NCS Winter World Series

Scottsdale/West Valley/East Valley fields, AZ

Chaparral Park

AZ XTREME DIAMOND - NCS PHOENIX - ARIZONA WINTER WORLD SERIES! (EAST/WEST VALLEY)

Dec 27-30

     

REGISTER

Location:
Phoenix Metro areas

Scottsdale & Fountain Hills main cities

Divisions:
08U - $795
09U - $795
10U - $795
11U - $849
12U - $849
13U - $899
14U - $950
16U - $950
18U - $950

Format:
5 Game Guarantee
4 pool play games into single elimination playoff
divisions & championship rounds (D1-2 Open//D3)
D3 is equal to a AA level team
Most teams will play more than 5 games

Awards:
World Series Rings for Champions/Finalists
Team Banners for 
Champions/Finalists
Team Trophy for 
Champions/Finalists

History/Mission:
Our XDS Baseball World Series is going on its 13th consecutive year & continues to host teams from all over the western half of the United States coming to beautiful Phoenix Arizona to compete for the title. It not only attracts teams from the Southern California area, but has brought teams from all over including areas like Arizona, Central California, Colorado, Guam, Hawaii, Massachusetts, Missouri, Mexico, Nevada, New Mexico, New York, Oregon, Northern California, Tennessee, Texas, Utah & Washington just to name a few. Our goal for this event is not only to provide your team with a great tournament to play in & to play baseball, but to give your team an experience to enjoy while not playing baseball here to be able to participate in the many amazing things Arizona has to offer in beautiful weather!

ENTRY DEADLINE DEC 15TH 2020!!!

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Easy Money
Gilbert, AZ
9U D1 4-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Az Prodigy
Tolleson, AZ
10U D3 1-3-0
2 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
10U D3 0-10-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Maricopa Giants
Maricopa, AZ
10U D1 0-0-0
2 West Coast Storm
Murrieta, CA
10U D2 0-3-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Paladin Knights
San Tan Valley, AZ
11U D1 0-0-0
2 AZ Storm
SanTan Valley, AZ
11U D3 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
11U D2 3-4-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ov Mets
Oro Valley, AZ
12U D3 4-0-0
2 TKP Huskies
West Hills, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
13U D3 0-12-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Irvine dbacks
Irvine, CA
14U D3 1-1-0
2 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
14U D3 4-6-0
3 Bad News Pirates
Sunland, CA
13U D2 2-1-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Houston Bengals Scout Team 2025
Pearland, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
2 West Valley Aces
Surprise, AZ
14U D1 1-5-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Colorado Demons
Golden, CO
15U D2 0-0-0
2 Gauchos
Phoenix, AZ
15U D2 3-7-0
3 Jaguars Baseball Club Black
Phoenix, AZ
15U D2 4-9-0
4 Naturals Baseball Club
Palmdale, CA
15U D3 7-1-0
5 Southwest Nationals
Buckeye, AZ
15U D3 3-7-0
6 Carlsbad Break
Carlsbad, CA
15U D3 4-3-0
7 Central Arizona Cardinals
Casa Grande, AZ
15U D2 2-2-0
8 F.S.B
Phoenix, AZ
15U D1 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 USA Elite Scout Team 2021
St. Cloud, FL
18U D1 0-0-0
2 Gauchos
Phoenix, AZ
18U D2 10-1-1
3 Jaguar Basball Club White
Anthem, AZ
18U D1 1-1-1
4 Jaguar Baseball Club Red
Anthem, AZ
18U D1 0-2-1
5 Monarchs
Carlsbad, CA
18U D1 1-2-0
6 XMen Select 2022
Scottsdale, AZ
18U D2 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open