Qualifier

SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA

Throop Park

BEAT THE HEAT D-3 -D-2 ONLY

Jun 11-12, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 661 chaos 2-0-0 0 26 400
2 SLO 8U All-Stars 2-0-0 3 29 1400
3 Five Cities Allstars 1-1-0 19 11 200
4 Templeton All Stars 8U 0-2-0 23 2 200
5 Five Cities Tide 0-2-0 25 2 100
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM SINSHEIMER 1 1 2 Five Cities Tide 10 Five Cities Allstars
Game 2 Sat 11:00 AM SINSHEIMER 1 1 15 661 chaos 0 Five Cities Tide
Game 3 Sat 1:00 PM SINSHEIMER 1 1 1 Five Cities Allstars 17 SLO 8U All-Stars
Game 4 Sat 3:00 PM SINSHEIMER 1 1 0 Templeton All Stars 8U 11 661 chaos
Game 5 Sat 5:00 PM SINSHEIMER 1 1 12 SLO 8U All-Stars 2 Templeton All Stars 8U

8U BEAT THE HEAT 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM SINSHEIMER 1 1 4 Templeton All Stars 8U 8 Five Cities Tide
Game 2 Sunday 11:00 AM SINSHEIMER 1 1 11 SLO 8U All-Stars 4 Five Cities Allstars
Game 3 Sunday 1:00 PM SINSHEIMER 1 1 17 661 chaos 2 Five Cities Tide
Game 4 Sunday 3:00 PM SINSHEIMER 1 1 2 661 chaos 7 SLO 8U All-Stars
8U BEAT THE HEAT
4 Templeton All Stars 8U 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
SINSHEIMER 1 1
1
5 Five Cities Tide 8
1 661 chaos 17
Sunday 1:00 PM
SINSHEIMER 1 1
3
Five Cities Tide 2
2 SLO 8U All-Stars 11
Sunday 11:00 AM
SINSHEIMER 1 1
2
3 Five Cities Allstars 4
661 chaos 2
Sunday 3:00 PM
SINSHEIMER 1 1
4
SLO 8U All-Stars 7
SLO 8U All-Stars
Champion

Print Full Schedule

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 661 chaos
Bakersfield, CA
8U D3 7-2-0
2 Five Cities Allstars
Pismo Beach, CA
8U REC 6-8-0
3 Five Cities Tide
Pismo Beach, CA
8U D3 2-11-0
4 SLO 8U All-Stars
San Luis Obispo, CA
8U REC 15-1-0
5 Templeton All Stars 8U
Templeton, CA
8U D3 2-8-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blue Sox
San Luis Obispo, CA
9U D3 1-5-0
2 PH Hawks Blue 9U
PLEASANT HILL, CA
9U D3 4-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Paso Robles
Paso Robles, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
4 SLO All Stars
San Luis Obsipo, CA
9U REC 5-8-0
5 Templeton All Stars 9U
Templeton, CA
9U D3 4-7-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Brawlers
Bakersfield, CA
10U D3 10-10-0
2 Central Coast Venom
Santa Maria, CA
10U D3 5-3-0
3 Drillers Baseball Club 9u
Paso Robles, CA
9U D1 15-3-0
4 Five Cities Youth Baseball 10U All Stars
Pismo Beach, CA
10U D3 0-9-0
5 SLO 10U All-Stars
San Luis Obispo, CA
10U REC 2-8-0
6 Templeton All Stars 10U
Templeton, CA
10U D3 4-7-0
7 Tri Valley Baseball
Santa Ynez, CA
10U D3 2-4-0
8 Visalia Gray 10U
Visalia, CA
10U D3 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 12U SLO ALL STARS
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U REC 7-4-0
2 AG Bulls Baseball
Arroyo Grande, CA
12U D3 22-6-1
3 Central Coast Phillies
Paso Robles, CA
12U D2 1-9-0
4 Central Coast Titans
Paso Robles, CA
12U D3 2-11-0
5 Five Cities All Stars 12U
Pismo Beach, CA
12U D3 3-10-0
6 Templeton All Stars 11U
Templeton, CA
11U D3 0-9-0