QUALIFIED
Texas Cannons-Chamblee
Carrollton, TX
Team ID: 24-39792
11 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 19-8-0 |
Win % | .704 |
Last 10 | 8-2-0 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 5.00 |
Ranking Points | 1300 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 8.74 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 5.67 |
Avg Runs Difference | 3.07 |
Runs Scored | 236 |
Runs Allowed | 153 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
10U D2 | 0-1-0 |
11U D3 | 19-6-0 |
11U D2 | 0-1-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 10/7/2023 | TSB RED RIVER RIVALRY | 11U D3 | 2-2-0 |
5 | 10/14/2023 | TSB FALL CLASSIC | 11U D3 | 2-1-0 |
7 | 2/24/2024 | TSB SEASON OPENER (DOUBLE POINTS) | 11U D3 | 2-1-0 |
9 | 3/2/2024 | THE SERIES (TSB) | 11U D3 | 3-1-0 |
6 | 3/23/2024 | TSB MARCH MADNESS | 11U D3 | 2-1-0 |
2 | 4/6/2024 | TSB BATTLE IN THE DFW | 11U D3 | 4-1-0 |
2 | 4/13/2024 | TSB COWBOY CLASSIC | 11U D3 | 4-1-0 |
4/20/2024 | TSB TEXAS OPEN SERIES 1 (Cancelled due to weather) | 11U OPEN | 0-0-0 | |
5/4/2024 | TSB TURNTWO CLASSIC | 11U D3 | 0-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Oct 7 | 4 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
3 | Midland Bulls 11u Cannon | 11U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 1 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
11 | Drillers TX | 11U D3 | |
Oct 8 | 8 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
5 | Midland Bulls 11u Cannon | 11U D3 | |
Oct 8 | 3 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
8 | Drillers TX | 11U D3 | |
Oct 14 | 10 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
8 | 11U UB NINE - Whitsell | 11U D3 | |
Oct 14 | 11 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
5 | NTX Elite Fuller | 11U D3 | |
Oct 15 | 4 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
11 | Texas Oilers NTH 11U Cannon | 11U D3 | |
Feb 24 | 9 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
6 | Colleyville Stars | 11U D3 | |
Feb 24 | 14 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
4 | Fort Worth Kings | 11U D3 | |
Feb 25 | 5 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
11 | 11U UB NINE - Whitsell | 11U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 6 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
3 | DFW Twins | 11U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 2 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
5 | Frisco Riders - Peters | 10U D2 | |
Mar 3 | 12 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
4 | Texas Cannons-Sessler | 11U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 8 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
0 | DFW Twins | 11U D3 | |
Mar 23 | 13 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
8 | Sports Academy Edge - Savage | 11U D3 | |
Mar 23 | 9 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
7 | NTX Elite Fuller | 11U D3 | |
Mar 24 | 8 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
14 | PC Peaches | 11U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 19 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
7 | 5 Star Performance DFW 2031 - Laurence | 11U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 16 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
2 | Sports Academy Edge - Savage | 11U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 13 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
3 | 5 Star Performance DFW 2031 - Laurence | 11U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 4 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
3 | Sports Academy Edge - Savage | 11U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 5 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
6 | Texas Stix-White | 11U D2 | |
Apr 13 | 17 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
0 | Sports Academy Edge - Nicholas | 11U D3 | |
Apr 13 | 10 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
1 | Arlington A's- Stites | 11U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 11 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
3 | NTXBC Dirtbags 11U - Allerheiligen | 11U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 7 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
6 | Sports Academy Edge - Savage | 11U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 7 | Texas Cannons-Chamblee | 11U D3 |
9 | Stix South 11u Black | 11U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
2 | Peter Zielenski | Active |
8 | Anthony Montesi | Active |
9 | Charlie Ruiz | Active |
10 | Luke Bullard | Active |
11 | Landen Wager | Active |
17 | Ryan Day | Active |
20 | Jack Holmes | Active |
21 | Jack Rugg | Active |
28 | Michael Gonzalez | Active |
37 | Archer Harris | Active |
42 | Dylan Evans | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Jim Chamblee | Head Coach |
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 4-5
Registered Teams: 152
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/TROPHY CLUB, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 162
7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/PRINCETON/TROPHY CLUB, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 184
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 106
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
NCS World Series
Bedford/Trophy Club/Grapevine, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 21-26
Registered Teams: 238
7U | 9U | 11U | 13U