NCS World Series

Golden Eagle/Reno/Carson City, NV

Jay Zetz

"ULTIMATE" WORLD SERIES (NV)

Jul 18-21

Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
5 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ceres Blaze
Ceres, CA
8U D3 KP 3-1-0
2 East bay legends
Brentwood, CA
8U D3 KP 1-5-0
3 Ignite 8U
Meridian, ID
8U D3 KP 0-0-0
4 Morgan Hill Toros 8U
Morgan Hill, CA
8U D3 KP 9-5-0
5 Pineapples
Pleasant Hill, CA
8U D3 KP 0-3-0
6 Cannons 8U
Lemoore, CA
8U D3 KP 22-1-1
7 PHBA 8U All Stars Red
Pleasant Hill, CA
8U D3 KP 0-0-0
8 Scorpions
South Gate, CA
8U D3 KP 4-3-0
9 Seadogs
Pacifica, CA
8U D3 KP 1-2-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
10 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(10 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Blast 9U
Brentwood, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
2 Central Valley Elite
Ceres, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
3 Gladiators Baseball
Sparks, NV
9U D3 0-6-0
4 Hornets
Fallon, NV
9U D3 1-5-0
5 Marin Baseball 9U Red
Greenbrae, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
6 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
9U D3 11-8-1
7 Next level
Gilroy, CA
9U D3 3-8-0
8 Rampage 9U
Nampa, ID
9U D3 0-0-0
9 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
9U D3 2-12-0
10 Tracy Heat
Tracy, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aggies 9U
Reno, NV
9U D3 15-9-1
2 BBT 9U BLK
ROCKLIN, CA
9U D3 8-1-0
3 Mustangs 9u Navy
Reno, NV
9U D2 18-7-0
4 Royals
Oakley, CA
9U D2 3-5-0
5 Sin City Thunder 9u
Las Vegas, NV
9U D2 0-0-0
6 Vigilantes - Black
Mission Viejo, CA
9U D2 7-7-0
7 Open
8 Open
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
10 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(10 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Admirals 10u
Vacaville, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
2 DWC Elite
Galt, CA
10U D3 4-12-0
3 Factory Baseball Academy
Stockton, CA
10U D3 2-8-0
4 Gladiators Baseball
SPARKS, NV
10U D3 0-5-1
5 Morgan Hill Toros 10U
Morgan Hill, CA
10U D3 15-8-0
6 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
10U D3 5-13-1
7 Northern Nevada Aggies 10u Grey
Reno, NV
10U D3 7-8-0
8 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
10U D3 4-12-1
9 Sin City Thunder Black 10U
Las Vegas, NV
10U D3 0-0-0
10 Tracy Heat
Tracy, CA
10U D3 6-3-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
9 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(10 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blacksox Nation 10U
Rodeo, CA
10U D1 2-1-1
2 Eastbay Legends 10u
Brentwood, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
3 Gametime 10u Gold
Meridian, ID
10U D3 2-1-0
4 Mustangs 10u Navy
Reno, NV
10U D2 21-7-0
5 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 10U
Reno, NV
10U D2 22-4-1
6 Royals
Oakley, CA
10U D2 4-3-0
7 Sin City Thunder 10u Purple
LAS VEGAS, NV
10U D2 0-0-0
8 Vigilantes - Black
Mission Viejo, CA
10U D1 9-8-1
9 Vigilantes - Crimson
Mission Viejo, CA
10U D3 3-10-1
10 BPA EVOSHIELD
San Juan Capistrano, CA
10U D1 5-0-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
16 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(16 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Adispeed Sacramento 11u
Sacramento, CA
11U D3 6-8-0
2 Admirals Baseball Club - Elizalde
Vacaville, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
3 Basin Prospects
Odessa, TX
11U D2 14-3-0
4 BASS
Lakeport, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
5 DBA Crushers Gold
Danville, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
6 Dirtbags
Ukiah, CA
11U D3 1-5-1
7 Gametime 11U Gold
Meridian, ID
11U D3 2-2-0
8 Gladiators baseball
Sparks, NV
11U D3 1-6-0
9 Marin Baseball 11U Red
Greenbrae, CA
11U D3 4-3-0
10 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
11U D3 12-11-0
11 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 11u Grey
Reno, NV
11U D3 8-7-0
12 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
11U D3 2-5-0
13 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
11U D3 3-12-0
14 Tahoe Emeralds
South Lake Tahoe, CA
11U D3 0-4-0
15 Tracy Heat
Tracy, CA
11U D3 4-0-0
16 Woodland titans
Woodland, CA
11U D3 8-1-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
10 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(10 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Admirals (Richmond, Ca) - Dickson
Richmond, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
2 American Made Baseball 11U
Galt, CA
11U D2 12-4-0
3 Blacksox Nation 11U
Pinole, CA
11U D1 12-2-0
4 Ceres Blaze 11U -Mendez
Ceres, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
5 Mustangs 11u Navy
Reno, NV
11U D2 24-2-0
6 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 11u
Reno, NV
11U D3 20-6-0
7 Royals
Oakley, CA
11U D2 8-0-0
8 Vigilantes - Black
Mission Viejo, CA
11U D1 9-5-0
9 Vigilantes - Cardinal
Mission Viejo, CA
11U D2 7-9-1
10 Vigilantes - Grey
Mission Viejo, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
16 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(16 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American Made Baseball
Galt, CA
12U D3 1-1-0
2 Blast Gold Tuck 12u
Brentwood, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
3 Bruins
San Luis Obispo, CA
12U D3 23-15-0
4 Elk Grove Lab Rats 12u Oxley
Elk Grove, CA
12U D3 0-9-0
5 Gladiators Baseball
Sparks, NV
12U D3 5-4-0
6 Martinez Baseball Club Black
Martinez, CA
12U D3 3-3-0
7 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
12U D3 11-11-0
8 Napa Crush
Napa, CA
12U D3 12-4-1
9 NorCal Prospects
Danville, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
10 North Valley
Gridley, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
11 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 12U Grey
Reno, NV
12U D3 5-13-0
12 PRO ELITE 12U
LODI, CA
12U D3 7-7-1
13 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
12U D3 2-16-0
14 Tahoe Emeralds
South Lake Tahoe, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
15 Tracy Heat
Tracy, CA
12U D3 1-1-1
16 Tribe
Ripon, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
5 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(5 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Elk Grove Pirates
Elk Grove, CA
12U D3 7-0-0
2 GameTime Gold
Meridian, ID
12U D1 0-0-0
3 Idaho Baseball Academy
Meridian, ID
12U D2 2-3-0
4 Mustangs 12u Navy
Reno, NV
12U D2 17-4-0
5 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 12U
Reno, NV
12U D2 20-5-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
14 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(16 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Blast
Brentwood, CA
13U D3 8-11-0
2 Bulldogs Baseball
Folsom, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
3 CenCal Athletics 13u
Tracy, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
4 DWC Elite
Galt, CA
13U D3 13-2-0
5 Eagle Patriots 13u
Boise, ID
13U D3 0-0-0
6 Elk Grove Lab Rats 13U Lucas
ELK GROVE, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
7 Leghorns baseball club 13u
Petaluma, CA
13U D3 6-11-0
8 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
13U D3 13-9-0
9 Mustangs 13u Grey
Reno, NV
13U D3 9-8-0
10 Nor Cal Rebels Baseball Club
Yuba City, CA
13U D3 3-4-0
11 River Rats
SUSANVILLE, CA
13U D3 3-4-0
12 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
13U D3 2-11-1
13 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
13U D3 6-11-0
14 Tracy Heat
Tracy, CA
13U D3 1-1-0
15 BASS 13U
Lakeport, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
16 Bat Bros
Vacaville, CA
13U D3 5-2-0
17 Bombers
Citrus Heights, CA
13U D3 14-8-2
18 Santa Cruz Saberjets 13U
Santa Cruz, CA
13U D3 2-10-0
19 South Tahoe Chill
South Lake Tahoe, CA
13U D3 1-6-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
4 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(5 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blacksox Nation 13U
Pinole, CA
13U D1 10-1-0
2 Elk Grove Lab Rats Vartanian
Elk Grove, CA
13U D2 13-3-1
3 Mustangs 13u Navy
Reno, NV
13U D2 17-3-3
4 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 13U
Reno, NV
13U D2 19-9-2
5 Renegades Showcase Team 13u
Martinez, CA
13U D1 3-3-1
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
12 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(12 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diablo Azules
Brentwood, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
2 Diehards Baseball
Oakley, CA
14U D3 5-5-0
3 FEBA
Fairfield, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
4 Kelseyville Baseball
Kelseyville, CA
14U D3 4-3-0
5 Mustangs 14u Navy
Reno, NV
14U D3 11-4-1
6 Nor Cal Mavericks
El Dorado Hills, CA
14U D3 13-4-0
7 Outlaws Baseball
Orangevale, CA
14U D3 12-4-0
8 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
14U D3 7-7-1
9 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
14U D3 2-8-0
10 Tracy Heat
Tracy, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
11 Vigilantes - Black 13U
Mission Viejo, CA
13U D1 10-5-0
12 Wow Factor Nation Norcal
Oakley, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(6 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Elk Grove Lab Rats 14u Hernandez
Elk Grove, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
2 Hawks Baseball
San diego, CA
14U D3 4-0-0
3 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
14U D2 20-6-1
4 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 14U
Reno, NV
14U D3 9-10-0
5 USA Prime Sacramento 14U
Lincoln, CA
14U D2 3-3-0
6 Wow Factor Nation 14U CenCal Scout
Lathrop, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(6 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BERC 24 - ATHAN - CARDINAL
BAY AREA, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
2 Diablo Azules
Brentwood, CA
15U D3 0-0-0
3 Idaho Raptors
Boise, ID
15U D3 0-0-0
4 Muckdogs Baseball Club Black
Sparks, NV
15U D2 4-4-0
5 Mustangs 15u Navy
Reno, NV
15U D3 4-1-0
6 Nor Cal Diamond Cutters
Vacaville, CA
15U D2 4-0-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(6 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BERC 24 - ATHAN
BAY AREA, CA
16U D1 0-0-0
2 BERC 24 ATHAN - BLACK
BAY AREA, CA
15U D1 0-0-0
3 Central Coast Bombers 26/27
Seaside, CA
16U D2 9-3-0
4 Gametime UCP
Meridian, ID
16U D1 0-0-0
5 Golden Spikes 26/27
Roseville, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
6 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
16U D2 6-3-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(6 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Headfirst Bercovich
Bay Area, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
2 Lake County Bartlett's
Kelseyville, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
3 Muckdogs Baseball Club Black
Sparks, NV
18U D2 2-5-0
4 NorCal Black 18u
Novato, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
5 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
18U D2 2-4-0
6 We Savages
Stockton, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
Locations
  • Golden Eagle Regional Park
Teams
3 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(5 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Gladiators Baseball
Sparks Nv, NV
19U 0-0-0
2 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
Sparks, NV
19U 9-0-0
3 San Jose Oaks
San Jose, CA
18U D2 0-0-0
4 Mustangs
Reno, NV
16U D2 4-0-0
5 Mustangs 18u Navy
Reno, NV
18U D2 3-5-0
6 NorCal Rogue 18U Cournoyer
San Jose, CA
18U D2 0-0-0