QUALIFIED

North Richland Hills, TX

NTX Bulls Norman 13

13 & Under Division 3

Team Administrator: Terry Wood

Record
W-L-T 7-16-0
Win % .304
Last 10 3-7-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 6.00
Ranking Points 450
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.61
Avg Runs Allowed 9.57
Avg Runs Difference -3.96
Runs Scored 129
Runs Allowed 220
vs. Classes
13U D3 7-12-0
13U D2 0-4-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
8 9/12/2020 PPS Swing Into Fall (One Day) Powered by Gatorade 13U D3 0-3-0
5 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 13U D3 2-1-0
10 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 13U D3 1-3-0
6 10/30/2020 TSB HALLOWEEN CLASSIC 13U D3 1-2-0
  2/27/2021 PPS Kool K's (Canceled) 13U D3 0-0-0
3 3/13/2021 PPS Double Play Classic 13U D3 1-2-0
13 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 13U D2 0-3-0
3 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 13U D3 2-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 13 0 NTX Bulls Norman 13
15 Haslet Tigers- Ryan
Sep 13 4 NTX Bulls Norman 13
9 Go Yard
Sep 13 0 NTX Bulls Norman 13
10 Go Yard
Sep 19 20 NTX Bulls Norman 13
8 Prime Cavemen Meek
Sep 19 9 NTX Bulls Norman 13
2 The Express Baseball Club
Sep 20 0 NTX Bulls Norman 13
11 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
Oct 3 3 NTX Bulls Norman 13
14 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
Oct 3 8 NTX Bulls Norman 13
9 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Oct 4 10 NTX Bulls Norman 13
8 Texas Generals - Clark
Oct 4 5 NTX Bulls Norman 13
18 Texas Rattlers - Lokey
Oct 31 6 NTX Bulls Norman 13
22 NTX Tribe - Foster
Oct 31 16 NTX Bulls Norman 13
12 Dallas Nationals White
Nov 1 2 NTX Bulls Norman 13
9 Keller Indians - Tenpenny
Mar 13 2 NTX Bulls Norman 13
13 Orioles
Mar 13 9 NTX Bulls Norman 13
1 Realside Baseball
Mar 14 5 NTX Bulls Norman 13
6 13u Fort Worth Aces Aragon
Mar 20 0 NTX Bulls Norman 13
6 Lake Cities Prospects
Mar 20 1 NTX Bulls Norman 13
7 Haslet Tigers Laymance
Mar 21 2 NTX Bulls Norman 13
7 Dallas Tigers - Brinkman
Apr 2 13 NTX Bulls Norman 13
6 The Express Baseball Club
Apr 2 0 NTX Bulls Norman 13
10 Orioles
Apr 3 8 NTX Bulls Norman 13
7 USA Prime - Lock
Apr 3 6 NTX Bulls Norman 13
10 Orioles
Number Player Age
Daeton Noriega 12 and 2 months
1 Phillip Truby 13 and 1 month
3 Dylan Robertson 13 and 10 months
8 Jack Calaway 13 and 4 months
17 Landon King 13 and 3 months
18 Brayden Bowers 12 and 11 months
22 Landon Proctor 13 and 9 months
27 Landon Brooks 13 and 1 month
30 Gavin Harris 13 and 3 months
34 Austin Swientek 13 and 4 months
35 Tayden Sneed 12 and 4 months
42 Mason Allison 13 and 2 months
44 Cameron Churchman 13 and 0 months
52 Wyatt Butterfield 13 and 4 months
99 Josiah Olvera 13 and 0 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 84
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 54
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U