QUALIFIED

Northport, AL

Delta Baseball

9 & Under Division 3

Assistant Coach: Neilson Barnett

Record
W-L-T 18-4-0
Win % .818
Last 10 6-4-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 1.00
Ranking Points 2200
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 11.18
Avg Runs Allowed 3.18
Avg Runs Difference 8.00
Runs Scored 246
Runs Allowed 70
vs. Classes
9U D3 13-1-0
10U D3 5-3-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/11/2021 NCS Super NIT (2X Points) 10U D3 4-0-0
1 9/26/2021 NCS Fall State 9U OPEN 3-0-0
1 10/17/2021 October Fall Bash 9U OPEN 3-0-0
1 3/5/2022 2022 NCS SOUTHEAST First Pitch 9U D3 4-0-0
2 3/26/2022 2022 NCS Southeast Hit and Run Classic 10U D3 2-2-0
3 5/21/2022 2022 NCS Southeast Super NIT (4X Points) 10U D3 2-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 11 22 Delta Baseball
3 North Alabama Starz
Sep 11 14 Delta Baseball
2 Flatline 9U
Sep 11 16 Delta Baseball
1 Flatline 9U
Sep 11 10 Delta Baseball
4 Shoals Creek 10u Nowlin
Sep 26 12 Delta Baseball
0 Naturals
Sep 26 9 Delta Baseball
4 Taylorville Warriors
Sep 26 13 Delta Baseball
1 Taylorville Warriors
Oct 17 11 Delta Baseball
5 Stripes Baseball
Oct 17 7 Delta Baseball
3 Stripes Baseball
Oct 17 5 Delta Baseball
0 Stripes Baseball
Mar 5 16 Delta Baseball
1 Spartan Baseball
Mar 5 17 Delta Baseball
0 Team Rawlings 9u
Mar 5 17 Delta Baseball
2 Spartan Baseball
Mar 5 11 Delta Baseball
1 Team Rawlings 9u
Mar 26 4 Delta Baseball
7 Hustle Factory South
Mar 26 11 Delta Baseball
1 Bulls 10U (Abernathy)
Mar 26 15 Delta Baseball
0 Bulls 10U (Abernathy)
Mar 26 2 Delta Baseball
9 Hustle Factory South
May 21 15 Delta Baseball
6 Cullman 10u
May 21 4 Delta Baseball
12 VBA 9U
May 21 11 Delta Baseball
2 Hitmen 9U
May 21 4 Delta Baseball
6 CABA Jays 10U
Number Player Age
1 Braxton Fowler 9 and 10 months
3 Tucker Green 10 and 0 months
5 Jamison Britton 10 and 0 months
6 Manning Elam 10 and 0 months
7 Evan Ayers 10 and 0 months
10 Acker Ellison 9 and 7 months
11 Bennett Dunn 9 and 3 months
15 Dekker Barnett 9 and 7 months
23 Brayden O’Bryant 9 and 10 months
30 Price Ingram 10 and 0 months
48 William Henderson 9 and 4 months
Super Qualifier
Russellville-Haleyville, AL | John Blackwell Park
Jun 4
Registered Teams: 51
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U
Region World Series
Albertville, AL | Sand Mountain Park and Amphitheater
Jun 16-19
Registered Teams: 55
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U