Qualifier

Chama, NM

Gallegos Park Softball Field

Chama Days 2022

Aug 12-14, 2022

Division

Men's Upper MENS C

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 9:55 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 24 Scorpions 11 Los Borrachos
Game 2 Saturday 12:40 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 26 BOHICA 17 Diablos
Game 3 Saturday 2:30 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 15 Blaze/Mafia 27 The Bombers
Game 4 Friday 11:45 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 22 GoonSquad 15 SOUP
Game 5 Friday 10:50 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 19 Sudden Impact 21 Scorpions
Game 6 Saturday 1:35 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 20 Rob-O Dob-O Doo 22 BOHICA
Game 7 Saturday 3:25 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 15 NM Punishers 24 The Bombers
Game 8 Saturday 8:30 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 18 SOUP 19 Blaze/Mafia
Game 9 Saturday 9:20 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 17 Rob-O Dob-O Doo 11 Los Borrachos
Game 10 Saturday 10:10 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 6 Sudden Impact 21 Diablos
Game 11 Saturday 4:30 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 13 Rob-O Dob-O Doo 22 NM Punishers
Game 12 Saturday 5:20 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 15 Diablos 0 Blaze/Mafia
Game 13 Saturday 11:30 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 14 Scorpions 17 GoonSquad
Game 14 Saturday 12:20 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 18 BOHICA 7 The Bombers
Game 15 Saturday 10:00 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 25 The Bombers 19 NM Punishers
Game 16 Saturday 10:50 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 22 Scorpions 18 Diablos
Game 17 Sunday 3:00 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 18 The Bombers 22 Scorpions
Game 18 Sunday 6:00 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 25 GoonSquad 14 BOHICA
Game 19 Sunday 8:45 AM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 17 BOHICA 35 Scorpions
Game 20 Sunday 12:00 PM Gallegos Park Softball Field 2 28 GoonSquad 44 Scorpions
Men's Upper
Scorpions 24
Friday 9:55 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
1
Los Borrachos 11
BOHICA 26
Saturday 12:40 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
2
Diablos 17
Blaze/Mafia 15
Saturday 2:30 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
3
The Bombers 27
Sudden Impact 19
Friday 10:50 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
5
Scorpions 21
GoonSquad 22
Friday 11:45 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
4
SOUP 15
Rob-O Dob-O Doo 20
Saturday 1:35 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
6
BOHICA 22
NM Punishers 15
Saturday 3:25 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
7
The Bombers 24
L6 Rob-O Dob-O Doo 17
Saturday 9:20 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
9
L1 Los Borrachos 11
L5 Sudden Impact 6
Saturday 10:10 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
10
L2 Diablos 21
L4 SOUP 18
Saturday 8:30 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
8
L3 Blaze/Mafia 19
Rob-O Dob-O Doo 13
Saturday 4:30 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
11
L7 NM Punishers 22
Diablos 15
Saturday 5:20 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
12
Blaze/Mafia 0
Scorpions 14
Saturday 11:30 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
13
GoonSquad 17
BOHICA 18
Saturday 12:20 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
14
The Bombers 7
L14 The Bombers 25
Saturday 10:00 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
15
NM Punishers 19
L13 Scorpions 22
Saturday 10:50 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
16
Diablos 18
The Bombers 18
Sunday 3:00 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
17
Scorpions 22
GoonSquad 25
Sunday 6:00 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
18
BOHICA 14
L18 BOHICA 17
Sunday 8:45 AM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
19
Scorpions 35
GoonSquad 28
Sunday 12:00 PM
Gallegos Park Softball Field 2
20
Scorpions 44
Scorpions
Champion

Print Full Schedule

Pitchers Masks are MANDATORY!!

Double Elimination. CHAMPIONSHIP IS NO IF GAME.

Men's lowers is set to start Friday Between 9a and 4p; 1 Homerun per inning and you must have your roster online with no more then 3 D players or you will be moved to Uppers.

Men's uppers is set to start between 11p Friday night and 6a Saturday morning; 2 homeruns per inning. 

Women's is set to start between 5p and 10p Friday night.

Rosters MUST be Online to make a player eligible to play in this event.

RAIN DELAY: If tournament is delayed due to Rain or weather circumstances. Tournament if reasonable with time can got to 1-pitch 35 minute games; 40 minute drop dead games (time expires game is over regardless of who is on the field); possible termination of losers bracket. The Village of Chama and NCS will work together if the tournament has to cancel due to unfortunate circumstances.

Please revert to NCS Rulebook when it comes to withdraw from tournament on REFUNDS!


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blaze/Mafia
Santa Fe, NM
MENS D 4-4-0
2 BOHICA
Espanola, NM
MENS D 3-2-0
3 Diablos
Rio Rancho, NM
MENS D 2-2-0
4 GoonSquad
Rio Rancho, NM
MENS C 9-4-1
5 Los Borrachos
Albuquerque, NM
MENS D 0-2-0
6 NM Punishers
Los Lunas, NM
40s MENS AAA 6-4-0
7 Rob-O Dob-O Doo
Tijeras, NM
MENS D 1-2-0
8 Scorpions
Española, NM
MENS C 12-3-0
9 SOUP
Albuquerque, NM
MENS C 7-4-0
10 Sudden Impact
Albuquerque, NM
40s MENS MAJOR 15-12-0
11 The Bombers
Ohkay Owingeh, NM
MENS D 3-2-0
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dilligaf
Rio Rancho, NM
MENS E 2-2-0
2 Fireballz
Ohkay Owingeh, NM
MENS E 0-2-0
3 Los Cochinos
Santa fe, NM
MENS E 2-2-0
4 Pick-Up Squad
Albuquerque, NM
MENS D 5-4-0
5 Primos
Lumberton, NM
MENS E 3-2-0
6 Sanchos
Espanola, NM
MENS E 1-2-0
7 Sons of pitches
Espanola, NM
MENS E 4-2-0
8 Stacks - La Puente
La Puente, NM
MENS E 1-1-0
9 Sure Shots
Espanola, NM
MENS E 0-2-0
10 Untouchables
Santa Fe, NM
MENS E 1-2-0
11 Warriors
Santa Clara, NM
MENS E 4-0-0
12 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Albuquerque Affliction
Albuquerque, NM
WOMENS C 6-1-0
2 BIG HITTS
Española, NM
WOMENS E 3-2-0
3 BTB
Espanola, NM
WOMENS C 4-2-0
4 Dar's Crew
Albuquerque, NM
WOMENS C 1-2-0
5 Fireballz
Ohkay Owingeh, NM
WOMENS E 0-2-0
6 Fusion
Espanola, NM
WOMENS E 0-2-0
7 Hittin it
Bernalillo, NM
WOMENS D 2-5-0
8 New Mexico Early Learning Academy
Albuquerque, NM
WOMENS E 1-1-0
9 Triple B's
Espanola, NM
WOMENS E 2-2-0
10 VooDoo Dolls
Espanola, NM
WOMENS D 0-2-0