Qualifier

Fremont, CA

Fremont Sports Complex

NCS Summer Heat D3 Teams only

Aug 13-14, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Bulldog Baseball Club 2-0-0 10 27 350
2 MOBB Nation 1-1-0 14 29 150
3 BAPA 1-1-0 25 13 50
4 NCSBA 9u 0-2-0 26 6 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM Harvey Green 2 19 MOBB Nation 2 BAPA
Game 2 Sat 10:00 AM Harvey Green 2 10 MOBB Nation 12 Bulldog Baseball Club
Game 3 Sat 12:30 PM Harvey Green 2 11 BAPA 6 NCSBA 9u
Game 4 Sat 2:30 PM Harvey Green 2 15 Bulldog Baseball Club 0 NCSBA 9u

9U 9U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 2:30 PM Fremont Sports Complex 6 16 Bulldog Baseball Club 4 NCSBA 9u
Game 2 Sunday 12:30 PM Fremont Sports Complex 6 16 MOBB Nation 0 BAPA
Game 3 Sunday 5:00 PM Fremont Sports Complex 6 12 Bulldog Baseball Club 1 MOBB Nation
9U
1 Bulldog Baseball Club 16
Sunday 2:30 PM
Fremont Sports Complex 6
1
4 NCSBA 9u 4
2 MOBB Nation 16
Sunday 12:30 PM
Fremont Sports Complex 6
2
3 BAPA 0
Bulldog Baseball Club 12
Sunday 5:00 PM
Fremont Sports Complex 6
3
MOBB Nation 1
Bulldog Baseball Club
Champion

Print Full Schedule

Welcome to NCS

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BAPA
San Leandro, CA
9U D3 1-2-0
2 Bulldog Baseball Club
Vacaville, CA
9U D3 4-0-0
3 MOBB Nation
Unknown Ca, CA
9U D3 2-2-0
4 NCSBA 9u
Belmont, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Beasts
SAN JOSE, CA
10U D3 3-2-0
2 NCSBA 10u
Belmont, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
3 Newark Knights
Newark, CA
10U D3 2-2-0
4 NorCal CGE 10U
San Mateo, CA
10U D2 4-0-0
5 Prodigy Baseball Club
Hayward, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
6 Rincon Vipers 10u
SANTA ROSA, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
7 Rippers
san jose, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
8 SC Waves 10u
Santa Cruz, CA
10U D3 7-2-0
9 Toros
Morgan Hill, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
10 Try City Colts
Hayward, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
11 Willow Glen Wolfpack
San Jose, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Belmont Blasters 11U
Belmont, CA
11U D3 3-1-0
2 Benicia WolfPack 11U
Benicia, CA
11U D3 3-1-0
3 Newark Knights 11U
Newark, CA
11U D3 1-2-0
4 Rincon Vipers 11u
SANTA ROSA, CA
11U D3 1-2-1
5 SC Waves
Santa Cruz, CA
11U D3 5-3-0
6 Stings Baseball 11U
Novato, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
7 Try-City Colts
Hayward, CA
11U D3 0-2-1
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Backyard 12u Fall 2022
Turlock, CA
12U D2 5-0-0
2 Belmont Blasters 12U Red
Belmont, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
3 Brentwood Blast
Brentwood, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
4 Cages 12u Bandits
Pacifica, CA
12U D3 2-1-1
5 CV LEGENDS
Castro Valley, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
6 FCTB Wolfpack
Foster City, CA
12U D3 3-1-0
7 Prodigy Baseball Club
Hayward, CA
12U D3 2-1-0
8 Rincon Vipers 12u
SANTA ROSA, CA
12U D3 3-2-0
9 Saints Baseball
San Jose, CA
12U D3 1-1-1
10 Santa Rosa Titans 12u
SANTA ROSA, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
11 SC Waves 12u
Santa Cruz, CA
12U D3 4-3-0
12 SLV Lumberjacks
Felton, CA
12U D3 3-2-0
13 SSF DIRTBAGS
South San Francisco, CA
12U D2 0-3-0
14 Toumui Baseball Academy
Santa Clara, CA
12U D3 3-2-0
15 Wrigley Baseball Club 12u
Redwood City, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benicia Wolfpack 13U
Benicia, CA
13U D3 4-1-0
2 CVI Legends
Castro Valley, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
3 Monterey Bay Pirates
Monterey, CA
13U D3 3-1-0
4 Nor Cal Warriors
San Lorenzo, CA
13U D3 1-1-1
5 SLV Lumberjacks 13U
Felton, CA
13U D3 2-2-0
6 USA Prime white
Fremont, CA
13U D3 0-2-1