QUALIFIED

Keller, TX

DFW Jets - Zisler

13 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Steve Zisler

Record
W-L-T 7-15-0
Win % .318
Last 10 4-6-0
Streak W1
Avg Finish 8.00
Ranking Points 400
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.77
Avg Runs Allowed 8.23
Avg Runs Difference -2.45
Runs Scored 127
Runs Allowed 181
vs. Classes
13U D3 7-15-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 9/26/2020 PPS Fall Classic 13U D3 1-2-0
9 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 13U D3 0-3-0
10 10/16/2020 NCS TEXAS STATE-NORTH ZONE(TSB) 13U D3 1-2-0
7 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 13U D3 1-2-0
7 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 13U D3 1-2-0
13 3/27/2021 PPS Triples Only 13U D3 2-3-0
  4/10/2021 PPS Spring Fling 13U D3 1-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 26 6 DFW Jets - Zisler
7 Performance Generals 13u Samuells
Sep 26 7 DFW Jets - Zisler
3 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Sep 27 1 DFW Jets - Zisler
10 HAWKS
Oct 2 4 DFW Jets - Zisler
7 NTX Bulls Swartzer 13
Oct 2 7 DFW Jets - Zisler
14 Texas Rattlers - Lokey
Oct 4 10 DFW Jets - Zisler
11 Impact Baseball Club - Anthony
Oct 17 7 DFW Jets - Zisler
6 Prime Cavemen Meek
Oct 17 5 DFW Jets - Zisler
11 Go Yard
Oct 18 6 DFW Jets - Zisler
15 Prime Cavemen Meek
Oct 31 5 DFW Jets - Zisler
3 Spartans 13U-Carpenter
Oct 31 4 DFW Jets - Zisler
5 Owls
Nov 1 2 DFW Jets - Zisler
10 NTX Gators
Nov 14 11 DFW Jets - Zisler
4 Prime Cavemen Meek
Nov 14 1 DFW Jets - Zisler
15 Texas Edge Martinez
Nov 15 4 DFW Jets - Zisler
6 Realside Baseball
Mar 27 2 DFW Jets - Zisler
17 Cooperstown Cobras Owens 13u
Mar 27 6 DFW Jets - Zisler
10 Dirt Dawgs
Mar 28 7 DFW Jets - Zisler
4 USA Prime - Lock
Mar 28 9 DFW Jets - Zisler
2 The Express Baseball Club
Mar 28 8 DFW Jets - Zisler
12 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
Apr 10 1 DFW Jets - Zisler
3 USA Prime -Vazquez
Apr 10 14 DFW Jets - Zisler
6 Fort Worth Texans 13U Red
Number Player Age
2 Luke Mohr 13 and 10 months
3 Cason Zisler 13 and 1 month
8 Logan Vogt 13 and 5 months
10 Kian Simmons 13 and 6 months
13 Caeden Hatch 13 and 8 months
15 Zachary Polak 13 and 3 months
18 Austin Ramirez 13 and 3 months
20 Braeden Cortinas 13 and 5 months
21 Brennan Partlow 13 and 6 months
22 Camdyn Cregger 13 and 6 months
24 Ethan Whatley 13 and 7 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11, 2021
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 116
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 48
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 42
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 60
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Jun 26-27
Registered Teams: 10
7U | 9U | 11U | 13U