QUALIFIED

EULESS, TX

DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON

13 & Under Division 3

Team Administrator: Ramon Dagnino

Record
W-L-T 12-8-1
Win % .595
Last 10 5-4-1
Streak L1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 750
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.76
Avg Runs Allowed 3.62
Avg Runs Difference 3.14
Runs Scored 142
Runs Allowed 76
vs. Classes
13U D3 12-8-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 13U D3 2-2-0
5 9/25/2020 TSB BIG TEXAS COOL DOWN Sponsored by Gatorade 13U D3 2-1-0
2 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 13U D3 3-1-0
5 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 13U D3 2-1-0
4 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 13U D3 2-2-0
6 3/20/2021 PPS Lucky Dingers 13U D3 1-1-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 0 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
7 NTX - Renegades 13u - White
Sep 19 12 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
0 817 Sports LLC - Honor
Sep 20 11 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
0 NTX Bulls Norman 13
Sep 20 3 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
4 NTX - Renegades 13u - White
Sep 26 12 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
7 NTX Tribe - Foster
Sep 26 10 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
3 Texas Oilers 13U Madden
Sep 27 3 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
7 Texas Jaguars 13u
Oct 3 13 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
0 Impact Baseball Club - Anthony
Oct 3 14 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
3 NTX Bulls Norman 13
Oct 4 4 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
1 Texas Rattlers - Bryson
Oct 4 4 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
8 Texas Oilers 13U Madden
Oct 17 9 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
1 Owls
Oct 17 6 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
2 Orioles
Oct 18 2 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
6 NTX Hooks
Nov 14 3 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
4 Realside Baseball
Nov 14 12 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
1 Dallas Bandits- Hardison 13U
Nov 15 4 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
0 Triple Crown Reds
Nov 15 4 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
6 Texas Edge Martinez
Mar 20 2 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
2 Texas Generals - Clark
Mar 20 10 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
7 Keller Chargers
Mar 21 4 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
7 NTX - Renegades 13u - White
Number Player Age
1 Kenneth Rosado 13 and 3 months
8 Aiden Gray 13 and 7 months
11 Kaden Heflin 13 and 2 months
15 Brody Mansfield 13 and 0 months
22 Hudson Gabel 12 and 11 months
23 Jackson Steen 13 and 4 months
26 Yandel Caro 13 and 0 months
34 Matt Gaither 13 and 1 month
35 David Dagnino 13 and 3 months
51 Edgardo Santiago 13 and 5 months
77 Benjamin Morgan 13 and 5 months
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 176
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 22
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U