Qualifier

Elk Grove/Suisun/Galt, CA

Bartholomew Sports Complex

NCS Octoberfest

Oct 8-9, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Elite Baseball Club EBC 10u 2-0-0 4 32 1100
2 10U Black Marin Baseball 2-0-0 6 20 1400
3 Golden Spikes Hurricanes 1-1-0 12 17 1325
4 Wolfpack 10u 1-1-0 15 15 300
5 Davis Aggies 1-1-0 17 25 775
6 NCSBA 10u 1-1-0 17 14 300
7 Elk Grove Cardinals 10u 0-2-0 31 6 0
8 Elk Grove Longhorns 0-2-0 36 9 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM LCP 1 6 Elk Grove Longhorns 15 Golden Spikes Hurricanes
Game 2 Sat 9:00 AM LCP 2 11 Wolfpack 10u 3 NCSBA 10u
Game 3 Sat 11:00 AM LCP 1 2 Golden Spikes Hurricanes 6 10U Black Marin Baseball
Game 4 Sat 11:00 AM LCP 2 11 NCSBA 10u 6 Elk Grove Cardinals 10u
Game 5 Sat 1:30 PM LCP 1 3 Elk Grove Longhorns 21 Davis Aggies
Game 6 Sat 1:30 PM LCP 2 4 Wolfpack 10u 12 Elite Baseball Club EBC 10u
Game 7 Sat 3:30 PM LCP 1 14 10U Black Marin Baseball 4 Davis Aggies
Game 8 Sat 3:30 PM LCP 2 20 Elite Baseball Club EBC 10u 0 Elk Grove Cardinals 10u

10u gold 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:00 AM LCP 1 2 Elite Baseball Club EBC 10u 10 Wolfpack 10u
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM LCP 1 4 10U Black Marin Baseball 3 Golden Spikes Hurricanes
Game 3 Sunday 1:30 PM LCP 1 2 Wolfpack 10u 10 10U Black Marin Baseball
10u gold
1 Elite Baseball Club EBC 10u 2
Sunday 11:00 AM
LCP 1
1
4 Wolfpack 10u 10
2 10U Black Marin Baseball 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
LCP 1
2
3 Golden Spikes Hurricanes 3
Wolfpack 10u 2
Sunday 1:30 PM
LCP 1
3
10U Black Marin Baseball 10
10U Black Marin Baseball
Champion

10u silver 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:00 AM LCP 2 17 Davis Aggies 2 Elk Grove Longhorns
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM LCP 2 17 NCSBA 10u 2 Elk Grove Cardinals 10u
Game 3 Sunday 1:30 PM LCP 2 9 Davis Aggies 1 NCSBA 10u
10u silver
5 Davis Aggies 17
Sunday 11:00 AM
LCP 2
1
8 Elk Grove Longhorns 2
6 NCSBA 10u 17
Sunday 9:00 AM
LCP 2
2
7 Elk Grove Cardinals 10u 2
Davis Aggies 9
Sunday 1:30 PM
LCP 2
3
NCSBA 10u 1
Davis Aggies
Champion

Print Full Schedule

10U at Laguna (1st 10 paid teams)

11U, 12U at Bartholomew (first combined 18 paid teams)

13U, at Suisun (1st 18 paid teams)

14U at Galt Community Park (1st 6 paid teams)


Do You Need Quality Wood Baseball Bats?

More Hits, More Doubles, More Bombs MOOREBATS

SHOP NOW: https://moorebats.com/?sca_ref=1608770.yCm80cuj3E

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 10U Black Marin Baseball
Greenbrae, CA
10U D3 8-0-0
2 Davis Aggies
Davis, CA
10U D3 6-8-0
3 Elite Baseball Club EBC 10u
Lincoln, CA
10U D2 8-2-0
4 Elk Grove Cardinals 10u
Elk Grove, CA
10U D3 0-9-0
5 Elk Grove Longhorns
Elk Grove, CA
10U D3 0-9-0
6 Golden Spikes Hurricanes
Roseville, CA
10U D3 10-9-0
7 NCSBA 10u
Belmont, CA
10U D3 6-7-0
8 Wolfpack 10u
Benicia, CA
10U D3 5-3-0
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 11U Black Marin Baseball
Greenbrae, CA
11U D3 4-3-0
2 11U Red Marin Baseball
Greenbrae, CA
11U D3 1-8-0
3 Best Speed 11U Prospects
Sacramento, CA
11U D3 1-1-1
4 Napa Crush
Napa, CA
11U D3 3-1-0
5 Napa Lightning
Napa, CA
11U D3 3-4-0
6 NCSBA 11u Gray
Belmont, CA
11U D3 0-6-0
7 Pleasant Hill Hawks 11u Red
Pleasant Hill, CA
11U D3 1-2-1
8 Smash-TRBC 11U Red
Roseville, CA
11U D2 5-3-0
9 Top Speed Baseball 11u
Petaluma, CA
11U D3 7-3-0
10 West Coast Bombers
Vacaville, CA
11U D3 3-5-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 12U Red Marin Baseball
Greenbrae, CA
12U D3 5-1-1
2 EG United
Elk Grove, CA
12U D2 6-1-0
3 Hard 90 Future
El Dorado Hills, CA
12U D2 4-9-0
4 NCSBA 12u Navy
Belmont, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
5 Petaluma leghorns 12u
Petaluma, CA
12U D3 2-13-1
6 Power Alley Baseball
Rancho Cordova, CA
12U D3 2-7-0
7 Premier Baseball Club
Dixon, CA
12U D3 10-2-0
8 Woodland Lobos
Woodland, CA
12U D3 16-12-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DIB
Fresno, CA
13U D2 4-0-0
2 FBC - Powerhouse
FOLSOM, CA
13U D3 6-5-0
3 Feather River Steelheads 13U
Live Oak, CA
13U D3 1-9-0
4 Golden Spikes Titans
Loomis, CA
13U D2 14-3-0
5 Hard 90 Blast
El Dorado Hills, CA
13U D2 6-9-0
6 Mavericks
NAPA, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
7 NorCal Vipers 13U
Roseville, CA
13U D3 4-9-0
8 North Bay Redbirds
Woodland, CA
13U D3 10-7-1
9 Punishers Baseball
El dorado hills, CA
13U D3 5-4-1
10 The Rock Baseball Club 2028
ROCKLIN, CA
13U D2 9-2-1
11 Woodland Lobos
Woodland, CA
13U D3 15-12-0
12 Yolo Yardbirds - Black
Davis, CA
13U REC 4-6-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 14U SC SWAT Griffin
Vacaville, CA
14U D3 2-4-0
2 Delta Breeze
Oakley, CA
14U D2 8-0-0
3 DIAMONDS
NAPA, CA
14U D3 5-6-0
4 Foundry Baseball 14u
Redwood City, CA
14U D1 2-2-0
5 Nor Cal Warriors
San Lorenzo, CA
14U D3 15-1-0
6 SC SWAT Ferguson
Vacaville, CA
14U D3 2-6-1