QUALIFIED

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Texans 13U Red

13 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Jeffrey Sealy

Record
W-L-T 9-12-0
Win % .429
Last 10 4-6-0
Streak L2
Avg Finish 8.00
Ranking Points 800
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.43
Avg Runs Allowed 7.57
Avg Runs Difference -2.14
Runs Scored 114
Runs Allowed 159
vs. Classes
13U D3 9-11-0
13U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
9 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 13U D3 0-3-0
13 9/26/2020 PPS Fall Classic 13U D3 1-2-0
1 10/11/2020 PPS Big Tex Showdown (One Day) Sold Out 13U D3 4-0-0
6 10/24/2020 PPS Candy Crush 13U D3 1-3-0
12 3/27/2021 PPS Triples Only 13U D3 3-2-0
  4/10/2021 PPS Spring Fling 13U D3 0-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 3 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
4 Mustangs
Sep 19 6 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
7 817 Sports LLC - Honor
Sep 20 4 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
5 The Express Baseball Club
Sep 26 4 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
15 Performance Generals 13u Taylor
Sep 26 8 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
7 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Sep 27 1 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
7 Keller Chargers
Oct 11 8 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
7 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Oct 11 8 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
3 Mansfield Venom
Oct 11 9 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
8 Mansfield Venom
Oct 11 6 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
3 The Express Baseball Club
Oct 25 4 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
12 Spartans 13U-Carpenter
Oct 25 0 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
11 Cooperstown Cobras Owens 13u
Oct 25 11 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
8 Mansfield Venom
Oct 25 7 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
8 Spartans 13U-Carpenter
Mar 27 0 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
11 Owls
Mar 27 2 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
7 13u Fort Worth Aces Aragon
Mar 28 9 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
2 13UAA Frisco Bruins (Smith)
Mar 28 4 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
3 Texas Generals - Clark
Mar 28 12 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
8 DFW Jets - Zisler
Apr 10 6 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
14 DFW Jets - Zisler
Apr 10 2 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
9 EA Bears - Andrus
Number Player Age
5 Jayden Hernandez 13 and 2 months
8 Winston Tolar 12 and 10 months
10 Ethan Myles 13 and 9 months
Austin Plummer 12 and 11 months
12 Jaeden Stack 13 and 4 months
13 Bronson Solis 12 and 5 months
17 Crew Sanders 13 and 3 months
24 Eric Linares 13 and 8 months
29 Kit Carpenter 13 and 2 months
33 Tanner Locke 12 and 0 months
34 Michael Damron 13 and 11 months
41 Zachariah Gene 12 and 7 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 48
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 54
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 60
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 103
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U