Qualifier

Woodland/Galt/Elk Grove, CA

Woodland Sports Complex

NCS Back to School Bash D3 teams only

Aug 20-21

Notifications

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
Blaze Baseball Club 0-0-0 0 0 0
Elite Baseball Club EBC 9u 0-0-0 0 0 0
North Valley 9U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Outlaws 9U 0-0-0 0 0 0

9U 9U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 2:30 PM Galt Sports Complex 1 S1 S4
Game 2 Sunday 12:30 PM Galt Sports Complex 1 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 5:00 PM Galt Sports Complex 1 W1 W2
9U
1
Sunday 2:30 PM
Galt Sports Complex 1
1
4
2
Sunday 12:30 PM
Galt Sports Complex 1
2
3
Sunday 5:00 PM
Galt Sports Complex 1
3
Champion

Print Full Schedule

9U, 12U and 14U in Galt

10U, 11U and 13U at Woodland

16U if it happens at Consumes Oaks HS

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blaze Baseball Club
Oakley, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
2 Elite Baseball Club EBC 9u
Lincoln, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
3 North Valley 9U
Yuba City, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
4 Outlaws 9U
Fair Oaks, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bulldog Baseball Club
Vacaville, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
2 Elk Grove Cardinals 10u
Elk Grove, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
3 Foothill Bandits
Cameron Park, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
4 Golden Spikes Hurricanes
Roseville, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
5 Outlaws 10U
Fair Oaks, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
6 West Coast Bombers
Vacaville, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BBT 11U BLK
ROCKLIN, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
2 Blaze Baseball Club
Oakley, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
3 DWC ELITE
ELK GROVE, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
4 Foothill Bandits
Cameron Park, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
5 North Valley Baseball 11u gold
Yuba City, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
6 Outlaws 11U
Fair Oaks, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
7 Samurais
Sacramento, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
8 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Granite Bay, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
9 Smash-TRBC 11u Navy
Roseville, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
10 Top Speed Gold 11u
Petaluma, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American Made Baseball 12U
Galt, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
2 Blaze Baseball Club
oakley, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
3 Bombers
Citrus Heights, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
4 Brentwood Blast
Brentwood, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
5 Bulldog Baseball Club 12u
Vacaville, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
6 Foothill Bandits
Cameron Park, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
7 NorCal Vipers Black
Roseville, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
8 NorCal Vipers- Yellow
Roseville, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
9 Power Alley Baseball
Rancho Cordova, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
10 Roseville 54's 12U
Roseville, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
11 Samurais
Sacramento, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
12 Santa Rosa Hitmen
SANTA ROSA, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
13 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Granite Bay, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
14 Woodland Prodigy
Woodland, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blaze Baseball Club
oakley, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
2 Golden Spikes Wolverines
Roseville, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
3 Outlaws Baseball 13U
Fair Oaks, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
4 Woodland Lobos
Woodland, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
5 Woodland Patriots
Woodland, CA
13U D3 0-0-0