Double Points Qualifier

Hayward, CA

Alden Oliver Sports Park

Hispanic Worlds

Aug 20-21, 2022

Division

Mens E MENS E

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 8 Gorillaz 6 Nor Cal
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 4 7 Let’s get it 11 Rawdogs
Game 3 Saturday 9:05 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 16 Da Bears 6 STRAIGHT TRASH
Game 4 Saturday 9:05 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 4 7 AFNF 24 La Familia /Utah/Central Excavating
Game 5 Saturday 10:10 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 2 Str8 Bye-U 16 Gorillaz
Game 6 Saturday 11:15 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 20 Ringers 10 Rawdogs
Game 7 Saturday 12:20 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 3 Rawdogs 19 Nor Cal
Game 8 Saturday 1:25 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 14 Str8 Bye-U 12 Let’s get it
Game 9 Saturday 2:30 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 17 Nor Cal 6 AFNF
Game 10 Saturday 3:35 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 7 Str8 Bye-U 16 STRAIGHT TRASH
Game 11 Saturday 4:40 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 17 Gorillaz 8 Da Bears
Game 12 Saturday 5:45 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 13 Ringers 11 La Familia /Utah/Central Excavating
Game 13 Saturday 6:50 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 17 La Familia /Utah/Central Excavating 19 Nor Cal
Game 14 Saturday 6:50 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 1 8 Da Bears 9 STRAIGHT TRASH
Game 15 Sunday 9:05 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 7 Nor Cal 0 STRAIGHT TRASH
Game 16 Saturday 9:05 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 4 17 Gorillaz 4 Ringers
Game 17 Saturday 10:10 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 7 Ringers 18 Nor Cal
Game 18 Sunday 11:15 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 19 Gorillaz 18 Nor Cal
Game 19 Sunday 12:20 PM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 W18 L18
Game 20 Sunday 8:00 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 Rawdogs Let’s get it
Game 21 Sunday 8:00 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 4 Str8 Bye-U La Familia /Utah/Central Excavating
Game 22 Sunday 11:15 AM Alden Oliver Sports Park 3 W20 W21
Mens E
Gorillaz 8
Saturday 8:00 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
1
Nor Cal 6
Let’s get it 7
Saturday 8:00 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 4
2
Rawdogs 11
Str8 Bye-U 2
Saturday 10:10 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
5
Gorillaz 16
Da Bears 16
Saturday 9:05 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
3
STRAIGHT TRASH 6
Ringers 20
Saturday 11:15 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
6
Rawdogs 10
AFNF 7
Saturday 9:05 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 4
4
La Familia /Utah/Central Excav 24
L6 Rawdogs 3
Saturday 12:20 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
7
L1 Nor Cal 19
L5 Str8 Bye-U 14
Saturday 1:25 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
8
L2 Let’s get it 12
Nor Cal 17
Saturday 2:30 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
9
L4 AFNF 6
Str8 Bye-U 7
Saturday 3:35 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
10
L3 STRAIGHT TRASH 16
Gorillaz 17
Saturday 4:40 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
11
Da Bears 8
Ringers 13
Saturday 5:45 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
12
La Familia /Utah/Central Excav 11
L12 La Familia /Utah/Central Excav 17
Saturday 6:50 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
13
Nor Cal 19
L11 Da Bears 8
Saturday 6:50 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 1
14
STRAIGHT TRASH 9
Nor Cal 7
Sunday 9:05 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
15
STRAIGHT TRASH 0
Gorillaz 17
Saturday 9:05 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 4
16
Ringers 4
L16 Ringers 7
Saturday 10:10 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
17
Nor Cal 18
Gorillaz 19
Sunday 11:15 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
18
Nor Cal 18
Sunday 12:20 PM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
19
If necessary
L7 Rawdogs
Sunday 8:00 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
20
L8 Let’s get it
L10 Str8 Bye-U
Sunday 8:00 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 4
21
L9 La Familia /Utah/Central Excav
Sunday 11:15 AM
Alden Oliver Sports Park 3
22
Gorillaz
Champion
Silver bracket

Print Full Schedule

Hispanic Worlds Start times

Brackets out around Noon tomorrow

40 and OVER

8am - Flatline - Sicarious - Los Viejitous - SB

9:25 - Mo RIP- Toot it n Boot it - OG Outlaws - TNT

MENS E

8am - Gorillaz - Nor Cal - Let's Get It - Rawdogs

9:05 - Da Bears - Straight Trash - AFNF - La Familia

10:10 - Help Wanted

11:15 - Str8 ByU

12:20 Ringers

MENS REC

10:10 - Upper Deck - Bag to Bag

11:15 - Bay Dawgs - Da Cubs

12:20 - Da Nobodys - Nuckin fits

1:25 - Fire Breathin Kittens



HISPANIC WORLDS - IF YOU ARE CONFIRMED OR PAID DEPOSIT - YOU CAN PAY BALANCE OWED sATURDAY IN CASH AT THE FIELDS- 

3-4 Game Guarantee - Most likely play 2 pool play for seeding followed by Double elimination or 3GG Brackets may be used for larger divisions / or 4GG Pool Play depends on final team counts 

COED Moved to Elk Grove 

Men's D Is Saturday Only $395 2 HR's per Game

Men's E - Rec depending on total team counts can be both days $395

Men's 40 & Overs depending on total team counts can be both days $425


PRE-TOURNAMENT GUIDELINES

TEAM REGISTRATION

Teams must register annually here at this link (CLICK HERE TO REGISTER). Once you are registered, you as the manager, can create your team/teams. The annual $50 registration fee is non-refundable.

Teams must add an online roster before they play in this first event. If you do not add your roster, a $50 fee will be added to your entry fee and you will be moved up a level or spot runs.

4 Non-Hispanic players MAX are allowed on a team roster (Please Respect this Policy)


PAYMENTS

Deposits are non-refundable unless we can not get you in the tournament or an agreement is made to refund your money. $100 deposit https://buy.stripe.com/cN28xD1Pugvu8iA7ss ) will lock you in a spot and goes toward your event entry - 

Balance owed can be paid online, at your playncs.com team account, cash at fields or mailed in early by check written to All World Sports 1079 Sunrise Ave Suite B-330 Roseville, CA 95661 ( Please Include Team Name if sending Check)

(Please email jay.zetz@playncs.com with team name and email used when paying deposit so we can confirm payment)

Our policy is very simple…. The teams that pay first, get in first. Those who don’t pay, may get left out. We turn away teams every year that did not pay on-time. Don’t be one of those teams that pays after we are sold out!

All teams must pay any balance owed before your 1 game and your roster must be on-line before taking the field. If we don’t receive full payment and roster is not on-line at game time, you will forfeit… PERIOD! If you need roster help, please contact Customer Support at awsdani91@gmail.com or call Dani at 916-919-5677.


If any division is short on teams we may combine and use a run spot!

NO dogs at most parks - Some parks may allow dogs on a leash so make sure you check the website to make sure it’s ok before you bring them out / NO scooters / NO bikes / NO skateboards / NO sunflower seeds / NO SMOKING /No Loud or Vulgar Music

See Rules and Rankings pages -Make sure you come legal..

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AFNF
Manteca, CA
MENS E 0-2-0
2 Da Bears
Salinas, CA
MENS E 4-6-0
3 Gorillaz
Hollister, CA
MENS E 17-6-0
4 La Familia /Utah/Central Excavating
Payson, UT
MENS E 1-2-0
5 Let’s get it
Hanford, CA
MENS E 0-2-0
6 Nor Cal
Salinas, CA
MENS E 10-6-0
7 Rawdogs
San Francisco, CA
MENS E 2-4-0
8 Ringers
Soledad, CA
MENS E 10-6-0
9 Str8 Bye-U
Bay Area, CA
MENS E 9-8-0
10 STRAIGHT TRASH
MANTECA, CA
MENS E 7-6-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BAG to BAG
650, CA
MENS REC 8-11-0
2 Bay Dawgs
Bay Area, CA
MENS E 9-4-0
3 Da Cubs
SALINAS, CA
MENS REC 4-5-0
4 Da Nobody'z
Watsonville, CA
MENS REC 3-4-1
5 Fire Breathing Kittens
San jose, CA
MENS REC 13-11-2
6 Nuckin' Futs
Redwood City, CA
MENS REC 13-20-0
7 UpperDeck
San Jose, CA
MENS REC 9-17-1
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Flatline
San Jose, CA
40s MENS AAA 5-15-0
2 Los Viejitos 50s
Fresno, CA
40s MENS AAA 0-2-0
3 Mo-Rip/Apodaca Paving
Santa Maria, CA
40s MENS AAA 20-6-1
4 OG Outlawz
HAYWARD, CA
40s MENS AAA 21-26-0
5 SB
Hollister, CA
40s MENS MAJOR 35-17-0
6 Sicarios
Oakland, CA
40s MENS AAA 19-21-3
7 Tacos n Tequila
San Jose, CA
40s MENS AAA 15-16-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open