Baseball Qualifier

Gilbert/Mesa - EAST VALLEY, AZ

Eastmark Sports Complex

Xtreme Diamond - NCS Turkey Warm up - EAST VALLEY EVENTS

Nov 14-15, 2020

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Avengers Baseball 2-0-0 1 21 700
2 Paladin Knights 1-1-0 13 17 100
3 Easy Money 1-1-0 15 20 300
4 Diamond Cutters 9U 1-1-0 24 21 200
5 ATB 9U 0-2-0 33 7 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 11:00 AM Chaparral Park 3 4 ATB 9U 17 Diamond Cutters 9U
Game 2 Sat 1:00 PM Chaparral Park 3 3 ATB 9U 16 Paladin Knights
Game 3 Sat 3:00 PM Chaparral Park 3 20 Easy Money 4 Diamond Cutters 9U
Game 4 Sat 5:00 PM Chaparral Park 3 1 Paladin Knights 10 Avengers Baseball
Game 5 Sat 7:00 PM Chaparral Park 3 0 Easy Money 11 Avengers Baseball

Gold Bracket 9U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:00 AM Chaparral Park 3 24 Diamond Cutters 9U 4 ATB 9U
Game 2 Sunday 1:00 PM Chaparral Park 3 1 Paladin Knights 12 Easy Money
Game 3 Sunday 3:00 PM Chaparral Park 3 14 Avengers Baseball 2 Diamond Cutters 9U
Game 4 Sunday 5:00 PM Chaparral Park 3 15 Avengers Baseball 4 Easy Money
4 Diamond Cutters 9U 24
Sunday 11:00 AM
Chaparral Park 3
1
5 ATB 9U 4
1 Avengers Baseball 14
Sunday 3:00 PM
Chaparral Park 3
3
Diamond Cutters 9U 2
2 Paladin Knights 1
Sunday 1:00 PM
Chaparral Park 3
2
3 Easy Money 12
Avengers Baseball 15
Sunday 5:00 PM
Chaparral Park 3
4
Easy Money 4
Avengers Baseball
Champion

                                                              


Nov. 14-15th - Xtreme Diamond - NCS Turkey Trot Warm up - East Valley area

City: Scottsdale, Fountain Hills, Gilbert & Queen Creek

(3) Game Guarantee!!!!!


Ages: 8U-14U

Games: (3)  game guarantee

Cost: 8U-12U - $499, 13U - $529, 14U - $559 15u-18u $650.

Finalists: Gold Bracket RINGS!!!!  Silver bracket, Medals!!!!


Locations:  Gilbert/Queen Creek/Scottsdale/Fountain Hills


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NCS Rules and updates

All schedules are posted online at www.playncs.com and can be viewed from your phone or computer.  Please make sure all pitchers playing 13u and younger do not wear metal spikes when they pitch. Make sure your pitchers have 2 pairs of shoes with them to make the change.


Time Limits

Because there are so many tournaments in town this month fields are hard to come by.  All of our times are NO NEW INNING after below times so we may stay on schedule and fit all of our games in.


9U-12U: 1:40 MIN

13u: 1:50 MIN

14U: 2:00 MIN


 Brackets

All brackets are set up as a gold bracket. There will be a Silver bracket with 8 or more teams entered in any division.  Under 8 teams will have Gold bracket only.


Pitching- Coaches Discretion!!

Coaches are fully responsible for the use of their pitchers and take full responsibility for any injuries that occur at any NCS or XDS events.


No Spikes on temporary mounds!!


Home and away

Coin flip at the plate meeting before each game on Saturday. Sunday, highest Seed is Home team through play-offs



UPCOMING EVENTS: Nov 27-2th, Nov 27-29, Dec. 19-20, Dec 27-30th (ARIZONA) East Valley events


    


 


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ATB 9U
Glendale, AZ
9U D3 0-3-0
2 Avengers Baseball
Chandler, AZ
9U D2 4-0-0
3 Diamond Cutters 9U
Goodyear, AZ
9U D3 2-11-0
4 Easy Money
Gilbert, AZ
9U D1 2-2-0
5 Paladin Knights
San Tan Valley, AZ
9U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AZ ARMY OF 9 - 10U Black
Peoria, AZ
10U D3 0-2-1
2 Baseball Nutt
PHOENIX, AZ
10U D3 1-1-1
3 E.P. OUTSIDERS
El Paso, TX
10U D1 3-1-0
4 Hermanos
Tucson, AZ
10U D2 3-0-1
5 Hills Baseball
Tucson, AZ
10U D3 1-3-0
6 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
10U D2 1-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AZ Storm
SanTan Valley, AZ
11U D3 4-4-0
2 AZ Venom BBA
Peoria, AZ
11U D3 4-6-0
3 Coyotes
Ladera Ranch, CA
11U D3 1-3-0
4 East Valley Young Guns
Chandler, AZ
11U D3 3-4-0
5 Edge
Gilbert, AZ
11U D3 1-2-0
6 EPBA KAOS
El Paso, TX
11U D2 2-1-0
7 San Diego Hustle 11U White
El Cajon, CA
11U D2 4-0-0
8 SGV Arzsenal
Azusa, CA
11U D2 3-1-0
9 Twisters
Scottsdale, AZ
11U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Albuquerque Hawks
Albuquerque, NM
12U D2 2-1-0
2 Az Owls
Phoenix, AZ
12U D3 12-11-2
3 BPA Black
Irvine, CA
12U D1 8-1-1
4 Central Coast Bombers
Seaside, CA
12U D2 0-3-0
5 Del Mar Powerhouse 12u
San Diego, CA
12U D2 3-2-0
6 Mountain Lions
Mesa, AZ
12U D3 4-2-0
7 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
12U D2 2-1-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 ASAP Baseball
Los Angeles, CA
13U D2 1-2-0
2 BSBL Bengals
Los Angeles, CA
13U D2 2-3-1
3 Carlsbad Clash
Carlsbad, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
4 Diamond Cutter 13U
Goodyear, AZ
13U D3 3-5-0
5 Gwynn / BPA Baseball 13U Blue
Poway, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
6 HB Stingrays- Urabe
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 2-1-0
7 Oaks Elite 2026
Westlake Village, CA
13U D1 2-1-1
8 OC Premier 13u
Anaheim, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
9 Ohana 13u
Huntington beach, CA
13U D3 5-6-0
10 Rebels
Vail, AZ
13U D2 1-2-0
11 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
13U D2 0-2-1
12 STARS N’ SPIKES GRAY
Riverside, CA
13U D3 2-1-0
13 STARS N’ SPIKES NAVY
Riverside, CA
13U D2 3-1-1
14 Tustin Scorpions
Tustin, CA
13U D2 2-5-0
15 West Coast Hooks Baseball
Pittsburg, CA
13U D1 5-0-0
16 Whalers
Los Gatos, CA
13U D3 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 505 Angels
Kirtland, NM
14U D3 0-9-0
2 66ers BBC
Redlands, CA
14U D3 2-2-0
3 BPA Gold
San Marcos, CA
14U D1 12-3-2
4 Edge
Gilbert, AZ
14U D2 4-6-0
5 GBG Xtreme 14U Elite Navy
Los Angeles, CA
14U D2 5-0-0
6 LP Baseball (Zazueta)
Somerton, AZ
14U D2 3-6-0
7 Maricopa A's 14U
Maricopa, AZ
14U D1 0-3-0
8 Mountain Warriors Baseball
Lakeside, AZ
14U D3 1-8-0
9 Nogales Prime
Nogales, AZ
14U D3 2-6-0
10 Oaks
Mesa, AZ
14U D2 2-1-0
11 OC Premier 14u
Anaheim, CA
14U D3 3-2-0
12 San Diego Hawks
San Diego, CA
14U D2 2-4-0
13 Sandlot Black
Thousand Oaks, CA
14U D2 3-1-0
14 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
14U D1 0-3-0
15 TUCSON BALLERZ
TUCSON, AZ
14U D2 4-3-0
16 Tucson Elite
Tucson, AZ
14U D3 4-1-0