Qualifier

Mather/Galt/Suisun/Elk Grove, CA

Mather Sports Complex

NCS Octoberfest

Oct 22-23, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 West Coast Bombers 2-0-0 11 25 1450
2 EDH Dirtbags 1-1-0 13 15 300
3 Golden Spikes Hurricanes 1-1-0 15 18 1325
4 Davis Aggies 1-1-0 26 19 775
5 Nor Cal Bombers 0-2-0 23 11 375
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM LCP 1 12 Golden Spikes Hurricanes 6 EDH Dirtbags
Game 2 Sat 10:00 AM LCP 1 6 Golden Spikes Hurricanes 9 West Coast Bombers
Game 3 Sat 12:30 PM LCP 1 9 EDH Dirtbags 1 Nor Cal Bombers
Game 4 Sat 2:30 PM LCP 1 5 Davis Aggies 16 West Coast Bombers
Game 5 Sat 5:00 PM LCP 1 14 Davis Aggies 10 Nor Cal Bombers

10u 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM LCP 1 12 Davis Aggies 9 Nor Cal Bombers
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM LCP 1 3 EDH Dirtbags 6 Golden Spikes Hurricanes
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM LCP 1 13 West Coast Bombers 10 Davis Aggies
Game 4 Sunday 2:30 PM LCP 1 9 West Coast Bombers 8 Golden Spikes Hurricanes
10u
4 Davis Aggies 12
Sunday 8:00 AM
LCP 1
1
5 Nor Cal Bombers 9
1 West Coast Bombers 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
LCP 1
3
Davis Aggies 10
2 EDH Dirtbags 3
Sunday 10:00 AM
LCP 1
2
3 Golden Spikes Hurricanes 6
West Coast Bombers 9
Sunday 2:30 PM
LCP 1
4
Golden Spikes Hurricanes 8
West Coast Bombers
Champion

Print Full Schedule

10U & 11U - Laguna Community Park (Elk Grove)

12U - Galt Sports Complex

14U - Suisun

13U & 16U - Mather


Overflow may cause 1 or more ages to shift locations.



Do You Need Quality Wood Baseball Bats?

More Hits, More Doubles, More Bombs MOOREBATS

SHOP NOW: https://moorebats.com/?sca_ref=1608770.yCm80cuj3E

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Davis Aggies
Davis, CA
10U D3 6-8-0
2 EDH Dirtbags
El Dorado Hills, CA
10U D3 3-3-0
3 Golden Spikes Hurricanes
Roseville, CA
10U D3 10-9-0
4 Nor Cal Bombers
Oroville, CA
10U D3 2-5-0
5 West Coast Bombers
Vacaville, CA
10U D3 11-5-0
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DWC ELITE
ELK GROVE, CA
11U D3 7-7-0
2 Elite Baseball Club EBC 11u Hunter
Lincoln, CA
11U D3 9-3-0
3 Feather river steelheads
Olivehurst, CA
11U D3 0-9-0
4 Vacaville Bulldogs Orange
Vacaville, CA
11U D3 7-5-0
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 209 Vipers
Manteca, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
2 American Made Baseball 12U
Galt, CA
12U D3 7-4-1
3 BBT 12U BLK
ROCKLIN, CA
12U D3 10-2-0
4 BBT 12U GRAY
ROCKLIN, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
5 Bulldog Baseball Club 11u Black
Vacaville, CA
11U D1 3-2-0
6 Bulldog Baseball Club 12u
Vacaville, CA
12U D3 8-8-0
7 Club All Star
Stockton, CA
12U D3 3-4-0
8 EG United
Elk Grove, CA
11U D2 1-2-0
9 Golden Spikes Sun Devils
Roseville, CA
12U D3 0-18-0
10 North Valley Baseball 12u
Yuba City, CA
12U D3 4-4-1
11 Rocklin 65's
Rocklin, CA
12U D3 1-1-1
12 Samurais
Sacramento, CA
12U D3 8-8-0
13 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Granite Bay, CA
12U D3 13-7-1
14 Woodland Lobos
Woodland, CA
12U D3 16-12-0
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BBT 13U
ROCKLIN, CA
13U D3 1-5-0
2 FBC - Powerhouse
FOLSOM, CA
13U D3 6-5-0
3 Feather River Steelheads 13U
Live Oak, CA
13U D3 1-9-0
4 Hard 90 Blast
El Dorado Hills, CA
13U D2 6-9-0
5 Kraken Baseball
Manteca, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
6 Leghorns 13u
Petaluma, CA
13U D3 5-10-0
7 Nor Cal Pirates Baseball
Martinez, CA
13U D2 5-5-0
8 NorCal Vipers 13U
Roseville, CA
13U D3 4-9-0
9 Outlaws Baseball 13U
Fair Oaks, CA
13U D3 11-12-1
10 Roseville Resistance
Roseville, CA
13U D3 4-5-2
11 Sacramento Red Hawks 13U
Sacramento, CA
13U D3 2-5-0
12 The Rock Baseball Club 2028
ROCKLIN, CA
13U D2 9-2-1
13 Woodland Lobos
Woodland, CA
13U D3 15-12-0
14 Woodland Patriots
Woodland, CA
13U D3 14-5-0
15 Yolo Yardbirds - Black
Davis, CA
13U REC 4-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Blast Blue
Brentwood, CA
13U D3 11-4-0
2 Diehards Baseball
Oakley, CA
14U D3 5-15-0
3 Nines Baseball Academy
Concord, CA
14U D3 7-5-0
4 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
14U D3 6-4-0
5 Toumui Baseball Academy Blue
Santa Clara, CA
14U D3 16-9-2
6 Toumui Baseball Academy White
Santa Clara, CA
14U D3 1-18-2