for 12U divisions & down.

Locations:
Fountain Valley Sports Park

& local OC Sites

Divisions / Pricing:
08U $500
09U $550   10U $550
11U $595   12U $595
13U $625   14U $625
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2023
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
17550 Brookhurst St.
Fountain Valley CA 92708
Mishel Barrios - Director of Sales
Office: 714-861-5176
Email: mbarrios@ayreshotels.com


Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Stingrays Murray/Pouelsen
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
2 Foothill Warriors
La Verne, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
3 G1 Cruz
Chino, CA
9U D3 2-1-0
4 HB Stingrays Wilson
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
5 Ladera Coyotes
Ladera Ranch, CA
9U D3 0-2-0
6 Mariners Select
Newport Beach, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
7 Newport Dodgers
Newport Beach, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
8 Prevail 9u Davis
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D2 1-3-0
9 Renegades 9u Black
Rolling Hills Estates, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
10 So Cal Grizzlies
GARDEN GROVE, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
11 SoCal Birds Orange
Corona, CA
9U D2 2-2-0
12 Team Rally Fries
Norwalk, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AV Samurai
Aliso Viejo, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
2 Coyotes 10u
Ladera Ranch, CA
10U D3 0-1-0
3 Del Rey Sea Devils
LOS ANGELES, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
4 FBK1 - SoCal 10U
Los Alamitos, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
5 Foothill Warriors
La Verne, CA
10U D3 5-2-0
6 HB Stingrays 10u Dillard
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D3 0-2-1
7 HB Total Baseball Scrappers
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
8 Honey Badgers 10U
La Crescenta, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
9 Legacy Baseball Group 10U OC
Encino, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
10 PCH
Redondo Beach, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
11 Rattlers
Laguna Niguel, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
12 RD2 Red
Long Beach, CA
10U D2 3-3-0
13 San Diego Hawks (Elite)
San Diego, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AV Samurai
Aliso Viejo, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
2 Cali National 11u - Laird
Lake Forest, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
3 Hammerhead Baseball
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
4 Legacy Baseball Group 11U Gold
Encino, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
5 Legacy Baseball Group 11U OC
Encino, CA
11U D1 0-1-0
6 Placentia Mustangs
Placentia, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
7 Prevail 11u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
8 Rebels
Foothill Ranch, CA
11U D2 4-7-0
9 SoCal Baseball Club Valenzuela
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D2 2-1-0
10 SoCal Bombers
La Verne, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
11 South Bay Sluggers
Torrance, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
12 Torrance Thunder
Torrance, CA
11U D3 8-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Prospects - Diver
El segundo, CA
12U D2 3-4-0
2 Beach City Prospects - Lopez
El Segundo, CA
12U D1 4-1-0
3 Beach Elite
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D3 2-3-0
4 Cali National - Lievanos
Irvine, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
5 GRAYS
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 1-3-0
6 HB Stingrays 12u- Liefer
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
7 HB Stingrays Beucler
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
8 IE Patriots
Riverside, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
9 Kings Baseball
Westminster, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
10 Ladera Ranch Coyotes
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
11 Legacy Baseball Group 12U Gold
Encino, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
12 Lightning
Laguna Niguel, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
13 Lightning-Dopf
Laguna Niguel, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
14 Mustangs - Red
Placentia, CA
12U D3 0-1-0
15 Orange County Filth
Anaheim, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
16 Prevail Wilson 12u
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
17 RD2
Long Beach, CA
12U D2 2-4-0
18 San Clemente Stingers
San Clemente, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
19 SoCal Birds Orange
Corona, CA
12U D2 1-2-0
20 SoCal Rippers
Cerritos, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
21 SoCal Wolfpack
Yorba Linda, CA
12U D3 4-3-0
22 ZT PROSPECTS_BROWN
Anaheim, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Bruins - Hay
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
2 Beach City Prospects
El segundo, CA
13U D2 1-5-0
3 Cali National 13u-Khan
Irvine, CA
13U D2 1-6-0
4 Dukes Baseball American 13u
West Covina, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
5 Encinitas Edge
Encinitas, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
6 Placentia Bandits
Placentia, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
7 SoCal Baseball Club Gauna
Redondo Beacxh, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
8 SoCal Birds Orange
Corona, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
9 South Bay Black Sox 13U
Torrance, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
10 South Bay Knights 13U
Torrance, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
11 STB Elite Rice 13 u
SANTA MARIA, CA
13U D1 6-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 RD2 Guzman
Long Beach, CA
14U D2 2-8-0
2 SoCal Baseball Club Duarte
Redondo Beach, CA
14U D1 2-1-0
3 SoCal Birds Orange
Corona, CA
14U D2 3-2-0
4 TB Quakes 2027
LONG BEACH, CA
14U D2 2-4-0
5 Travail Showmen
Vancouver, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
6 ZT Prospects Shaw
Fullerton, CA
13U D1 4-1-0