QUALIFIED
Dugout 14u
Kilgore, TX
Team ID: 24-46952
14 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 3-7-2 |
Win % | .333 |
Last 10 | 3-6-1 |
Streak | W1 |
Avg Finish | 3.00 |
Ranking Points | 100 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 4.17 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 6.50 |
Avg Runs Difference | -2.33 |
Runs Scored | 50 |
Runs Allowed | 78 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
13U D1 | 0-1-0 |
14U REC | 1-0-0 |
14U D3 | 2-6-2 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3/2/2024 | March Madness (PAP) | 14U D2 | 0-2-1 |
2 | 3/15/2024 | Spring Break Blast (PAP) | 14U D2 | 0-0-1 |
5 | 3/30/2024 | Bunny Bash **One Day** SATURDAY ONLY (PAP) | 14U D3 | 0-3-0 |
3 | 4/6/2024 | Brawl @ Sea Wall Qualifier (PAP) | 14U D3 | 2-1-0 |
4/20/2024 | Brawl @ Sea Wall 1K CASH TO WINNER (PAP) | 14U D2 | 0-0-0 | |
5/11/2024 | $1k Cash to winner (PAP) | 14U D2 | 1-1-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Mar 2 | 6 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
6 | THA Stix Thomas | 14U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 7 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
10 | Curve | 14U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 8 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
9 | Curve | 14U D3 | |
Mar 16 | 0 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
0 | THA Stix Thomas | 14U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 0 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
12 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 1 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
4 | East Texas Eagles | 14U D3 | |
Mar 30 | 4 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
5 | Swing Lab Roberts | 14U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 7 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
5 | THA Stix Thomas | 14U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 9 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
5 | East Texas Titans 14u Perry | 14U REC | |
Apr 7 | 2 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
6 | East Texas Knights | 14U D3 | |
May 11 | 0 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
11 | East Texas Knights | 13U D1 | |
May 11 | 6 | Dugout 14u | 14U D3 |
5 | THA Stix Thomas | 14U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
Carter Adams | Active | |
Gunner Barrons | Active | |
Cannon Bridges | Active | |
Tobyn Davis | Active | |
Austin Giles | Active | |
Noah Gonzalez | Active | |
Gunner Harp | Active | |
Ja'Marion Hordge | Active | |
Jace Howard | Pending | |
Troy Hunley | Active | |
Rhett Jackson | Active | |
Aiden Langford | Active | |
Reece Ramirez | Active | |
Dalton Rich | Active | |
Ben Trawick | Active | |
Kaden Wilson | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Tim Truman | Head Coach |
Qualifier
Longview, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 45
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
Waxahachie / Midlothian, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 119
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U
Qualifier
Galveston, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
Jun 20-23
Registered Teams: 89
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U