QUALIFIED

North Richland Hills, TX

NTX Bulls Brooks 11

11 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Bradley Brooks

Record
W-L-T 13-6-1
Win % .675
Last 10 8-2-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 1050
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.55
Avg Runs Allowed 4.40
Avg Runs Difference 4.15
Runs Scored 171
Runs Allowed 88
vs. Classes
10U D2 0-2-0
11U D3 13-4-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 10/16/2020 NCS TEXAS STATE-NORTH ZONE(TSB) 11U D3 1-1-1
6 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 11U D3 1-3-0
4 3/6/2021 TPS Team Jersey Giveaway (All Teams Will Get 12 Jerseys Per Team) 11U D3 3-1-0
1 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 11U D3 5-0-0
4 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 11U D3 3-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 17 6 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
6 Colleyville Titans
Oct 17 6 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
3 Sanger Storm
Oct 18 2 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
12 Colleyville Titans
Nov 8 1 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
10 Patriots
Nov 8 5 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
7 Regulators
Nov 8 5 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
4 Texas Edge Pharr
Nov 8 4 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
5 Regulators
Mar 6 6 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
4 North Texas Smoke
Mar 6 25 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
0 Dallas Bandits- King 11U
Mar 7 5 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
1 Diamondbacks
Mar 7 3 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
7 Patriots
Mar 20 14 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
6 Bruins
Mar 20 16 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
0 Pro Source 11u Wuest
Mar 21 9 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
1 Driven Elite 11U White
Mar 21 8 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
3 DFW TWINS
Mar 21 9 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
2 Texas Oilers 11U Holmes
Apr 2 6 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
3 Driven Elite 11U White
Apr 2 21 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
4 Texas Rampage
Apr 3 15 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
2 Dallas Nationals 11 Red
Apr 3 5 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
8 Texas Pistols
Number Player Age
Austin Amador 11 and 7 months
Lucas Black 11 and 5 months
Tyler Hicks 11 and 1 month
Brody Peppers 11 and 6 months
2 Mateo Talavera 11 and 7 months
9 Alexander Reedy 11 and 10 months
27 Kellen Brooks 11 and 2 months
40 Giovanni Garcia 11 and 5 months
42 Brandon Roybiskie 11 and 7 months
44 Jackson Seckman 11 and 2 months
99 Braxton Ermis 11 and 2 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 70
7U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 45
10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 158
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U