QUALIFIED
Beast
Whitehouse, TX
Team ID: 24-41020
9 & Under Division 2
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 9-11-0 |
Win % | .450 |
Last 10 | 6-4-0 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 3.00 |
Ranking Points | 400 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 7.80 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 7.05 |
Avg Runs Difference | 0.75 |
Runs Scored | 156 |
Runs Allowed | 141 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
9U D2 | 2-2-0 |
10U D3 | 7-7-0 |
10U D2 | 0-2-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 8/19/2023 | Midlothian Bunker Break IV | 9U OPEN | 1-2-0 |
4 | 8/26/2023 | LONG BALL (FREE REGISTRATION!!!) | 10U D3 | 1-3-0 |
4 | 3/30/2024 | Bunny Bash **One Day** SATURDAY ONLY (PAP) | 10U D3 | 2-2-0 |
3 | 4/6/2024 | Brawl @ Sea Wall Qualifier (PAP) | 10U D3 | 3-1-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Aug 19 | 4 | Beast | 9U D2 |
3 | Bandits | 9U D2 | |
Aug 19 | 4 | Beast | 9U D2 |
5 | Texas Royals | 9U D2 | |
Aug 20 | 3 | Beast | 9U D2 |
6 | Bandits | 9U D2 | |
Aug 26 | 4 | Beast | 9U D2 |
7 | Texas Rippers 10 | 10U D3 | |
Aug 26 | 7 | Beast | 9U D2 |
6 | Fort Worth Lobos - Aguilar | 10U D3 | |
Aug 27 | 13 | Beast | 9U D2 |
16 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 | |
Aug 27 | 3 | Beast | 9U D2 |
7 | Fort Worth Lobos - Aguilar | 10U D3 | |
Feb 24 | 15 | Beast | 9U D2 |
4 | East Texas Generals | 10U D3 | |
Feb 24 | 4 | Beast | 9U D2 |
7 | Rivals | 10U D3 | |
Feb 25 | 0 | Beast | 9U D2 |
8 | Van Legends | 10U D2 | |
Feb 25 | 8 | Beast | 9U D2 |
7 | Rivals | 10U D3 | |
Feb 25 | 0 | Beast | 9U D2 |
13 | Van Legends | 10U D2 | |
Mar 30 | 10 | Beast | 9U D2 |
14 | Tyler Grays Brooks | 10U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 13 | Beast | 9U D2 |
6 | Tyler Grays Brooks | 10U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 5 | Beast | 9U D2 |
2 | Texas Prime 10u | 10U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 7 | Beast | 9U D2 |
9 | ETX Rebels | 10U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 11 | Beast | 9U D2 |
4 | Dugout Mayhem | 9U D2 | |
Apr 6 | 23 | Beast | 9U D2 |
1 | ETX Naturals | 10U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 13 | Beast | 9U D2 |
6 | Dugout 10u | 10U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 9 | Beast | 9U D2 |
10 | BC Elite | 10U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
2 | Reagan Smith | Active |
3 | Brixon Burgess | Active |
4 | Aston Davlin | Active |
6 | Jacob Robles | Active |
7 | Hunter Tanksley | Active |
13 | Cooper Breckel | Active |
23 | Walker Nichols | Active |
28 | Callon Adams | Active |
44 | Cash Ishee | Active |
53 | Easton Kornegay | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Gerald Burgess | Head Coach |
Qualifier
Lindale, TX
| Jimmy Avant
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 11
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 12U | 13U
Qualifier
Waxahachie / Midlothian, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 108
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U
Qualifier
Galveston, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
Jun 20-23
Registered Teams: 84
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U