NCS World Series

San Diego, CA

San Diego

XDS World Series San Diego Week #1

Jul 6-11

We are looking forward to hosting all of our teams for this year's upcoming World Series. With California opening up youth sports we are excited to start playing in 2021. Thank you for everyone's support & patience!

REQUEST A SPOT FOR 2021 HERE!

Location:
San Diego, CA

Divisions:
09U - $1,195
10U - $1,195
11U - $1,295
12U - $1,295
13U - $1,295
14U - $1,295
16U - $1,350
18U Wood Bat - $1,450
Pay entry fee through NCS website
or send Venmo @xtremediamondsports
For Venmo include age division, team name
& event name. You must still register for event
through website even if you pay with Venmo.

Format:
5 Game Guarantee
4 pool play games into single elimination playoff
divisions & championship rounds (D1/D2/D3)
Most teams will play more than 5 games

Awards:
World Series Rings for Champions/Finalists
Team Banners for
Champions/Finalists
Team Trophy for
Champions/Finalists

XDS World Series Night
Team March Around at Petco Park

***This event is tentative as we continue to work with the Padres for the possibility to continue this great tradition. Join us inside Petco Park before the Padres game for the Official Xtreme Diamond Sports World Series March Around and Official Xtreme Diamond Sports World Series Team Introductions! Our prior official Xtreme Diamond Sports World Series march arounds before the San Diego Padre games have seen over 130 teams introduced and participate in the World Series team March Around with 5,000 Xtreme World Series participants in Petco Park attendance for the game! **All scheduled games on that day will conclude well before your team needs to line up before the official World Series team march around inside the stadium well before the start of the Padres game. Please feel free to order your game tickets in advance when made available. Tickets for the game must be purchased to participate in the team march around inside the park. Ticket purchase will be available as we get closer to the event. 

History/Mission:
Our XDS Baseball World Series is going on its 14th consecutive year & continues to host teams from all over the western half of the United States coming to beautiful Southern California San Diego to compete for the title. It not only attracts teams from the Southern California area, but has brought teams from all over including areas like Arizona, Central California, Colorado, Guam, Hawaii, Massachusetts, Missouri, Mexico, Nevada, New Mexico, New York, Oregon, Northern California, Tennessee, Texas, Utah & Washington just to name a few. Our goal for this event is not only to provide your team with a great tournament to play in & to play baseball, but to give your team an experience to enjoy while not playing baseball here to be able to participate in the many amazing things Southern California has to offer in beautiful San Diego weather!

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bakersfield Bulldogs
Bakersfield, CA
9U D2 4-1-0
2 BR Baseball 9u
Eastvale, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
3 CA Tigers
Buena Park, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
4 Canes San Diego
San Marcos, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
5 Cen Cal Dirtdogs
Hanford, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
6 Cowboys Black
San Diego, CA
9U D2 8-6-0
7 CV BRAVES
Coachella, CA
9U D3 2-4-0
8 Downey dirt devils
Downey, CA
9U D2 2-4-0
9 Green Hills Rhinos
Chula Vista, CA
9U D1 4-3-0
10 La Costa Riptide
Carlsbad, CA
9U D2 3-1-0
11 North County R.B.I
Oceanside, CA
9U D2 6-2-0
12 Plakata
Queen Creek, AZ
9U D1 0-0-0
13 Prospect U Norcal
Martinez, CA
9U D2 8-1-1
14 SC Heat 2030
Santa Clarita, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
15 SD Stars- Pryor
San Diego, CA
9U D2 10-1-0
16 Stars N' Spikes
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
17 Wolf Pack
Visalia, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
18 Young Guns 9U
Chula Vista, CA
9U D1 8-3-0
19 Open
20 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 10u Green
Sacramento, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
2 BPA FURY
San diego, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
3 Canes San Diego
San Marcos, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
4 Downey dirt devils
Downey, CA
10U D1 6-3-0
5 FreeAgents
Murrieta, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
6 Hermanos
Tucson, AZ
10U D2 8-6-1
7 Hit Squad
Hesperia, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
8 La costa riptide 10u Wolf
Carlsbad, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
9 Primetime
visalia, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
10 San Diego Pirates
San Diego, CA
10U D2 5-3-0
11 San Diego Wolves 10u Blue
San Diego, CA
10U D2 0-3-0
12 SMYB Ballers
San Marcos, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
13 Socal Outlaws
La Puente, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
14 Stars N’ Spikes
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
10U D3 6-8-0
15 West Coast Storm
Murrieta, CA
10U D2 0-3-0
16 Wolf Pack
Visalia, CA
10U D1 0-3-0
17 ZT PROSPECTS
Santa ana, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
18 ZT Rodriguez
Burbank, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
19 Open
20 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Allegiance Baseball
Temecula, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
2 Anthem Blue
Anthem, AZ
11U D3 0-0-0
3 Ballers
Temecula, CA
11U D3 0-4-0
4 Best Speed 11u Green 2020
Sacramento, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
5 El Paso Arsenal
El Paso, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
6 EP Rays
El Paso, TX
11U D2 2-2-0
7 HEAT
Burbank, CA
11U D2 6-4-0
8 La Costa Riptide
Carlsbad, CA
11U D3 4-3-0
9 Long Beach 6th Tool
Long Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
10 MVP hustle Rodriguez
Norwalk, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
11 San Diego Pirates
San Diego, CA
11U D2 5-0-0
12 San Diego Wolves 11u Blue
San Diego, CA
11U D1 4-3-0
13 Scottsdale Dirtbags 11u Grey
Scottsdale, AZ
11U D1 4-3-0
14 SD9
Carlsbad, CA
11U D1 8-3-0
15 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Rocklin, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
16 SO CAL DODGERS
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 1-2-0
17 Somerton Mets
Somerton, AZ
11U D1 10-9-0
18 Stick City
Eloy, AZ
11U D3 4-1-0
19 Team California
Moreno Valley, CA
11U D2 4-1-0
20 WBA Knights
Simi Valley, CA
11U D2 5-2-1
21 Wolfpack
Santee, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
22 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5280 Hit Squad
Commerce City, CO
12U D3 2-1-0
2 Admirals
Vacaville, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
3 Arroyo Grande Bulls Baseball Navy
Arroyo Grande, CA
12U D3 4-0-0
4 Best Speed 12u Elite - Smith
Sacramento, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
5 BPA SD 12U
Carlsbad, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
6 Canes San Diego
San Marcos, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
7 CBA Summit
Washington, UT
12U D1 0-0-0
8 Cowboys Black
San Diego, CA
12U D2 15-2-0
9 Elite Knights Baseball
Glendale, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
10 La Costa RIPTIDE
Carlsbad, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
11 OUTLAWS
Mission Viejo, CA
12U D3 10-6-1
12 Pono Hawaii
Honolulu, HI
12U D2 0-0-0
13 Prevail Bynum
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D1 6-2-1
14 San Diego Pirates Silver
San Diego, CA
12U D1 9-3-0
15 San Diego Saints
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
16 SAN DIEGO STARS BLUE
San Diego, CA
12U D1 13-5-0
17 SAN DIEGO STARS RED
San Diego, CA
12U D2 11-6-0
18 Santa Barbara Fightins
Santa Barbara, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
19 SBD MAVERICKS BASEBALL CLUB
Temecula, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
20 SC Heat 2027
Santa Clarita, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
21 SD Spinners
El Cajon, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
22 SoCal Jaguars
Valley Center, CA
12U D3 0-6-0
23 Spartans
Murrieta, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
24 Temecula Clutch Baseball
Temecula, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
25 US Elite AZ
Yuma, AZ
12U D3 2-11-0
26 WHB Baseball
San Diego, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Americanos Baseball Club
Riverside, CA
13U D2 5-0-0
2 ASAP United/ASAP Academy
Santa Clarita, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
3 AZ Grizzlies Cram
Gilbert, AZ
13U D1 0-0-0
4 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN
Pleasanton, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
5 Best Speed 13u Elite 2020
Sacramento, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
6 BPA SD 13U Black
Carlsbad, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
7 BPA SD 13U Gold
San Marcos, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
8 BR Baseball 2026
Chino, CA
13U D2 1-2-0
9 Buckeye Outlawz
Buckeye, AZ
13U D1 0-0-0
10 California Spartans
Bakersfield, CA
13U D3 2-2-0
11 Canes San Diego
San Marcos, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
12 Colts 13U
Irvine, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
13 Cowboys 13U Orange
San Diego, CA
13U D2 1-5-0
14 Cypress Braves
Cypress, CA
13U D2 1-3-0
15 Divoc Baseball
Ladera Ranch, CA
13U D2 0-3-0
16 Elite big time
ValleySprings, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
17 Golden Bears
Valley, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
18 GT Tribe
Colton, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
19 HB Titans
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 5-2-0
20 Headfirst Baseball - Black
Pleasanton, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
21 Inland Empire Dirtbags
Riverside, CA
13U D2 5-0-0
22 Long Beach Crue
Long Beach, CA
13U D1 1-2-2
23 MBA GRAYS
Pleasant Grove, UT
13U D1 0-0-0
24 Morgan Hill Toros
Morgan Hill, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
25 North County Bombers
Carlsbad, CA
13U D2 1-6-0
26 Oregon Flash Red
Portland, OR
13U D2 0-0-0
27 Oregon Flash White
Portland, OR
13U D2 0-0-0
28 Phantom Elite
Surprise, AZ
13U D3 2-2-0
29 San Diego Pirates
San Diego, CA
13U D2 6-7-0
30 SAN DIEGO STARS 2026
San Diego, CA
13U D2 8-5-0
31 Santa Barbara Stingrays
Santa Barbara, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
32 Scottsdale Heat Red
Scottsdale, AZ
13U D1 0-0-0
33 SD Spinners
El Cajon, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
34 Slammers Brown 13U
Denver, CO
13U D2 0-0-0
35 Slammers Stealth
Thornton, CO
13U D1 0-0-0
36 SoCal Bombers
West Covina, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
37 Stings Baseball
Novato, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
38 Team 365 Black
Reseda, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
39 Troy Cate Baseball
San Marcos, CA
13U D2 1-2-0
40 Utah Elite
Riverton, UT
13U D1 0-0-0
41 Valley Bruins
Temecula, CA
13U D2 3-4-0
42 Open
43 Open
44 Open
45 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5ive Tool Baseball
San Diego, CA
13U D1 3-1-0
2 Baseball Made
Whitter, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
3 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN
Pleasanton, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
4 Best Speed 14u Elite 2020
Sacramento, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
5 Blackhawks
La Quinta, CA
14U D3 1-2-0
6 Brushback Baseball Club
Sunnyvale , CA
14U D3 0-0-0
7 Canes San Diego
San Diego, CA
14U D1 2-1-0
8 Downey Dirt devils
Downey, CA
13U D2 4-3-0
9 Encinitas Baseball Club 2025 Black
Encinitas, CA
14U D1 10-10-2
10 Headfirst Baseball - Black
Pleasanton, CA
14U D2 2-2-0
11 Headfirst Baseball - Cardinal
Pleasanton, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
12 New Mexico Blast Select
Albuquerque, NM
14U D1 4-1-0
13 NTX Monarchs
DeSoto, TX
14U D3 12-5-0
14 Oregon Flash Red
Portland, OR
14U D1 0-0-0
15 Oregon Flash White
Portland, OR
14U D2 0-0-0
16 RC Titans
Murrieta, CA
14U D3 3-1-0
17 SAN DIEGO STARS 2025
San Diego, CA
13U D1 7-6-0
18 San Diego Wolves 14u
San Diego, CA
14U D3 0-3-0
19 Scottsdale Heat Black
Scottsdale, AZ
14U D1 0-0-0
20 SD Spinners
El Cajon, CA
14U D3 1-3-0
21 Southern Marin Arsenal
Mill Valley, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
22 Troy Cate Baseball
San Marcos, CA
14U D2 10-3-0
23 VAST Academy Hawks
Reseda, CA
14U D2 0-3-1
24 Vast Academy Pantherz
Canoga Park, CA
13U D1 5-4-1
25 Westcoast Elite
Cardiff, CA
14U D2 1-6-1
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 15u Elite 2020
Sacramento, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
2 Best Speed 16u Elite 2020
Sacramento, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
3 California Bears
Chula Vista, CA
15U D1 2-2-0
4 Denver Halos
Denver, CO
16U D1 0-0-0
5 HD Stallions
Hesperia, CA
16U D2 2-2-0
6 Nevel Xtreme 15U Sutherland
Puyallup, WA
15U D2 0-0-0
7 New Level Xtreme
Puyallup, WA
15U D1 0-0-0
8 Oaks Blue
Mesa, AZ
15U D1 4-1-0
9 Sluggers Baseball
San Jose, CA
16U D1 0-0-0
10 Titans
San Marcos, CA
15U D2 6-7-0
11 VAST Academy Bisons
Reseda, CA
16U D2 0-3-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BEARS BLUE
Chula Vista, CA
18U D1 7-11-1
2 BEARS RED
Chula Vista, CA
18U D1 3-2-0
3 Chula Vista Greensox
chula vista, CA
18U D1 0-5-1
4 Denver Angels
Denver, CO
18U D1 0-0-0
5 Denver Halos
Denver, CO
18U D1 0-0-0
6 Patriots Baseball
Lodi, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
7 Southern Maine Supernova
Westbrook, ME
17U D1 0-0-0
8 STORM
Clinton, UT
18U D2 0-0-0
9 Storm Elite
Palmdale, CA
18U D1 4-0-0
10 West Coast Rays
Lake Elsinore, CA
18U D1 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open