QUALIFIED
East Texas Knights
Kilgore, TX
Team ID: 24-46951
14 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 7-2-0 |
Win % | .778 |
Last 10 | 7-2-0 |
Streak | W4 |
Avg Finish | 1.00 |
Ranking Points | 450 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 8.00 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 3.89 |
Avg Runs Difference | 4.11 |
Runs Scored | 72 |
Runs Allowed | 35 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
13U D1 | 0-1-0 |
14U D3 | 7-1-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 3/15/2024 | Spring Break Blast (PAP) | 14U D2 | 0-0-0 |
2 | 3/30/2024 | Bunny Bash **One Day** SATURDAY ONLY (PAP) | 14U D3 | 2-1-0 |
1 | 4/6/2024 | Brawl @ Sea Wall Qualifier (PAP) | 14U D3 | 3-1-0 |
5/4/2024 | WLAK OFF CANCELLED!!! | 14U D3 | 2-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Mar 30 | 12 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
0 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 5 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
2 | Swing Lab Roberts | 14U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 3 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
8 | Tyler GRAYS | 13U D1 | |
Apr 6 | 6 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
3 | THA Stix Thomas | 14U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 8 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
9 | Texas Valor | 14U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 6 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
2 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 18 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
2 | Texas Valor | 14U D3 | |
May 4 | 7 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
5 | East Texas Eagles | 14U D3 | |
May 4 | 7 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 |
4 | ETX Riverdogs 14u | 14U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
Aidyn Green
Guest Player: Brawl @ Sea Wall Qualifier (PAP)
|
Pending | |
Landon Hendrick | Active | |
Braylon Hubbard
Guest Player: Brawl @ Sea Wall Qualifier (PAP)
|
Pending | |
Zeke Lester | Active | |
Gunner Limburg | Active | |
Caden Morris
Guest Player: Brawl @ Sea Wall Qualifier (PAP)
|
Active | |
Hudson Orpineda | Active | |
Sammy Owen
Guest Player: Brawl @ Sea Wall Qualifier (PAP)
|
Active | |
Adan Ponce | Active | |
Alexander Ponce | Active | |
Jackson Price | Active | |
Mason Pugliese | Active | |
Porter Satterwhite | Active | |
Elijah Thurston | Active |
Grade Exception
Name | Role |
---|---|
Tim Truman | Head Coach |
Qualifier
Longview, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 42
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
Galveston, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
Jun 20-23
Registered Teams: 90
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U