NCS World Series

Orange County, CA

South West Region Office

D2 | D3 Super Series World Series

Jul 24-28

SCHEDULES / RULES / INFO

SCHEDULES WILL BE POSTED AFTER 9PM

NO SCHEDULE REQUESTS

CHECK SCHEDULES UP UNTIL TUESDAY

NIGHT FOR ANY POSSIBLE CHANGES

---------------------------------------------------------------

NO METAL CLEATS 12U & DOWN

& NO METAL CLEATS ON ANY

PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS!

---------------------------------------------------------------

USE EVENT MENU TO FIND...

PARK FEES (PARK/GATE & PARKING FEES)

TIME LIMITS

PARK RULES

RULES LINK

---------------------------------------------------------------

REPORT INCORRECT SCORES

TEXT ONLY PLEASE: 951-538-2100

Notifications
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 951 Premier Baseball
Riverside, CA
9U D3 0-2-0
2 CBA Bulldogs
Fontana, CA
9U D2 0-7-0
3 Glendora Bulldogs 9U Ochoa
Glendora, CA
9U D2 8-4-0
4 Heart & Hustle 9U
Santa Fe Springs, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
5 Prevail 9U
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D2 17-31-2
6 Sandcrabs Baseball Club
Balboa Island, CA
9U D3 8-6-1
7 Stingrays 9u- Beacham
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D3 8-13-2
8 Terra Baseball 9u Red
Whittier, CA
9U D2 7-6-0
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
  • La Mirada Regional Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central California Crew Baseball Fowler
Fresno, CA
10U D3 10-5-0
2 Glendora Bulldogs 10U
Glendora, CA
10U D2 6-2-0
3 GloryBoys 10U
Paramount, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
4 LA Rockstars 10u
Inglewood, CA
10U D2 1-2-0
5 PFA Hawks 10U Gold
Montclair, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
6 RD2 Red
Long Beach, CA
10U D3 1-4-0
7 Riverside Legacy 10u
Riverside, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
8 So Cal Grizzlies
Garden Grove, CA
10U D3 5-14-1
9 TB SoCal 210
Covina, CA
10U D2 2-3-0
10 Toluca Thunder
Toluca Lake, CA
10U D2 10-10-0
11 USA Prime OC 10U
San Juan Capistrano, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
  • La Mirada Regional Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Combat_Garcia_
Norwalk, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
2 Elite
Cypress, CA
11U D2 38-15-1
3 HB Stingrays - Wilson
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
4 LA Rockstars
Inglewood, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
5 Long Beach 6th Tool 11U (Blue) Hernandez
Long Beach, CA
11U D2 22-22-1
6 MV Scrappers
Moreno Valley, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
7 PFA Hawks 11U Gold
Montclair, CA
11U D3 3-8-0
8 RD2 Red
Long Beach, CA
11U D2 18-11-0
9 Seattle Select Purple
Seattle, WA
11U D2 0-0-0
10 Seattle Select Silver
Seattle, WA
11U D3 0-0-0
11 Valley Prime 11u Blue
Fresno, CA
11U D3 1-2-0
12 West Coast Shockers 11U Gold
Irvine, CA
11U D2 11-5-1
13 Wow Factor Nation NorCal
Oakley, CA
11U D3 3-1-0
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Combat Baseball 12u ARZOLA-REYES
Norwalk, CA
12U D2 18-7-0
2 Combat Garcia
Norwalk, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
3 GT TRIBE
Grand Terracce, CA
12U D3 24-17-1
4 Knuckle heads
West Covina, CA
12U D3 5-3-0
5 LMB
Apple Valley, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
6 Long Beach 6th Tool
LONG BEACH, CA
12U D2 25-27-3
7 Prestige Worldwide
Orange, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
8 Riverside Legacy 12u
Riverside, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
9 Top Tier 12u
Temecula, CA
12U D3 7-3-1
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
  • La Mirada Regional Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cali National 12u - Laird
Lake Forest, CA
12U D2 26-13-0
2 CCB 13u Elite
Los Altos, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
3 CCB 13u Evo
Los Altos, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
4 CCB 13u Wilson
Los Altos, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
5 Combat baseball 13u Del Muro
Norwalk, CA
13U D3 5-4-1
6 FV Renegades
Huntington Beach / Fountain Valley, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
7 Golden State Baseball (Gold)
Menifee, CA
13U D3 1-5-0
8 LB 6th Tool - Small Axe
Long Beach, CA
13U D3 5-12-1
9 North Denver Bambinos
Denver, CO
13U D2 0-0-0
10 OC Expos
Anaheim Hills, CA
13U D3 0-5-1
11 Prevail 13u Wilson
Fountain Valley, CA
13U D2 30-27-2
12 RBA
Yucaipa, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
13 RD2 Red
Long Beach, CA
13U D2 16-17-0
14 UTBC - Utah Baseball Club
Spanish Fork, UT
13U D2 0-0-0
15 West Covina Dukes American 13U (Ramirez)
West Covina, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
Locations
  • Orange County
  • La Mirada Regional Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bakersfield Blades
BAKERSFIELD, CA
14U D3 6-8-0
2 Cal Sand Dawgs
Fontana, CA
13U D2 2-1-1
3 CCB 14u Elite
Los Altos, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
4 Cypress Braves
Cypress, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
5 Dirt Devils
Merced, CA
14U D3 7-3-1
6 Grind&Hussle 13U
Anaheim, CA
14U D2 0-6-0
7 LMB Grey
Apple valley, CA
14U D2 3-2-0
8 Los Acelerados
South Gate, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
9 NorCal Nationals
Redding, CA
14U D3 7-4-0
10 Prevail 14U Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D2 29-16-4
11 Renegades
MARTINEZ, CA
14U D3 7-4-1
12 Rios Baseball
Eastvale, CA
14U D2 8-3-0
13 Riverside Legacy 14u
Riverside, CA
14U D3 0-0-0