Qualifier
DFW, TX
Mike Langford
PPS Nokona Walnut Classic DFW
May 8-9, 2021
Select Division
11U D3 Bracket
11u D3 Gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | TVP 9 | 13 Diamondbacks | 12 Forney Rangers | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP 9 | 7 NTX Bulls Brooks 11 | 6 E.C Bombers | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | TVP 9 | 0 Bullet Baseball | 14 DFW Mets | |
4 Game 4 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | TVP 9 | 10 Sanger Storm | 6 Driven Elite 11U White | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | TVP 9 | 6 Diamondbacks | 2 NTX Bulls Brooks 11 | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | TVP 9 | 7 DFW Mets | 8 Sanger Storm | |
7 Game 7 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | TVP 9 | 3 Diamondbacks | 5 Sanger Storm |
11u D3 Gold
1 | Diamondbacks | 13 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
TVP 9
TVP 9
1
8 | Forney Rangers | 12 |
4 | NTX Bulls Brooks 11 | 7 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP 9
TVP 9
2
5 | E.C Bombers | 6 |
2 | Bullet Baseball | 0 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
TVP 9
TVP 9
3
7 | DFW Mets | 14 |
3 | Sanger Storm | 10 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
TVP 9
TVP 9
4
6 | Driven Elite 11U White | 6 |
Diamondbacks | 6 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
TVP 9
TVP 9
5
NTX Bulls Brooks 11 | 2 |
DFW Mets | 7 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
TVP 9
TVP 9
6
Sanger Storm | 8 |
Diamondbacks | 3 |
Sunday 6:30 PM
TVP 9
TVP 9
7
Sanger Storm | 5 |
Sanger Storm
Champion
11U D3 Silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | TVP 8 | 10 5 Star Performance DFW - 11U Merkel | 3 Sanger Storm- Neu | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP 8 | 10 Regulators | 4 Fort Worth Texans 11U Red | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | TVP 8 | 11 TaylorMade Turn2 | 13 Corinth Crushers-Cogdell | |
4 Game 4 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | TVP 8 | 5 DFW TWINS | 3 Diamond Drive Baseball Club | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | TVP 8 | 5 5 Star Performance DFW - 11U Merkel | 8 Regulators | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | TVP 8 | 7 Corinth Crushers-Cogdell | 12 DFW TWINS | |
7 Game 7 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | TVP 8 | 4 Regulators | 2 DFW TWINS |
11U D3 Silver
9 | 5 Star Performance DFW - 11U M | 10 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
TVP 8
TVP 8
1
16 | Sanger Storm- Neu | 3 |
12 | Regulators | 10 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP 8
TVP 8
2
13 | Fort Worth Texans 11U Red | 4 |
10 | TaylorMade Turn2 | 11 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
TVP 8
TVP 8
3
15 | Corinth Crushers-Cogdell | 13 |
11 | DFW TWINS | 5 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
TVP 8
TVP 8
4
14 | Diamond Drive Baseball Club | 3 |
5 Star Performance DFW - 11U M | 5 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
TVP 8
TVP 8
5
Regulators | 8 |
Corinth Crushers-Cogdell | 7 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
TVP 8
TVP 8
6
DFW TWINS | 12 |
Regulators | 4 |
Sunday 6:30 PM
TVP 8
TVP 8
7
DFW TWINS | 2 |
Regulators
Champion